Saturday, 22 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 22 August 2015

Race No. 1Sysc & Hollywood Stakes (hcp)7:20 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE ROCK -7m [2]3313242.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BEKS -9m [4]3444142.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
3MEPUNGA TIARA -9m [4]551F442.66(6)J Britton (Anakie)
4ULTIMATE JACK -10m [6]16364NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
6ALOUETTE MAGIC -10m [6]34435NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7STARGATE SYSTEM -10m (QLD)[5]43163FSHW Crick (Ormeau)
8BOURBSKI FEVER -10m ()[6]31378FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Happy 60th Birthday Julie7:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[7]55231NBTR Britton (Lara)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]6833331.14(8)R Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[7]1524230.58(3)R Britton (Lara)
4WISE HARVEY ()[7]32412FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5MARLEY BALE (NSW)[7]21FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6JAYCO BALE (NSW)[7]412330.75(3)R Britton (Lara)
7SLICK SIMZY (NSW)[7]1835NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8PIRLO [7]14522NBTP Galea (St Albans)
9PERRIER BALE (NSW)[7]Res.34563NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10WHY NOT SUE [7]Res.46364FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Off The Hook Fishing Club7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP HERBIE [6]13432NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[6]34113NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[6]2132130.73(7)R Britton (Lara)
4ALPHA ARES [6]62154NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5DENALI PRINCE (NSW)[6]112FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6IGOR KARKAROFF [6]65322NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[6]17233NBTR Britton (Lara)
8WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[6]6213330.37(4)K Collyer (Coburg )
9STARTIN TO SHAKE [6]Res.42165NBTD Moore (Kialla)
10POLIJUICE POTION [6]Res.15571NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Go The Vics (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)8:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $11,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 : $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]42425NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
2YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]8131230.18(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3MONTOEY (NSW)[5]6736130.46(5)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4MOREIRA [5]1181129.89(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5UNO SPARTI [5]2232130.46(7)E Palma (Lara)
6ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]2524130.32(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7SULZANTI (NSW)[5]1141629.94(8)B Ennis (Lara)
8ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]6284130.41(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
9IGOR KARKAROFF [6]Res.65322NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10LIONESS LULU [5]Res.2762530.06(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific (vic Bred)8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYBELLENE [5]44213NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
2SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]25155NBTB Brown (Axedale)
3DEWANA HITMAN [5]22514NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4ONE CUP SHORT [5]67737FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JINDARA [5]3257630.41(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]71221FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
7SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]41281NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8ASTON GATUM [5]1283230.19(7)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]2345330.12(8)S Collins (Lara)
2SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]33116FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3IMA FAIRYTALE [5]8162730.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
4CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]4445129.91(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
5QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[4]2666229.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
6AMARO BALE (NSW)[4]2451830.10(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]3323330.26(6)S Collins (Lara)
8TRAIL BLAZING [4]2242130.10(1)T Womann (Lara)
9CINCINNATI LEE ()[5]Res.1421230.54(3)A Sultana (Maddingley)
10BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.2674330.20(8)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]32637NBTS Collins (Lara)
2SIR CHARLETON [5]2147334.99(7)D Geall (Lara)
3COME ON FANTASY [5]36883NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]32124NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5LISSA BREEN [5]44314FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[5]11253NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7AGENT JACK [5]63441NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8BERRY BLITZ [5]45244NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport Final (gobis)9:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA MISHA DOLL [4]1245134.68(4)H Collins (Lara)
2WIND WHISTLER [5]33153NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3ZIPPING FELIX (NSW)[4]6712134.71(1)M Hallinan (Clergate)
4LAMIA BALE (NSW)[5]32183NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]47242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6FRATTINI (NSW)[5]27572NBTD Drew (Dennington)
7DEWANA RESULT [4]1148134.62(6)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8DARBAIN DASHER [5]7331234.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
9WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[5]Res.11253NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10BERRY BLITZ [5]Res.45244NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]26371NBTR Britton (Lara)
2BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]7341230.12(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]3113730.33(1)S Collins (Lara)
4TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]11514FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]4333730.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]1315530.36(8)H Collins (Lara)
7ABSOLUTE POWER [5]61111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8EYES ADORABLE (NSW)[5]2481830.21(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
9CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.1421230.54(3)A Sultana (Maddingley)
10QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5741530.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKOWI [5]5266434.82(3)C Capuano (Anakie)
2VASILE BOY [5]15781FSTDV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
3BLACK VELCRO [5]77836NBTC Dew (Anakie)
4GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[5]1171834.85(2)R Britton (Lara)
5GRACE MONICA [5]16651FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6IT’S A BLAST [5]32162NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]63125NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]3186134.78(8)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards (vic Bred)10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHIN’ IN [5]61362NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2NEW JOB JIMMY [5]65132NBTM Wright (Allansford)
3DRIFT LINER [5]1142630.13(4)A Britton (Lara)
4APATCHY RACER [5]48175NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5ZOE [5]22734NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6WHY NOT LES [5]3142730.08(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7PUNK STAR LASS [5]35571NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
8CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]32211NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
Race No. 12Sky Racing (vic Bred)10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GINNY [5]58427FSHL Johnson (Yarpturk)
2HASHTAG JORDAN [5]46127NBTM Wright (Allansford)
3BIG BAD DICKO [5]13211FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]72214NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
5WHY NOT JOJO [5]56216NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6CRACKERJACK BOB [5]834F6NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
7VIV TUDOR [5]6255830.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
8NITRO PRINCESS [5]81747NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments