Wednesday, 27 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 27 November 2013

Race No. 1Tab Rewards Novice Ht112:22 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]45726NBTP Dundon (Finley)
2ON THIS KNIGHT [5]21257FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
3TOMMY TOYMAN [5]52551FSTDN Gost (Little River)
4THATCHER [5]51464FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
5OSCAR DE LARGO [M]25523NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6JAM TEE [5]551FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
7ORIENTAL EMPIRE [5]75323FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8HIDDEN HAWK (NSW)[5]55534NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
9IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.78654NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10MIDWAY MAGIC [M]Res.77655FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Damsels Dash Ht112:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAVEN PEARL (QLD)[5]12157FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2SUPER VENUS [5]35718NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3KOO FOO [5]22147NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
4STYLISH SHAZZ [5]62611NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]76523FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6BOOLITE BABE [5]87114NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
7DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]43473NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
8UNO SPRITE [5]67345NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
9STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.71357NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10BLACK PROMISE [5]Res.73648FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Novice Ht212:57 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]22238FSTDS Boag (Smythesdale)
2RUGER BALE (NSW)[5]46531FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3HOREY’S BABE [M]57276FSHP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4TROPICAL THUNDER (NSW)[5]12554FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
5OUR JORDAN [5]62584NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
6SHARKEY FLASH [5]23216FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7PERFECT TESS [5]18FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
8MYSTIC GRILLE [5]1534235.26(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9MAR MILLION’S [5]Res.56646NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LOLLY POP LOLA [M]Res.33667NBTJ Johnson (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Damsels Dash Ht21:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]32152NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2LILY ROCKET [5]25574FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3BLACK SELANDRA [5]45212NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4SHE’S OUR CAVIAR [5]3276130.45(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
5KIRKY COURTZ [5]28255NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]6522130.25(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7HURRICANE YELLA [5]5516730.53(5)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8ZIPPING APRIL (NSW)[5]313F4FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
9PAINTED MISS [5]Res.6264630.56(5)T Womann (Lara)
10ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.74566NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROSCOE [5]8546330.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
2WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]44355NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
3I’M COMING BRO [5]84767NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]3524130.28(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]7386130.44(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6HAMMETT [5]32116FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7MEXICO JOE [5]44531NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8WARRANTY [5]666F5NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7865430.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
10MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]Res.7847630.47(2)P Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 6Le Pine Funerals1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROCEED (NSW)[5]36732NBTF Hand (Seymour)
2BITTA BLING [5]1754234.72(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
3KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]3274135.20(6)G Glass (Kyabram)
4SHINY SUDOKU [5]3233334.71(1)E Vigor (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK BABE [5]5212135.09(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
6LOCHIE DO THIS (NSW)[5]55223NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7BORIS SENT ME [5]14842NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
8MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]6367334.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
9TIGEE [5]Res.73817NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.7135735.40(2)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Damsels Dash Ht32:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACE OUT [5]4332330.58(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2FEAR THE POM (QLD)[5]12343NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
3KEEP ON ROLLING [5]1621430.21(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
4CRAFTY MAISY [5]14637NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
5FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]436F530.61(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
6NO PHILO [5]72177NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
7KALINA ALLEN (NSW)[5]2656230.14(3)S Collins (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]7731430.53(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9STORMING QUARTZ [5]Res.71357NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10BLACK PROMISE [5]Res.73648FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing & Sport2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME BE [5]27423NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
2INSIGNIA MISS [5]4516330.43(7)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3BILL BAILLIE [5]2572130.48(5)A George (Darraweit Guim)
4NOTHING MUCH [5]7644630.11(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
5ROYAL TONE [5]4871630.37(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]5541130.10(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7JILLA BEE (NSW)[5]27457NBTG Paull (Faraday)
8OUR FIREMAN [5]3244130.27(5)J Psaila (Little River)
9IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.7865430.73(3)L Slattery (Heathcote)
10MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]Res.7847630.47(2)P Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 9Tabrewards.com.au Novice Ht32:42 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]37657NBTS Collins (Lara)
2OUR ISABELL [5]43137FSTDL Slattery (Heathcote)
3MORNINGSIDE [5]2764534.97(5)J Karamatic (Lara)
4TARKS NEMESIS (NSW)[5]5715FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
5BALLY ROCKET (SA)[5]25183NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6JAMIE FOZZ [5]15615FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7HEATHER’S AKIRA [5]5P672NBTN Gost (Little River)
8DATA TRIPPERS (NSW)[M]37653FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
9LOLLY POP LOLA [M]Res.33667NBTJ Johnson (Reservoir)
10MIDWAY MAGIC [M]Res.77655FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Damsels Dash Ht42:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK OF DAMAGE [5]84225NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2CHEAP RUSH [5]37188NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
3AZARENKA [5]37672NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
4STUTTER [5]51116NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5MAGENTA SKYE [5]16255FSHR Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6SPOT ON JANE [5]22184NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7PETA BALE (NSW)[5]25525NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]8524330.38(6)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
9PAINTED MISS [5]Res.6264630.56(5)T Womann (Lara)
10MAMA’S BELLE [5]Res.55865NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Novice Ht43:17 PM (VIC time)
Novice Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T HOPE DO [5]34342NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
2SPIRIT BOUND [5]23353NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
3CAN OF WORMS [5]8T338NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4SUSHI BALE (NSW)[M]62743FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5OSCAR COOL [5]3F661FSHS Drummond (Toolleen)
6DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]26248FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7CORRINE CORRINA [5]21656FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
8PROVEN NELLIE [5]F7218FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MAR MILLION’S [5]Res.56646NBTT Womann (Lara)
10IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.78654NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)