Saturday 21st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 21st May 2011

Race No. 1Topcat Video07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S HEART22724NBTP A Mullen ()
2SIMPLY SWEET6132330.79S N Fisher (Lara)
3DJERRKURA51146NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
4TAKE ME HOME11613NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK PHYSIQUE71411FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SELECT STAR73112NBTK (Stratford)
7ARNIE’S STAR35333NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8BONA PETIT1FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9GENERAL STORM2147630.98P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
10DYNA SHAYLA72265NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2David’s Peacock Stakes Final07:37PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. FREEZE13232NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
2RHONIN’S BLADE5376235.34P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3TAKES TENACITY1421335.68D M Walker (Henty)
4PAPER SPIRIT56423NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
5PHIL LE CHEF1427134.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHINY SUDOKU27425NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
7MISSION COMPLETE2323135.01M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8JUNIOR SHIRAZ41762NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
9SIMPLY SWEET61323NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
10HEATHER’S TAMMY5344334.95H A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3The Truffle Shuffle07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY WOODCOCK6424630.17P E Giles (Moe)
2SUPERSITE14182NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3TURBO BOY58761NBTW L Connell (Harston)
4SELECT NAN71724FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
5ELLA PATCHE4474430.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZLATAN24333NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
7ENEVER2482830.23B Kinder (Girgarre)
8SLEEP WALK21811NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9DYNA SHAYLA72265NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10GENERAL STORM2147630.98P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Gary Byrne Memorial Ht108:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOW QUEEN25173FSTDN Walls (Melton)
2PEDRO’S MOBILE75783FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
3MR. ISSUES13284NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4SONIA ALLEN1578434.53G J Bate (Lara)
5LARABELLA54882FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6STOKED45322NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
7SOUR CREAM11381FSHD Geall (Lara)
8PROVEN CHEVY11681FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9ELUSIVE LOMAR13785NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10SERENE PASSION54474NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Michael Tyrikos08:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREDDED CHEESE4125430.03G R George (Beulah)
2SIR PEDRO2513430.35G W Connell (Harston)
3ZIPPY GALORE8652530.32M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4RAFFERTY FLYER2315730.30R J Giles (Harston)
5SELECT BREAKER3313330.35T Womann (Lara)
6MARIA BALE1261630.43S J Collins (Lara)
7HAYDER BALE2162330.07G J Bate (Lara)
8WY YUNG TIGER5113130.28M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9HOLSTEIN MISS6776630.28T Womann (Lara)
108747430.28T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Metrans Couriers Ht208:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CUDI24162FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BLOOD OATH26623FSTDS G Dalton (Coldstream)
3SISCO SPICE73714NBTT L Collins (Lara)
4LUCKY LEGS56541FSTDG J D Brett (Werribee)
5NEW YEAR’S PUNCH73253NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6LIESEL11636FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
7LIEGE54313FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8BEE GEE MAC3364434.89D A Beasley (Footscray West)
9UNO STAR73434NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10ELUSIVE LOMAR13785NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 7Awm Electrical09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYKER BALE5324130.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
2WALTER BALE2362430.45G J Bate (Lara)
3BUNDY BALE4487230.30S J Collins (Lara)
4HELLA GOOD3343430.17G J Bate (Lara)
5VINCENT CHASE6717130.73C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6VEDDER BALE8455330.32G J Bate (Lara)
73534730.06R J Britton (Lara)
8UNLOCK THE CODE2368530.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
9SHIVER INSIDE8747430.28T Womann (Lara)
10HOLSTEIN MISS6776630.28T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 809:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARIS GARIS3462530.05T Womann (Lara)
2SHIRAZ POINT1662329.91J S Ennis (Lara)
32136130.41T L Collins (Lara)
4GAELIC BALE3233130.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MUNGO MAN3525130.12A J Britton (Lara)
6AMAKLER GIRL5356130.04R K Stack (Lara)
7PURE PEACHES3612430.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SNOW CRISP8442530.16G R George (Beulah)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation Ht310:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ARCH1547235.11D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2DOUBLE CHAMP6133434.64T Womann (Lara)
3RAYA RIOT24854NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4SELECT GODDESS71471FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
5SPARKLYN SURF1524435.02C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6SANDHOG87314NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7PYFO MOSTLY45356FSTDS E Stefanos ()
8WHY NOT NICK4722534.82W T Gray (Wendouree)
9SERENE PASSION54474NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10ELUSIVE LOMAR13785NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 10Radio Sport Ht410:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARTESTA23223NBTR J Maher (Bushfield)
2PUBS GALORE8F288NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3SEASPRAY SURFER23886FSTDK Bailey (Stratford)
4SASSI JAY84612FSTDD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5SO MANIC74137NBTS V Humphries (Locksley)
6LARA’S ROCK57652FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
711743FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8GOOD INVESTMENT23362NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9SERENE PASSION54474NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10UNO STAR73434NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Mtd10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLINDOSY BALE1576730.46S J Collins (Lara)
2JUST MADNESS54813NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3CHIEF BAMBURY7155530.08G J Bate (Lara)
4TINA SPARKLE11533FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
5CRIME WAVE3537730.18T Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA BOB63352NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7GRANDATE27224NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8FLIGHT TRACKER61271FSHR J Britton (Lara)
9HOLSTEIN MISS6776630.28T Womann (Lara)
10SHIVER INSIDE8747430.28T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments