Saturday, 29 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 29 August 2015

Race No. 1 @ Stud – Handicap7:18 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 -6m [1]1211142.27(7)B Finn (Herne Hill)
2SHALL SHE ROCK -7m [2]3132342.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3LOVE AFFAIR -8m (NSW)[3]7253442.41(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BEKS -9m [4]4441242.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
5GAZER BALE -10m (NSW)[5]42787FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6EATON BALE -10m (NSW)[5]86577FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7BOURBSKI FEVER -10m (NSW)[6]31378FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8STARC -10m (NSW)[5]3432642.79(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9SPRING PRIDE -10m (NSW)[5]Res.45617NBTS Stefanos ()
Race No. 2Grv Maiden S/f1 (gobis)7:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOGIE BOY [M]3NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2SO SACK ME [7]7222131.11(6)J Bell (Woodford)
3DESTINI WILDFIRE [7]130.18(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DESPERATE PETE [M]34273NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
5AMERICAN WARRIOR [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6NITRO DECEPTION [7]6272130.75(2)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7BORIS LEE [M]2NBTP Bartolo (Little River)
8DR. RAGNAR [M]52533NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9GOOD WICK [M]Res.22334NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
10DREAM [M]Res.4NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOLEN’S GIFT [M]47262NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
2BACKLINE WILLY [7]130.67(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3JAIMANDY HATTY [M]23NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
4DESTINI FIREBIRD [M]3NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5EL CHAPO [7]130.30(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
6BARRIER REEF [M]68452NBTT Womann (Lara)
7MOONLIT EYES [M]4NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8SILVER SALUTE [M]2NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9SHINY NEW [M]Res.4NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10RISE ABOVE IT [M]Res.63675NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)8:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPUR [M]4NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2DR. DYNOMITE [M]43835NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [M]2NBTP Bartolo (Little River)
4DESTINI SCORCHER [M]3NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5ASTON SHIRAZ [M]2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CRYING IN VEGAS [7]3433130.56(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7ASTON FORCE [7]130.43(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [M]4NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9DREAM OF FAME [M]Res.4NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10TIME SENT [M]Res.345NBTB Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 5Spud Regis @ Stud Ht18:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISSA BREEN [5]43146NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2WESTON EAST (NSW)[5]11762FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
3QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]26372NBTS Collins (Lara)
4AGENT JACK [5]34414NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]12161FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6UNO WHIRL [5]35555NBTG Mcwilliams (Altona)
7ACES HIGH [5]5854634.55(4)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8IKARI SPARK [5]14861NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
9PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.33377NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Spud Regis @ Stud8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]6177230.12(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]2313630.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
3CRACKERJACK MAX [5]2532330.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4IMA FAIRYTALE [5]1627530.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
5ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]5628330.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
6BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]14241NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PREMIER HAWK [5]26531NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
8 [5]1524230.23(1)C Glen (Tennyson)
9OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.712F630.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10JINDARA [5]Res.2576530.41(5)F Wilkinson (Pyalong)
Race No. 7Spud Regis @ Stud Ht29:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]63711NBTR Britton (Lara)
2EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]12413NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3CITY RAMBLER [5]1162134.92(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]45322FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5GREYSYND PHANTOM [5]55365FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6CEE CEE QUOTED (NSW)[5]17516FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]7F426NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8WIND WHISTLER [5]31534NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.33377NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Spud Regis @ Stud9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]5331530.09(4)S Collins (Lara)
2IVY BALE (NSW)[3]6416429.77(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ELFEN BALE (NSW)[2]2414730.02(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]4412330.03(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5EMRYS [2]1521429.93(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[4]1653630.10(5)T Womann (Lara)
7AMARO BALE (NSW)[3]5186130.00(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]1835230.22(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 9Spud Regis @ Stud10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[6]72334NBTR Britton (Lara)
2IGOR KARKAROFF [6]53222NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3WISE GINGER (WA)[6]1262130.67(6)J Britton (Anakie)
4STARTIN TO SHAKE [6]21652NBTD Moore (Kialla)
5WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[6]2133330.37(4)K Collyer (Coburg )
6ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[6]2215830.01(1)R Britton (Lara)
7POLIJUICE POTION [6]55712NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8MARLEY BALE (NSW)[7]212NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9JAMMIE DODGER (NSW)[6]Res.25223FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10ROGERNATOR [7]Res.51333NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 10Spud Regis @ Stud Ht310:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]61241FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2COME ON FANTASY [5]68835NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
3LEKTRA CONCORD [5]67513FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]1861334.78(8)M Carter (Kialla)
5HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]72357NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6GET UP DINOZZO [5]17275FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
7PEGGIE [5]21121FSHB Walker (Rowville)
8 [5]14812FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.33377NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Spud Regis @ Stud10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]17135NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]3423230.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
3JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]3233330.26(6)S Collins (Lara)
4IKAKU BALE (NSW)[5]2535729.60(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ABSOLUTE POWER [5]11112NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]1137830.33(1)S Collins (Lara)
7NO DIGGITY (NSW)[5]23222NBT (Catani)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]73732NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.712F630.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3337730.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Spud Regis @ Stud11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]3432130.13(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2GLITTERBUG [5]3626530.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CHARLESTON [5]3585130.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
4BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]2231130.66(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
5EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]3415330.12(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6LASS BALE (NSW)[5]3155430.36(8)H Collins (Lara)
7BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]2674330.20(8)M Carter (Kialla)
8WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]1344130.26(1)G Shingles (Eden Park)
9GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]Res.17353FSHG Jose (Catani)
10QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63F7130.41(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments