Saturday, 21 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 21 March 2015

Race No. 1St. Georges Reservoir Final7:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC REBEL [M]133NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
2PANIC STATION [7]545130.52(5)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING MORGAN (NSW)[M]2NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4AGILE REASON (NSW)[7]130.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [M]14163NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
6ZIPPING NELSON (NSW)[M]2NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7INFLUENTIAL MISS [7]7517130.26(2)B Slade (Creswick)
8DAINTREE DOLPHIN [M]252NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9DRIFT LINER [M]Res.22423NBTR Britton (Lara)
10ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[M]Res.4NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 2Atc Insurance7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[7]32241FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
2GAZER BALE (NSW)[7]4626530.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CHIEF BRIT [7]46716NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
4BLACK VELCRO [7]36577NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5HULA [7]18342NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
6SPA PRIMROSE [7]71416FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[7]44143FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]38562NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9SPA PETER [7]Res.78251FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht17:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR STORM [7]6343FNBTR Britton (Lara)
2RUGALL [5]5211730.38(3)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
3ZELEMAR ZEST [5]43718NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
4BOXHEAD [5]14223NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5ALL COURAGE [7]13FSHM Auld (Tatura)
6TINY OASIS [5]6631730.06(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7RICARDO RACER [5]68111FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8DIAMOND PYTHON [5]1111FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
9LUNAR ECLIPSE [7]Res.441729.94(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
10SPA PETER [7]Res.78251FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Ht28:15 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONSPIRACY [6]12352FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2HANGING IN THERE [5]21261FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3COSMIC YAP [5]17215NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4BAMBI BOUCHEAU [5]11781FSTDA Jackson (Pearcedale)
5FLORENCE ROSE [5]5518430.52(3)B Pell (Toolleen)
6DUNA RUNA [7]2613NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7UP AND ADAM [5]51264FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8KANTEGA [5]653F1NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ENDURO MISS [6]Res.53411FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10SIR TIM [7]Res.78684FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE BALE (NSW)[4]4142142.55(5)S Collins (Lara)
2TEARS SIAM (NSW)[5]5711442.29(6)R Britton (Lara)
3COULTA ROCK [5]33131NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4BEKS [4]4425142.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
6LILLYCETTE (NSW)[5]54211FSTDE Medhurst (Mangalore)
7NICKI FIELDS [4]1311642.91(1)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
8DEWANA BABE [5]23342FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART MAXWELL [5]27123NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2KID MAXIMUS [5]4363630.23(5)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]3232130.16(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4HESTIA BALE (NSW)[4]7453330.36(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]2536630.16(4)S Collins (Lara)
6IMA SCREW LOOSE [4]3231730.14(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
7MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]1788630.02(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[4]1565330.02(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]Res.4534330.26(2)J Hunt (Lara)
10BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.2626330.12(1)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific9:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MOBO [4]3421434.84(1)D Coleman (Lara)
2GANGNAM STYLE [5]1216234.63(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
3SEEKING JUSTICE [4]1151734.35(6)M Auld (Tatura)
4COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]2461134.70(2)D Coleman (Lara)
5UNIX BALE (NSW)[4]8335134.40(4)S Collins (Lara)
6DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]32334NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7HE ISN’T REALLY [4]6366434.69(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
8VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]6423534.68(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MAJOR CRUSH [5]Res.1613734.79(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 8Topcat Video9:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ORION (NSW)[4]8555530.01(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ECHELONIC ACTION [4]4628730.31(8)D Coleman (Lara)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[4]1323430.01(5)J Hunt (Lara)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[3]8351829.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
5MARCUS JOE [1]1732329.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
6CRAWF’S BREAD [2]4736430.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7WOODNEAR (SA)[4]1322230.11(5)P Barry (Cooke Plains)
8DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[4]6636430.27(1)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL OASIS [6]7F55630.61(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2BARONESS JILL [6]1545130.78(4)E Matthyssen (Talbot)
3VIRGINIA ROSE [6]21332FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
4LIONESS LULU [6]24537NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
5BOO SHEY [6]72144NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
6SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]56742NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7LEKTRA CRASH [6]7287330.82(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ROBARTETTE [6]17844FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
9ENDURO MISS [6]Res.53411FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning10:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]3841530.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2PUNCH IT [5]8554630.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
3CRUISER’S SOL [5]24354NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]6678330.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
5FEARLESS JOHN [5]7335630.40(2)J Hunt (Lara)
6EXUBERANT [5]1411430.33(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7HOGGANAUGHT [5]1131330.52(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]24653NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]Res.4534330.26(2)J Hunt (Lara)
10LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.15633NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 11Sky Racing10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]51762NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
2CONQUER FEAR [5]25173FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
3NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]54354NBTR Handyside (Loganlea)
4BERZERK [5]1121629.96(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5CREAMY SODA [5]1775330.53(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6IVY BALE (NSW)[5]1321129.77(8)J Hunt (Lara)
7EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]32588NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]31162NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.15633NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1766130.25(1)D Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]21361NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
2DARK JAMESON [5]28454FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BIG BAD TOM [5]67475NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
4CRACKERJACK BURN [5]6314630.36(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5POCKET KINGS [5]5864130.40(2)R Galea (Brookfield)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[5]65111NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7AFRICAN STORM [5]6635530.36(4)A Langton (Anakie)
8ELITE PHOENIX [5]75563NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
9DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.3164330.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
10LITTLE POOKIE [5]Res.73827NBTT Galea (Brookfield)