Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Race No. 1Rsn – Racing & Sport12:22 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE THROW ()[M]2567NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2GLAMOROUS CHEECH [M]5NBTP Bartolo (Little River)
3DYNA JONAH (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4LIPPY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA CORINTH (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6CALM BLISS (NSW)[M]44NBTC Treherne (Lara)
7HY GUARD [M]46424NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8MR. ALFIE [M]44223NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
9TRONALD TRUMP (NSW)[M]Res.864NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HAKE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA BETA (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3NITRO POWER [M]75536NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4FADE AWAY (NSW)[M]3444NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5PINKY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7ISLA ROSE [M]63352FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
8DYNA EMMA (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9TRONALD TRUMP (NSW)[M]Res.864NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific1:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FAME (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA GABRIELA (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3FAYETTE (NSW)[M]726NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4RACINE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5COFFEE ELIZABETH (NSW)[M]6636FSHR Britton (Lara)
6DYNA INCEPT (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7WILD WEST STRESS [M]68433FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
8SISCO GILLIE [M]36NBTD Galea (Lara)
9TRONALD TRUMP (NSW)[M]Res.864NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4 (0-4 Wins)1:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[6]13218FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[7]52316FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3ZIPPING COCO (NSW)[6]44F7534.48(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4STETSON LANE [M]65757FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
6BLACK VELCRO [5]83634NBTC Dew (Anakie)
7ALPHA ARES [6]21545NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8BOURBSKI FEVER (NSW)[6]31378NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5 Vic Bred Ht11:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALM TEE [5]12465FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]8163829.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3WHY NOT LES [5]1427830.08(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4HOGGANAUGHT [5]2744230.10(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5HARD BARGAIN [5]1213230.32(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6GALAHAD [5]5335430.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]22117NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
8STYLISH SHAZZ [5]5236430.50(6)P Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Ht21:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY’S LAD [5]6344530.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GRACE MONICA [5]66516NBTR Britton (Lara)
3CETTE AWAY [5]8583230.07(7)B Shillington (Lara)
4PERFECT TESS [5]11166FSTDD Dooley (Maffra)
5’S [5]13316NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]14814NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
7SOME TRICKS [5]72836NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8OUR MURRAY GREY [5]5116430.85(4)K Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht32:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]7523730.14(4)B Jones (Pyalong)
2CONSPIRACY [5]41127NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3BRONCO DE JURER [5]14234NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
4JET MIKADO [5]34512NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5ROCKA HULA BABY [5]6264330.07(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [5]4686730.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
7KEEP WARM [5]21674NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8COUSIN COSMO [5]2261331.00(8)C Treherne (Lara)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au2:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]1835230.22(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
2JEN ZARR GO (NSW)[5]54313NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MONTOEY (NSW)[4]7361630.46(5)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4OOPS (TAS)[4]3413730.42(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
5BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]2231130.66(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
6EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]1241329.97(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
7NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]6824329.83(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]2744230.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.2674330.20(8)M Carter (Kialla)
10QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63F7130.41(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht42:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARANOIA [5]2834430.42(2)J Guy ()
2KRAKEN SOUPY [5]84221NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3GIRTHY [5]81782NBTB Jones (Pyalong)
4BEL AIR SPICE [5]6562830.33(4)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5MACALISTER SAM [5]82516NBTL Hughes (Longford)
6SILENT FLETCH [5]55217NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
7CALL ME GEE [5]33738NBTR Britton (Lara)
8OUR ZAYNEY NASH [5]1124130.20(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning3:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCE PASS (NSW)[7]617730.93(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
2CRO COP [6]63176NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3VALOSHORE [6]21437NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4MAGIC COUPS [7]3344430.31(5)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
5GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]156F230.85(3)T Womann (Lara)
6ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[7]1FSHT Womann (Lara)
7ROAD TO VEGAS [6]7485230.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]8333331.14(8)R Britton (Lara)
9SAME DAY (NSW)[6]Res.83574NBTM Carter (Kialla)
10WHY NOT SUE [7]Res.63645NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BECKER [5]34276NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2PEPPER FOZZ [5]27436FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3GORBACHEV [5]54723FSHJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
4ANNA ROSE [5]77877NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
5IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]6686635.04(8)R Dunne (St Albans)
6MERLOT MAGIC [5]18473NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
7WHY JULIE [5]53837NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
8SAHARA [5]33657NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments