Wednesday 17th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 17th August 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA DYNASTY27887NBTT Womann (Lara)
2LADY BLING6FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
3NANCY JAY32632NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4MIRACLE DIAMOND64654NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5STETSON PADDYFSHP T Dundon (Finley)
6BOB’S HOT AZZ3843FSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
7SPICE OF LIFE37F23FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8PAINT DA FENCE65557NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9SISCO TRUE786FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10FERGIE FERG767FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANINE EXPRESS34786NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2HOT DADDY COOL635FSHL J Woodhead (Drung)
3FIVE MORE33654NBTT Womann (Lara)
4STETSON ZIPPADDY86FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
5AUSSIE NIKITA87427NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6IRINKA TOBY534FSHA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
7SNOUT54534NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
8SUPERSONIC BOOM163FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
9FERGIE FERG767FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10SISCO TRUE786FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 3Scotty’s Meats12:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIMOWEH83266NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ROYAL DRILL84423NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
3JUGULAR18525NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4GREYSYND RAIN41FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
5MIRACLE EDITION16853NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6INSPECTOR MORSE16523NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WONGAWILLI VILA38165NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8THIRTEEN MORE5471330.84T Womann (Lara)
9EBONY FLYER57525NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10DYNAMIC DIVA63574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Radio Sport 01:01PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 LEAD13752FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
2UNO STAR32522NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3DEZZADORE32226NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4MADGE ALLSOP24347FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5BOROUGH BOOF51434FSTDB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
6COLLETTO WATERS23156FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
7GLASSHOUSE GAL72565NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
8CLOVALLEY VIV58544FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
9LION KING74587NBTC S Siekman (Denison)
10FREE ROLL36325FSTDS M Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 501:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHARP41F34NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2OILY83625FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
3TAKE SHELTER3511NBTT Womann (Lara)
4KID RICHARD215130.60D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5CRYSTAL’S VOICE12123FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6TAKE IT HOME2335130.89J A Sharp (Lara)
7PEDANTIC1167630.38B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
8SAMANTHA DEE28437NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9GIANT KAISER46366NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10POLAR GRANGE4665630.69I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 6Meadows Conference Centre01:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI LUKE6475634.85R J Giles (Harston)
2GREYSYND ZERO54672FSTDG C Whitford (Yarram)
3COBRA SHOW22672NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
4MISS WOODS61443NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
5DYNAMIC VIEW54432NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
6FERMIN BALE55183FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7LIMBURG POWER6767335.36P G Reivers (Lara)
8SPEEDY OCTANE5584135.08J Reddoch ()
9GO BOC84777FSTDB A Lord (Nth Albury)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE7675435.66B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERLOO SUNSET5163630.66B S Loft (Melton Sth)
2HEY KOBYBOYN7275730.34P J Frost (Heathcote)
3SPELLBOUND7113830.37R J Britton (Lara)
4DYNA GEOFF2325130.26G J Bate (Lara)
5REYNARD’S KING3155530.61P A Bourke (Anakie)
6DROOPY’S MONARO13743NBTR J Giles (Harston)
7TURBO BOY66884NBTW L Connell (Harston)
8GULA BALE4318330.79S J Collins (Lara)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS84465NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10WHITE HAZE15575NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURICO BALE7853230.00M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DRIPSTONE6282130.30A Cole (Lara)
3MOZZIE GALORE3752330.31A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4PURE TONIC11153NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5ELMIRA BALE5513130.29M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6SPIRITUAL ONE73437NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7STRAPPER’S BOY1134130.48J R Britton (Anakie)
8PURE INSTINCT13127FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9PEDRO’S MOBILE75576NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10DELFINA BALEF7678FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Mtd02:29PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW PLAYF3466FSTDG Osborne (Pearcedale)
2MALDIVIAN4556835.49P Gabriel (Melton)
3BELLA CULLEN26337NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
4MISS ANDRETTI22285NBTC ( J Rose (Epping)
5HEATHER’S GEM1534NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
6SUPREME CELINE33427NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
7ERNIE’S KEEP56635NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
8BOSS GIRL58535FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
9THICK CUSTARD26345FSTDB A Lord (Nth Albury)
10RILEY MAK45627FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafoods02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICKERING SURF24443NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2STAND AT EASE23121FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3SPARTAN14463FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4CRUISE OVER3351630.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5LOVE OF PARIS41457NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6BEST PERFUME13412NBTT Womann (Lara)
7RAWILLER3852730.41J A Sharp (Lara)
8PSYCHEDELIC4643430.74J A Sharp (Lara)
9MIRACLE PEACE67716NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
10CRUISING PAT32688NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA BRIAN5342635.23G Osborne (Pearcedale)
2CHE WAH25274FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
3PAPER SPIRIT22766NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
4MISS JARRAH1728535.11J M Karamatic (Lara)
5TARMAC BEAUTY47746FSTDL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
6SISCO STYLE6573235.18H L Collins (Lara)
7PHYLLIS ELLEN54188FSTDR R Reardon (Seymour)
8LET’S CELEBRATE45422NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
9HOTLIPS CUTIE7675435.66B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10GO BOC84777FSTDB A Lord (Nth Albury)
Race No. 1203:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

112116NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2FULL NOISE TURBO21145FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3EMOTION PRINCESS2871430.73J A Sharp (Lara)
4QUICK VISION3473130.72W L Connell (Harston)
5HELLO HOTLIPS57541NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
6TONTO JOHN4254330.61K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7DIAZ BEAUTY6447530.49T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA DARA44252NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9WYNDHAM SHIRAZ6177430.47G Lemin (Axedale)
10HENDO47755NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments