Saturday 20th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 20th August 2011

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Nic Marshall Ht107:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN42132NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2UNO STAR25225NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SERENE PASSION85336NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4MR. CHAUVINISTF3214NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5DR. DIANNE77756FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ONYA SPLASH81F3234.99B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7AUTOAMERICAN43118FSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8FAWN MAGIC18626NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
Race No. 2Glenroy Rsl Fishing Club Ht207:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION COMPLETE1716234.75M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2SIR PEDRO72436FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
3DYNA MORRIS27474FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4WINKLEE WONDER56234FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
5FERMIN BALE55183FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
621221FSTDV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7MCDOOM68441NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8HOTLIPS CUTIE7675435.66B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 3 Ht308:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMBO21323FSTDG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2DYNA MAX44123FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3WENZKE84314NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
4GLASSHOUSE GAL25657NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
5PROVEN CHEVY73577NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6LIEGE6651134.96J Borg (Maryborough)
7DOUBLE CHAMP2738T34.64T Womann (Lara)
8EGG BOUND51167FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Mtd Ht408:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLINDOSY BALE35533NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2CARVE ‘EM12612FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3LARABELLA6556634.74J Borg (Maryborough)
4SELECT OCTANE76244NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5APIDRA53147NBTB E Smith (Uranquinty)
6ED PACINO54131FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
7PENSKI ILLUSION3838734.93T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA LOWELL13747FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Geotechnical Laboratories08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCOSKER SPEED32721FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2NIK’S SPIRIT24534NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
3BULLICOURT DYLAN5111430.18R Clark (Toolleen)
4ARNIE’S STAR14713NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5NUGGET CHOICE31115NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
62415230.04G J Bate (Lara)
7EVERYWHERE31521FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
8MISS ELUSIVE5161130.49J Borg (Maryborough)
9LAURIE VALENTINE2474230.85R J Britton (Lara)
10PURE SAQUAN76222NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAFREN BALE6853330.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
2SPOT ON ROB5341530.37M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3MACALEA BALE7514F30.30S J Collins (Lara)
4CLAY PAN4821630.13R J Britton (Lara)
5CAROL ALLEN5T22229.86G J Bate (Lara)
61532430.23S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7IMMORTAL THEORY5462130.20N Pace (Rockbank)
8RYKER BALE8677830.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DR. FLOJOE47767FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAPPER’S BOY1134130.48J R Britton (Anakie)
2MAMIE BALE5618230.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MUNGO MAN4752330.12A J Britton (Lara)
4KILRUSH2118429.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
5PROVEN PUZZLE8278230.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
6BREMERTON BALE1143230.26G J Bate (Lara)
7STETSON LILY5215130.91P T Dundon (Finley)
8BEE GEE MAC4833730.27D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9ASTON SUSIE45615FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 RUBY87374NBTM Pigatto (Epping)
Race No. 8Book Xmas Functions Now09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GALILEE3131129.89J Thompson (Pearcedale)
25446429.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
31111429.68G J Bate (Lara)
4COSMIC PLANET3323429.91D J Brown (Lara)
5DARYA BALE5166129.84G J Bate (Lara)
6RICH SHIRAZ1321330.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7GREYWINDS DAN6421830.21T Womann (Lara)
8BARRIQUE4161430.04R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Scotty’s Meats Ht510:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR55533FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
2STETSON AZUL7366334.68W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3FLIGHT TRACKER17253FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
4PREMIER BOLONEY42438FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5COOLANGATTA GOLD42655NBTJ J Geoghegan ()
6STOKED1345334.64E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7LEKTRA GRANDE42123FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SISCO STYLE6573235.18H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafood10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEP WALK81128NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2COSMIC COOPER3725230.16D J Brown (Lara)
3CORAZON BALE1231830.44S J Collins (Lara)
4BESTIE BALE1231830.59G J Bate (Lara)
5CARLINGFORD FINN25212NBTP B Carter ()
6SHANLYN CHARLIE4167130.18P J Hartley (Boronia)
7GULA BALE3183430.79S J Collins (Lara)
8COOL POSSESSION11764FSHS Brennan (Lara)
9FLICKERING SURF44437NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10BUMP INTO YOU73514NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Macro Meats Ht610:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WOLF43211FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
2SHINTARO SAMURAI2617535.13R Clark (Toolleen)
3TURBO BOY66884FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
4MISS DOMINO21467NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5ZIPPY GALORE2675634.74M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6CLOVALLEY BOONE86656NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7LIMBURG GEM51145NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
8MATTY’S GIFT55343NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments