Saturday 30th January 2010


1 07:12PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 64513 IN THERE FSH L Smith (Maryborough) 93 $7.50
2 181 AZZAN BALE 30.24 G J Bate (Lara) 83 $3.00
3 34237 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote) 95 $21.00
4 56283 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 82 $16.00
5 54225 DYNA CARLO 30.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 87 $13.00
6 27513 LUCENT 30.08 D Crisafi (Officer) 97 $3.20
7 13532 UNLOCK THE CODE 30.51 B Kinder (Girgarre) 100 $8.00
8 24128 JAY JAY FOX SCR B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 96 $4.80
9 62714 MR. MERLIN SCR D Stevenson (Reservoir) 86 $21.00
10 36117 DAYS OF STEAM (8) NBT N J Lund () 89 $26.00

2 PITSTOP MOWERS HT1 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
725 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 44154 SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN FSTD M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth) 95 $2.60
2 11352 NELLY BALE FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $3.00
3 24463 BARELY’S IMAGE FSH C Rana (Macdonald Park) 70 $10.00
4 81444 GALACTIC DIAMOND FSTD B J Iredale (Frankston) 90 $21.00
5 5F432 US FIVE FSTD W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 80 $13.00
6 1FF15 GOOD OIL FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows) 96 $12.00
7 62643 RAGING AMAZON FSTD T J Allen (Darnum) 87 $16.00
8 43426 TETRAHEDRON NBT R J Britton (Lara) 86 $6.00
9 36143 CALLIGNEE SCR J Formosa (Heathcote) 90 $16.00
10 61541 SKULL WHEEL SCR S W Bruce (Warrnambool) 77 $26.00

3 AUSTRALIAN CUP BOOK NOW 08:00PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 26364 KULU BUNYIP NBT R J Britton (Lara) 92 $11.00
2 11536 DODGEE TOM 34.85 G P Brereton (Eaglehawk) 93 $8.00
3 34632 SUTTON TIGER FSH D Geall (Lara) 92 $12.00
4 12421 DYNA OGDEN FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $3.20
5 22543 CHLOE ALLEN 34.74 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 89 $7.50
6 23123 LIMBURG GEM NBT P G Reivers (Lara) 90 $4.00
7 17562 ALLEN ULRICK FSTD A L Dailly (Anakie) 90 $4.60
8 66517 EXTRAVAGANT MISS 34.57 J R Britton (Anakie) 93 $10.00
9 26712 KNIGHT RAIDER SCR R Clark (Toolleen) 91 $21.00
10 67562 SCR S J Mckenna (Napoleons) 76 $16.00

4 ANDREW BOYD STAKES HT2 08:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
725 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 46512 PRINCESS KEATO NBT R J Keating (Longford) 84 $7.50
2 61223 WOOD FSTD M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke) 88 $16.00
3 27711 WHISTLING FSTD T Womann (Lara) 97 $6.00
4 15311 RYGHT FINISH FSH F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup) 87 $5.50
5 11371 EILY MCMAHON SCR M A Vaughan (Newcomb) 89 $12.00
6 12761 FLASH OF LIGHT FSTD M A Delbridge (Balliang) 100 $2.30
7 4711 FROSTY JEWEL SCR R J Britton (Lara) 79 $7.00
8 T5626 BENJI MAGIC 43.01 R J Britton (Lara) 91 $9.00
9 61357 GLAMOROUS JADE (7) FSTD P Dickson (Anakie) 77 $10.00
10 41535 GREYSYND UNITED (5) FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows) 77 $21.00

5 DAPH TERRY & LINDA 40th 08:37PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 35133 CHERIE BAXTER 30.20 T Womann (Lara) 98 $11.00
2 61761 ZAMBRE ARANDT 30.38 J Galea (Tarneit) 90 $6.00
3 54315 DIGGER DALEY NBT R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra) 92 $16.00
4 42213 KADER BALE 30.35 G J Bate (Lara) 92 $13.00
5 74715 VIVA LAS VEGAS 30.03 T Womann (Lara) 88 $5.00
6 23524 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge (Balliang) 88 $21.00
7 35236 INFURIATION 30.11 M T Carter (Violet Town) 94 $3.60
8 33111 ARVO’S FLORENCE NBT T E Burns (Kooweerup) 100 $2.70
9 73351 STEEL ROD SCR S G Dalton (Nth Croydon) 88 $21.00
10 54245 ALLEN CHANG SCR A L Dailly (Anakie) 90 $12.00

6 MTD 09:00PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 37557 HEADLEY BALE 34.40 A L Dailly (Anakie) 83 $8.00
2 73155 YORGI MILO 34.63 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 83 $11.00
3 52314 34.40 D P Dooley (Maffra) 100 $2.80
4 68611 34.64 S A Fisher (Altona ) 93 $13.00
5 11738 KIER MARIA SCR S M Shinners (Pearcedale) 84 $12.00
6 F4172 34.54 A J Osborne (Pearcedale) 81 $7.50
7 63443 ALLEN ZANDER 34.56 A L Dailly (Anakie) 89 $5.00
8 67413 CURWEN WALKER NBT N C Rilen (Nilma North) 84 $5.50
9 54716 CENTURY LANE (5) NBT L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk) 78 $26.00
10 23445 MISSION POSSIBLE SCR R Clark (Toolleen) 87 $21.00

7 RUN & KAT 2010 STAKES 09:20PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 87734 EMILY ALLEN 30.48 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $10.00
2 18815 OLGA DOLL 30.17 M T Carter (Violet Town) 83 $8.00
3 84451 WOT PRICE GEORGE 30.16 G G Allen (Darnum) 83 $7.50
4 18241 MUST BE MAGIC 30.52 D J Williams (Bannockburn) 100 $10.00
5 21323 LIVIO BALE 30.16 A L Dailly (Anakie) 90 $7.50
6 32118 ELITE LOMBO 30.39 J P Psaila (Little River) 77 $16.00
7 71326 ATOMIC VOODOO 30.09 J Galea (Tarneit) 88 $3.60
8 38244 29.93 G J Bate (Lara) 92 $3.60
9 78636 TEARAWAY BALE SCR A L Dailly (Anakie) 81 $21.00
10 37341 NORTH END SCR R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 84 $13.00

8 MTD AUSTRALIAN CUP COMING SOON 09:37PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Free For All
1 17831 GALBA JACK 29.97 J R Maple (Little River) 94 $2.50
2 41314 FEDEX 29.88 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 100 $4.50
3 31712 SHAKEY BAKE 30.13 P Bartolo (Little River) 92 $10.00
4 23152 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.67 S J Elsum (Camperdown) 94 $5.00
5 62145 QUESTA BALE 30.12 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 89 $16.00
6 31121 ASHLEIGH ELLA 29.97 D Ferremi (Shepparton) 97 $10.00
7 23113 GIOVES THUNDER 30.25 M A Delbridge (Balliang) 92 $12.00
8 42447 ADMIRAL BALE 30.00 G J Bate (Lara) 89 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 09:57PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
725 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 64862 FAST NBT L J Condon (Rockbank) 88 $13.00
2 22211 STANHILL JAMES FSTD A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $4.50
3 52366 AQUIRED TASTE NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows) 83 $26.00
4 11211 SYMMETRY FSTD R J Britton (Lara) 96 $2.70
5 43631 MISS OPIE FSTD G Cini (Deer Park) 95 $4.50
6 37127 INJECT THE VENOM SCR R Clark (Toolleen) 90 $13.00
7 52214 COCO HOKO POKO FSTD A J Oconnor (Tooborac) 90 $9.00
8 31112 SWEET MAGGIE FSTD K J Lunson (Keysborough) 82 $8.00
9 75538 GRACEFUL AMY SCR D Petersen (Harcourt) 79 $13.00
10 23235 STORM SURFER (6) FSTD C J Bahen (Yuroke) 83 $26.00

10 LEPINE FUNERALS 10:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 42153 SEAN O’MALLEY FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale) 94 $6.50
2 65163 GATHERING STORM NBT A Langton (Anakie) 94 $2.80
3 23156 SAINT BODDSMITH 30.31 S E Stefanos (Longwood) 86 $16.00
4 43175 CLAN MCBRIDE 30.40 J L Frusher (Lara) 85 $21.00
5 23122 UNO JIMMY 30.25 A G Inglis (Sailors Gully) 100 $3.00
6 33634 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna) 85 $11.00
7 52133 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 91 $6.00
8 27417 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara) 92 $10.00
9 41615 BELLS REPORT SCR W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 91 $21.00
10 81157 JETHRO BODINE SCR B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 84 $13.00

11 AJS CORPORATION 10:42PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 21181 SOS’ SAL NBT L Delbridge (Balliang) 89 $9.00
2 31135 WOT COSTA CEASAR NBT G G Allen (Darnum) 85 $11.00
3 15152 BOB’S BOY 30.10 K R Ward (St Leonards) 92 $5.00
4 76151 PUBS GALORE 30.17 M L Mallia-Magri (Lara) 88 $13.00
5 24523 MARROK BALE 30.49 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 83 $6.00
6 22422 GENERAL VIEW FSH J Galea (Tarneit) 87 $12.00
7 11183 FLYING PIECES SCR F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup) 91 $5.00
8 34251 ONE PUTT PAT 30.18 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth) 100 $2.70
9 14157 PROVEN ROSITA SCR W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 92 $8.00
10 61181 PEDRA BRANCA (7) 30.60 L Smith (Maryborough) 76 $13.00

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments