Saturday 23rd January 2010


1 SUPERMAN @ STUD 07:12PM
$4200-1200-600 ( time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 41342 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote) 98 $11.00
2 43363 HUEY SAGE 30.53 P J Dunlevey (Cohuna) 94 $16.00
3 64128 MEL NBT O R Fraser (Devon Meadows) 87 $6.50
4 16327 PINUP LASS SCR M J Pirani (Boronia) 90 $12.00
5 23113 WOT COSTA CEASAR NBT G G Allen (Darnum) 90 $4.20
6 47141 ENGINE NBT E Gemci (Pearcedale) 100 $2.70
7 31515 BOB’S BOY 30.10 K R Ward (St Leonards) 92 $7.50
8 31137 UPSY DAISY 30.88 C L Mcmillan (Drouin) 93 $8.00
9 82155 BUT WHITE (4) NBT C Smith (Wonwondah) 96 $16.00
10 27725 IDOIA BALE SCR S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $8.00

2 MTD COMING SOON 07:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5
1 11153 DODGEE TOM 34.85 G P Brereton (Eaglehawk) 100 $5.50
2 12312 LIMBURG GEM FSH P G Reivers (Lara) 96 $4.00
3 15221 COCO HOKO POKO NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac) 93 $7.00
4 11312 WATER AND WINE SCR K (Stratford) 97 $8.00
5 83284 ARMAGEDDON FSTD J Stephens (Drouin West) 91 $13.00
6 18445 WOT PRICE GEORGE NBT G G Allen (Darnum) 86 $3.60
7 16135 GLAMOROUS JADE NBT P Dickson (Anakie) 83 $16.00
8 15324 GYPSY MAN NBT W E Kirk (West Melton) 91 $5.50
9 43426 TETRAHEDRON SCR R J Britton (Lara) 85 $10.00
10 35F43 FIVE (4) NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows) 77 $21.00

3 AUSTRALIAN CUP BOOK NOW 08:00PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 4
1 63211 ELITE LOMBO 30.39 J P Psaila (Little River) 97 $5.00
2 73413 DYNA BANYAN 30.11 G J Bate (Lara) 94 $3.00
3 34317 CLAN MCBRIDE 30.40 J L Frusher (Lara) 97 $7.50
4 11756 ALLEN ULRICK 30.07 A L Dailly (Anakie) 93 $5.00
5 22132 LIVIO BALE 30.16 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $6.50
6 37648 GRIP THE STICK 30.41 R Pollock (Watsonia) 83 $12.00
7 72315 SAINT BODDSMITH 30.31 S E Stefanos () 96 $11.00
8 78773 EMILY ALLEN 30.48 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 95 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 SINGLE FONO MEMORIAL 08:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 61173 KIER MARIA NBT S M Shinners (Pearcedale) 100 $4.00
2 34221 KADER BALE 30.35 G J Bate (Lara) 99 $10.00
3 53278 NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 96 $2.70
4 33545 TALON BALE 30.26 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 87 $16.00
5 27227 SPIRAL GLORY 30.21 T Womann (Lara) 99 $5.50
6 41242 DYNA OGDEN 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie) 99 $6.00
7 86426 RUSSLE UP NBT R J Britton (Lara) 91 $13.00
8 51577 BASTIEN BALE 30.26 A L Dailly (Anakie) 91 $13.00
9 76638 GLEN ABBEY FRANK SCR G Cini (Deer Park) 81 $21.00
10 64485 ARVO’S IMAGE SCR M Chilcott (Iona) 77 $26.00

5 BRUNSWICK FIRE STATION 08:38PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 4
1 31135 NELLY BALE 30.23 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $5.50
2 33174 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.92 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 90 $10.00
3 46344 ALLEN ZANDER 30.04 A L Dailly (Anakie) 92 $13.00
4 44517 JOSHUA ALLEN 30.09 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 89 $16.00
5 14133 SAME CONSEQUENCE 30.07 P E Giles (Moe) 95 $9.00
6 16452 SYDNIE ALLEN 30.25 A L Dailly (Anakie) 93 $3.00
7 31421 GO WILD FELP 30.21 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $7.00
8 43533 30.38 K G Greenough (Pearcedale) 90 $3.40
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 MACRO MEATS 09:00PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 81123 ARVO’S SPHINX 34.74 M Chilcott (Iona) 100 $2.70
2 42152 BARNIK BOY 34.44 J A Selleck (Tooradin) 99 $4.50
3 61887 OUR TOYMAN FSTD J P Psaila (Little River) 84 $9.00
4 6F417 IRINKA TODD 34.54 A J Osborne (Pearcedale) 86 $13.00
5 41323 BLUEY TADMORE FSH T Astbury (Cranebrook) 98 $5.00
6 63755 HEADLEY BALE 34.40 A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $12.00
7 56225 CHLOE ALLEN 34.74 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 91 $13.00
8 64363 MISS OPIE 34.52 G Cini (Deer Park) 98 $21.00
9 3T562 BENJI MAGIC SCR R J Britton (Lara) 94 $13.00
10 54556 SANDY ON TARGET SCR T Womann (Lara) 83 $26.00

7 MTD 09:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 54334 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly (Anakie) 100 $5.50
2 27863 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly (Anakie) 87 $16.00
3 23281 BEES WAX FSTD R J Britton (Lara) 94 $11.00
4 22416 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.41 P G Reivers (Lara) 95 $10.00
5 26312 MID CITY 30.00 P E Giles (Moe) 99 $6.50
6 11111 ARVO’S BREEZE 30.47 T Womann (Lara) 99 $2.90
7 33824 29.93 G J Bate (Lara) 98 $3.70
8 66874 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 90 $10.00
9 67667 ENZO BALE SCR A L Dailly (Anakie) 83 $26.00
10 66568 WAIKIKI MISS SCR T Womann (Lara) 82 $26.00

8 TOBY CARRINGTON CUP 09:37PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
525 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 71783 GALBA JACK 30.03 J R Maple (Little River) 89 $2.80
2 56668 HAYDER BALE 30.07 G J Bate (Lara) 80 $12.00
3 34428 KANDY BALE 30.37 A L Dailly (Anakie) 83 $13.00
4 11314 KILRUSH 29.99 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale) 100 $5.00
5 21616 REV LIMITER 29.95 T Womann (Lara) 98 $4.80
6 82621 QUESTA BALE 30.12 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 87 $8.00
7 56344 MICK THE MOZZ 29.95 A L Dailly (Anakie) 92 $12.00
8 47425 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie) 90 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 www.themeadows.org.au 09:57PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 76348 GOTHAM BALE 30.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 82 $21.00
2 22312 UNO JIMMY 30.25 A G Inglis (Sailors Gully) 100 $7.00
3 25525 ALLEN SHAUL 30.30 A L Dailly (Anakie) 97 $3.20
4 23513 CHERIE BAXTER 30.20 T Womann (Lara) 93 $4.50
5 22741 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara) 89 $7.50
6 13551 WHY NOT GIAAN 31.00 W T Gray (Wendouree) 84 $12.00
7 75424 ALLEN CHANG 30.22 A L Dailly (Anakie) 87 $4.50
8 3521F DRILLER’S OWN NBT M F Bourke (Breakwater) 85 $21.00
9 48518 ARVO’S FUSION SCR M Chilcott (Iona) 77 $16.00
10 42536 HEZA GAMBLE SCR M C Brown (Loch) 78 $26.00

10 LEPINE FUNERALS 10:20PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 43245 MARROK BALE 30.49 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 77 $6.50
2 71226 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT M Chilcott (Iona) 89 $3.00
3 11824 MUST BE MAGIC FSH D J Williams (Bannockburn) 100 $5.50
4 22162 MADE YOU LOOK NBT G M Newman (Corop) 85 $5.00
5 12672 DYNA CAHYA 30.21 A L Dailly (Anakie) 83 $6.00
6 61221 MIA TIGER NBT I C Brown (Loch) 83 $11.00
7 32844 FREDDIE BALE 30.35 A L Dailly (Anakie) 78 $10.00
8 11144 MUDEYE GUY FSH G Bushby (Horsham) 81 $12.00
9 35254 GUITAR HERO SCR C J Bahen (Yuroke) 73 $21.00
10 71252 JOSH CHLOEBO SCR C Donnelly (South Morang) 71 $26.00

11 AJS CORPORATION 10:42PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5
1 31363 REEKAY RIP NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah) 100 $5.00
2 65628 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 85 $16.00
3 37335 SEASPRAY SURFER SCR K Bailey (Stratford) 85 $11.00
4 66271 MR. MERLIN 30.33 D Stevenson (Reservoir) 92 $7.00
5 15427 INDIAN CHIEF NBT M T Carter (Violet Town) 81 $4.50
6 53611 DAYS OF STEAM FSH N J Lund () 91 $4.50
7 47611 PEDRA BRANCA 30.60 L Smith (Maryborough) 86 $3.60
8 33346 BARELEN STORM NBT B I Hiscock (Long Gully) 88 $12.00
9 83542 DYNA CARLO (3) 30.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 89 $16.00
10 62845 DAELAN BALE SCR S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 85 $21.00

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments