Saturday 22nd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 22nd October 2011

Race No. 1Sky Racing07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S HEROINE12276NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BARNABY BALE42452NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3NOVA VITE85324NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
4KORERO25642NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
5TRAIN ON14286NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6RILEY MAK21273NBTD J Brown (Lara)
7MCCOSKER SPEED23421NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8YEAH ROGER THAT1427330.96J A Sharp (Lara)
9ALANA BALE4125NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10GAYLAH BALE1563NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2The Catching Pen07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIAVACKOVA42313FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
2SUNSET JET8263130.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
3SHIVINE22177FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4OUR PRESLEY51654NBTG Watts (Lara)
5LIBERTY SPEED3567330.63J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MR. SHARP53481NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7DIGITIZE4684430.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
8ASTON AINSLIE2241530.46W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9ALANA BALE4125NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10GAYLAH BALE1563NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX BOB81651NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2DYNA DARA1714430.22G J Bate (Lara)
3SPIRITUAL ONE12834NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4PARAGON BUSTER3467629.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
5WILD ARMS684T330.04R J Britton (Lara)
6BEKIM BALE21112NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7WHERE’S LUKE58265NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8ALL INN BRADY2314530.21G J Glass (Kyabram)
9CORAZON BALE5467330.44S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Geelong To Meadows Final (gobis)08:23PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLAR GRANGE5474330.69I R Vigor (Anakie)
2ADELLE BALE55113NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3STAND AT EASE6447130.56A Langton (Anakie)
4MAXIM REALITY53332FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
5UNION LAD65871FSHD J Brown (Lara)
6LIMBURG GOLD2544230.47C Reivers (Darley)
7ICEBOX25331NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8LEAD SINGER1312230.45C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9RILEY MAK21273NBTD J Brown (Lara)
10FIVE MORE4476430.63T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Hume Cup Ht108:45PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY3361234.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
2INDEED I DO1341734.74D E Selleck (Tooradin)
3STACK ‘EM FLAT4224134.20G J Bate (Lara)
4PREMIER BOLONEY3254334.47K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5KALDEN AURORA11121FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6BULLICOURT DYLAN2231234.60R Clark (Toolleen)
7PUSH THE PAINT3415634.90A Langton (Anakie)
8AMERICAN MCGEE6544634.66R J Britton (Lara)
9LIMBURG GEM54677NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
10MY SECRET SHIRAZ84636FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Hume Cup Ht209:07PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MAX1126234.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
2KALDEN MAYHEM11311FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
3BARRIQUE4724834.59R J Britton (Lara)
4STETSON LILY6841234.77P T Dundon (Finley)
5MAMIE BALE5356334.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA KATE11516NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BLACK VIKING5375634.18P Galea (St Albans)
8PINK BANDANNA1654334.60K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9LIMBURG GEM54677NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
10MY SECRET SHIRAZ84636FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Hume Cup Ht309:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIGGER6412135.16A L Dailly (Anakie)
2KARANJI11182NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3SHINTARO SAMURAI2223434.88R Clark (Toolleen)
4TAKE IT HOME2726134.81J A Sharp (Lara)
5MCDOOM21553NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6RATTLING RUBIE4112434.80J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7NICHOLAS’S HABIT42121FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8NEW YEAR’S PUNCH2142734.58R J Britton (Lara)
9LIMBURG GEM54677NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
10MY SECRET SHIRAZ84636FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Topgun09:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $179,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $125,000 2nd: $36,000 3rd: $18,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY LAD2113629.66K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ALLEN HERTZ2131429.87G J Bate (Lara)
3PRINCE DIABLO11651NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
4BOGIE KING7121430.22R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5HE KNOWS UNO21221NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
6RADLEY BALE6111229.84G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLEN HARPER2141530.17G J Bate (Lara)
8OAKS ROAD22222FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
9SHEREEN BALE4215629.68G J Bate (Lara)
10ENRY WALT12T1629.84G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 9Sky Racing10:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEREEN BALE4215629.68G J Bate (Lara)
2CLAY PAN1871130.13R J Britton (Lara)
3DYNA DIEGO6641530.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BUREAUCRAT5113430.12T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5BLEDISLOE2531530.52D J Fisher (Lara)
6COSMIC PLANET1632329.91D J Brown (Lara)
7DYNA BROWNLOW1783730.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SISCO TURBO5721530.05J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 10The Catching Pen10:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG GEM54677NBTP G Reivers (Lara)
2LEKTRA BILLY77366NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3COSMIC COOPER2215130.16D J Brown (Lara)
4RYKER BALE2172530.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
5PROVEN PUZZLE5526630.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
6DYNA ERINA2511230.21G J Bate (Lara)
7SHUNTED4832430.06R J Britton (Lara)
8SISCO DIAMOND2258830.45H L Collins (Lara)
9CORAZON BALE5467330.44S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX A ZILLION1417230.39M J Auld (Tatura)
2LEKTRA JOHNSON3461230.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DELFINA BALE52122NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA STEAL22171NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SHE AIN’T LATE15711FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
6ASTON SUSIE65321FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FERMIN BALE3742530.43S J Collins (Lara)
8SHINY SUDOKU4444130.55E R Vigor (Anakie)
9CORAZON BALE5467330.44S J Collins (Lara)
10GAYLAH BALE1563NBTS J Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments