Saturday, 23 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 23 November 2013

Race No. 1Vic Roads Runners Final7:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DEED (NSW)[5]5130.21(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA KAYLA (NSW)[5]4130.76(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3TRIPLE FIGURE [M]73522NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MEPUNGA AZTEC [M]63232NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5DON JULIO [M]3572NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6SMOULDERING DOLL [M]2NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]22130.43(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8RUGER BALE (NSW)[5]4653131.00(1)S Collins (Lara)
9FRANCESCO (NZ)[M]Res.83NBTT Womann (Lara)
10VELOSO (NZ)[M]Res.33NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Ct Freight Cup7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WREX BALE (NSW)[5]1251630.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
2ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]3241130.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
3OXLEY DELIGHT (NSW)[5]5114230.44(4)R Britton (Lara)
4ATHOS [5]11813NBTR Gray (Pyalong)
5MEPUNGA MARSHA [5]6345830.43(6)S Elsum (Camperdown)
6ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]2133530.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
7DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]7316730.41(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]1736230.29(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]Res.436F530.61(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
10LA PORSCHE [5]Res.36265NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3The Howza Goin’ Stakes7:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]3623430.14(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]22863NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]51514NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]51361NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BEES LEE [5]1726430.56(4)D Beasley (Footscray West)
6DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]3524130.28(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7ZIPPING WILL (NSW)[5]71312NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LEKTRA HAPPY [5]3425430.48(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9SUPER VENUS [5]Res.35718NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]Res.436F530.61(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 4Sky Racing8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHELONIC ACTION [5]27326NBTL Jones (Woodend)
2CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]3227234.87(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
3DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]2851734.83(2)S Collins (Lara)
4BLACK JACA [5]3418134.79(8)B Lock (Eaglehawk)
5DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]3485734.82(7)S Collins (Lara)
6YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]27722NBTR Britton (Lara)
7FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]3432234.84(7)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8GAZZELLIOT [5]24152NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
9LOCHIE DO THIS (NSW)[5]Res.55223NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
10SUPER VENUS [5]Res.35718NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]8864429.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2BO APACHE (TAS)[5]1162330.63(2)D Geall (Lara)
3POP’S MAX [5]4333629.78(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
4JIMMY LANE [5]8352830.05(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
5GALAHAD [5]521F330.43(2)T Womann (Lara)
6LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4433630.20(6)S Collins (Lara)
7FANCY AMIGO (NSW)[5]2234230.14(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8TYRONIMO [5]22214NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PADDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6366430.47(3)S Collins (Lara)
10DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]Res.3765730.86(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation Ht19:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ROCKY [5]11322FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
2KIM KEEPING (NSW)[5]62352FSHD Power (Dubbo)
3GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]54171FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]13381FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5REX BEST [5]21525NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]57612NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7MIMICKING (NSW)[5]2133442.76(1)R Britton (Lara)
8SWANSEA SANDS [5]22546NBTL Hughes (Longford)
9GALLOPING BETSY [5]Res.73768NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht29:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS CHARM [5]32834NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
2BORN ALI [5]11415FSTDR Britton (Lara)
3DARBAIN DASHER [5]34166FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
4DESTINI GOLD [5]47563FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5VINTAGE EUPHORIA (NSW)[5]54222FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
6BREAK O’DAY [5]5521342.91(1)M Wintle (Reservoir)
7NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]43247NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8BUXTON MISS [5]45154NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
9GALLOPING BETSY [5]Res.73768NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER JACK LIL [4]3314830.07(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
2OSTI MOSS [3]4871630.26(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3BLACK AND COOL [4]8665229.86(5)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
4CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]2421730.41(6)L Cockerell (Buckley)
5IMRY BALE (NSW)[1]7663829.83(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
6DAINTREE EMPEROR [4]2517530.50(6)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
7QUELL BALE (NSW)[4]2571430.53(3)S Collins (Lara)
8NOBLE BALE (NSW)[3]4451830.00(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards9:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY GHOST [4]6518134.79(4)P Frost (Heathcote)
2PARIS SPARKS [4]5838134.62(4)D Pulis (Moe South)
3LUKEY DEEZ [4]3413434.65(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
4LEKTRA GREY [4]1166734.41(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
5NIKITA’S ELITE [5]43674FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
6CZAR (NSW)[5]4547534.70(8)R Britton (Lara)
7ARISING [4]7121234.27(8)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8GOLD AFFAIR TWO [5]1321334.78(1)M Hanke (Miepoll)
9HOLD ON MALOO [5]Res.67527NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]Res.37657NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA TOKYO (NSW)[4]2151330.14(1)R Britton (Lara)
2OZZY BALE (NSW)[4]1414530.18(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3LEKTRA BIANCA [4]4412530.37(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HONDO SUPABOY [4]4322630.42(5)C Treherne (Seabrook)
5PUNCH IT [4]2381730.32(2)J Collins (Lara)
6ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[4]3412730.65(7)C Mclennan (Airport West)
7BORDELLO QUEEN [4]1453730.53(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
8JOE BLOW (NSW)[4]4344530.23(2)D Geall (Lara)
9BARKARDI GIRL [4]Res.2468330.25(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKY SUZIE [5]3173230.29(3)R Britton (Lara)
2STEVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]64463NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]72164NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BELFORT [5]22366NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5KID MAXIMUS [5]2532230.29(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]17225NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MICKY MAMBO [5]7365630.30(6)W Rudd (Cranbourne)
8QUINTELLA [5]8413F30.29(4)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9PADDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6366430.47(3)S Collins (Lara)
10DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]Res.3765730.86(7)S Collins (Lara)