Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation12:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EATON BALE (NSW)[M]FSHN Davis (Lara)
2CALDER CANNON [M]36NBTK Gorman (Moe)
3YEATES BALE (NSW)[M]FSHN Davis (Lara)
4FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]66372FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
6BLUE TAKARA [M]FSHD Rudd (Footscray)
7DRIFT LINER [M]22423NBTR Britton (Lara)
8DELVIN FLASH [M]87763FSHO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9FLAMING CAUSEWAY [M]Res.273F6NBTA King (Sulky)
10ALISHA JEWEL [M]Res.64435NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport12:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MACK [7]37554NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2SOUL AFFAIR [7]47385FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
3RIMPAC [7]7734530.63(3)T Turnbull (Crowlands)
4LADY TORAH [7]66623NBTN Gost (Little River)
5PERKINS BALE (NSW)[7]71455NBTT Womann (Lara)
6BARONESS JILL [7]4154530.78(4)E Matthyssen (Talbot)
7WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]43856NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8TAT JOCKO [7]24513NBTB Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 3Topcat Video1:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEST BALE (NSW)[7]18737NBTT Womann (Lara)
2HULA [7]18342NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
3SENOR OZZIE [6]61668FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
4VENOM’S LAD [6]2854430.56(7)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
5ANNA ROSE [6]63661NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
6CONSPIRACY [6]12352FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[6]41254NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8BRADLEY BALE (NSW)[6]1130.69(2)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au Ht11:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVITATION [5]22125NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2AKANDO [5]35212FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
3KANG BALE (NSW)[5]65111NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4TYCOON DIAMOND [5]66351NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
5SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]F7757NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]1114430.10(1)J Hunt (Lara)
7JANE ELIZA [5]57862NBTG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
8CROWDZA TALKING [5]21436FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
9HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5557630.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
10SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7443430.75(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Atc Insurance Ht21:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]15633NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2JEREMEY RENT [5]37263NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
3TENNESSEE GAL [5]77576NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
4SUGAR LIPS [5]54581NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
5HEZ GOT NITRO [5]13674FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
6SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]13262NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]87782NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
8HE’S YOUR MATE [5]16245NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.13243FSHS Collins (Lara)
10HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5557630.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Sky Racing1:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]47615NBTA King (Sulky)
2CHARLIE PEARCE [5]64286FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
3ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]5236334.77(1)T Noy (New Gisborne)
4CONCLUDE [5]15652NBTF Morris (Glenburn)
5BLACK KADEN [5]87587NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
6HASHTAG JORDAN [5]28657FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
7GRAND LEGACY [5]57355NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[4]2461134.70(2)D Coleman (Lara)
9MADDIE GARI [5]Res.17878NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]51637FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
2HANGING IN THERE [5]21261FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3YOUNG HENRY [5]1633330.44(2)N Gost (Little River)
4DOUGIE’S CACTUS [5]43351FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
5OUR MURRAY GREY [5]1454230.85(4)K Wright (Elphinstone)
6KASAI WARRIOR (SA)[5]76314NBTR Britton (Lara)
7SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]74412NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
8ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]2367230.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Ht32:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]14465FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]25664NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]35541FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
4DRAGON EMPIRE [5]57551NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5FLORENCE ROSE [5]5518430.52(3)B Pell (Toolleen)
6VOIGHT [5]33617FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
7JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]31537NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8LE LUCA [5]41748NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.13243FSHS Collins (Lara)
10HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5557630.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning2:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]11434NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
2CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[4]1833829.98(5)S Whyte (Bunyip)
3ALL BAR ONE [4]2341330.07(1)G White (Mount Helen)
4CETTE AWAY [5]1274630.25(2)J Hunt (Lara)
6COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]1227130.10(3)D Coleman (Lara)
7OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]5555230.08(8)S Collins (Lara)
8FOURTH CHOICE [4]7173730.15(4)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards Ht43:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAY CRAY [5]81331NBTR Britton (Lara)
2ACES HIGH [5]32564NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3WHY NOT DONNA [5]25224NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4PENN BALE (NSW)[5]7583330.11(6)S Payne (Toolern Vale)
5EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]1411429.97(7)J Hunt (Lara)
6ADAM HANDLER [5]1271230.12(8)G Jose (Catani)
7IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]41535NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8HONDO JAKE (NSW)[5]77157FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.13243FSHS Collins (Lara)
10HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5557630.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au Ht53:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]11531NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2MAHOGANY BART [5]47443NBTA King (Sulky)
3PERFECT MADISON [5]45623NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
4WHY NOT HEATHER [5]42383NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]31438FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
6MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]6746430.25(8)S Collins (Lara)
7BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]1766130.25(1)D Coleman (Lara)
8DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]3774330.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
9SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7443430.75(8)T Womann (Lara)