Wednesday 26th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 26th October 2011

Race No. 1 Ht112:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAY BALE3756FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2IRISH HIGH36FSHR J Giles (Harston)
3JAMES BALE222NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4MODERN FANTASYFSHA Langton (Anakie)
5RAGE ON RONDOPFSHD I Burnett (Drysdale)
6PACY PRINCESS22644FSHD C R Field (Werribee)
7TO BE TREWFSHT Womann (Lara)
8WHY NOT JAMESFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9TOO BARE ARMS375FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
10STETSON JIMMY485FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY HOSTESS6FSHP D Westerveld ()
2MALIBUFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3HAITI BALE63635FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4SIR ALFSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5HAY AFFAIR TWO57FSHM J Hanke (Euroa)
6HOT COMMAND34287NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WHISPERING WIND2323FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8MISTER PATIENCE53363NBTS E Stefanos ()
9STETSON JIMMY485FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
10TOO BARE ARMS375FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Geotechnical Laboratories Ht312:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO TOUCHINGFSHT Womann (Lara)
2BLONDE ZEPHA44252FSHW H Elson (Seymour)
3BEAR AFFAIR7FSHM J Hanke (Euroa)
4HIMALAYAFSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5SHANLYN PEANUT17226NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6SEA DYNASTY74272NBTT Womann (Lara)
7MR. FLIRTY465FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
8WATTA INNINGSFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9TOO BARE ARMS375FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
10STETSON JIMMY485FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 4Radio Sport Ht401:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET RAY82672FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2CHA CHU248F5FSHS Reardon (Seymour)
3PREMIER INNINGSFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4SUN ARROW7FSHL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
5HOT DYNASTYFSHT Womann (Lara)
6OUR BOY LEZ24FSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
7WHY NOT HAPPYFSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8FOREVER HOT55256NBTT Womann (Lara)
9STETSON JIMMY485FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
10TOO BARE ARMS375FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 5Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DEARY4417830.07G J Bate (Lara)
2CORAZON BALE4673530.44S J Collins (Lara)
3BOWSTREET SENTRY25168FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
4SON OF LORIAN5556731.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE55523NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6GREYWINDS DAN2188830.21T Womann (Lara)
7HALF WAY HOME5461230.52R R Halliday (Portland)
8DROOPY’S MONARO32884NBTR J Giles (Harston)
9NORTHERN RAMBLER7565530.87R J Britton (Lara)
10CLASSY SARZY32788FSHR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 6Nationwide Seafoods01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOBER3336435.03C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2NANTUCKET8524134.96D Murray (Napoleons)
3DUEL RULE35353NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
4TERRIFY61561FSTDS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5MAJOR MONOGRAM6182234.99C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CHE WAH83255NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
7TARMAC BEAUTY76623NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
8PAPER SPIRIT7661435.59J H Arthur (Lancaster)
9DAINTREE LOVER81374NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
10SURFIN’ OSCAR53475NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7 Heats @ The Meadows 2/1101:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE BIZZ41353NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2PHYLLIS ELLEN2155430.39R R Reardon (Seymour)
3BLACK JACA6544130.19B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
4BALDERDASH4126530.54J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5DELFINA BALE52122NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6 RUBY73743NBTR J Giles (Harston)
7FULLY ADVANCED1112230.35R W Mccullagh (Lara)
8SISCO STYLE72222NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9JAY’S BIG DADDY38517NBTJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
10PEDRO BOY3857830.54T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 802:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JOY32432NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2KIRABILLI KRUISE56711NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
3UNLOCK THE CODE4534630.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
4HONEY SHOLTZ75T6730.43J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5CROSSING TEXAS25311FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
6SPELLBOUND5621830.37R J Britton (Lara)
7KILRUSH4872529.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8CLASSIC CITI31375NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9WYE RULE53764NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
10EVENT HORIZON52646NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 9Scotty’s Meats02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTO THE MIST4876430.54R C Dunne (St Albans)
2SUNSET JET8263130.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
3JAYDE’S TURN8336330.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4BLACK PHYSIQUE55447NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5DRUMMOND BALE41130.30G J Bate (Lara)
6LIMBURG ROGUE67731NBTC Reivers (Darley)
7ALBENATOR66343FSHL S Moore (Golden Square)
8NORTHERN GUNNA58424NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BIGBOY JOSH66855FSHR J Britton (Lara)
10DIAZ BEAUTY7486530.49T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Meadows Conference Centre02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR ROSE83333NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
2GORDON BALE21130.48G J Bate (Lara)
3CRAFTY SHIRAZ5451830.67B J Duffy (Ballan)
4CODY SAM13322NBTJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
5NOVA VITE85324NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6GOLDIE BALE14165NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7LEPRECHAUN BETTY7626130.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8THIRTEEN MORE4376530.56T Womann (Lara)
9SISCO HERO85728NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
10HAWAII MAGIC71668FSHR J Giles (Harston)
Race No. 11Mtd03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE JEALOUS6315FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2LEO THE LINE53612FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3KATIE MERRY1322NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
4SNIPER’S LIST42123FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
5FAR HORIZON33241FSHH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
6BURRAWONGA LAD53176NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7NED EX22125FSHJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
8GANGBUSTERS41FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MISS FIRECRACKER61868FSHA Galea (Sunshine )
1071768NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Lepine Funerals03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALANA BALE41253NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2FOLEY BALE551FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3HACKEL BALE12FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4LINGUIST34112NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5JUST TRIPPING4226130.31R W Mccullagh (Lara)
6BOROUGH BOOF34873NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
7JENNIFER ELLEN32613NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8ZENDA2144230.96T P Reid (Yuroke)
9GAYLAH BALE15634NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10SIMPLY KIDDO55648NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments