Saturday, 30 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 30 November 2013

Race No. 1Bennett Beanpole Bux7:13 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GREY -8m [3]1667142.95(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2AMITY FLAME -8m [3]1211741.89(2)A Flores (Yinnar South)
3FANTASIZZING -9m [4]8333343.19(6)N King (Pearcedale)
4CHEETAH ZORRO -9m (TAS)[4]21311FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5PARIS SPARKS -9m [4]8381443.22(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
6SWEET IT IS -10m [5]46516NBTL Jones (Woodend)
7VINTAGE EUPHORIA -10m (NSW)[5]42227NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
8HURRICANE ISAAC -10m [5]36225NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9LITES AND SIRENS -10m [5]Res.64413FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Team Nemesis7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]T41430.67(3)S Collins (Lara)
2HOT DREAM [5]33412NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
3BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]11733NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
4WAVE OF MAGIC [5]15756FSHA Osborne (Goorambat)
5DEADLY BOY [5]17821NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6ROYAL COLOUR [5]64563NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7SWIFT KASEY [5]24445NBTD Millsom (Hopetoun Park)
8ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]1335330.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
9FOS NEWMAN [5]Res.4185FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 3Keilor Auto Shuffle7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]17562FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2YABBA DABBA DEE [5]3465730.24(1)D Irby (Rosebud)
3KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]83536NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]1335530.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
5TURBO NORRIS [5]12225NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6ZONTEA [5]82326FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]221330.43(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]4113430.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
9FOS NEWMAN [5]Res.4185FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 4The Dentsational Stakes Final8:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY ROCKET [5]1212129.94(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2WEST LAD [5]3685130.20(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3WONDER WHIZ [5]6311230.20(1)G Shingles (Eden Park)
4BILLY HIGGS [5]1116130.49(8)D Fisher (Lara)
5BILLY WHITE WOLF [5]1583130.64(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
6SONIC PIRATE [5]1161130.47(4)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7WARRIOR KING (NSW)[5]2144229.96(8)B Ennis (Lara)
8BLACK FOO (NSW)[5]5116130.27(4)C Haas (Tynong)
9MYSTIC TWIST [5]Res.87112NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]Res.32152NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 5Macro Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]8644329.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]7557730.27(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]72253NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TAM’S WISH [5]11372NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]1313730.03(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6GALAHAD [5]21F3430.43(2)T Womann (Lara)
7DANYO’S LUKE [5]3861530.20(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
8NEW TIBUR [5]16864NBTR Britton (Lara)
9FOS NEWMAN [5]Res.4185FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 6Buffalo Gold Cup Final (gobis)8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]41714NBTT Womann (Lara)
2DARBAIN DASHER [5]41664NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3BREAK O’DAY [5]5213342.91(1)M Wintle (Reservoir)
4MIMICKING (NSW)[5]1334342.76(1)R Britton (Lara)
5BUXTON MISS [5]51542NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6KIM KEEPING (NSW)[5]23522NBTD Power (Dubbo)
7SLIPAWAY MAVIS [4]7612143.08(6)E Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8BORN ALI [4]1415143.04(2)R Britton (Lara)
9RECKLESS CHARM [5]Res.28345NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
10REX BEST [5]Res.15255NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific9:22 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA TOKYO (NSW)[4]1513330.14(1)R Britton (Lara)
2BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[2]1572729.76(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[4]7414330.24(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BARKARDI GIRL [4]4683630.25(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6DEADLY VANE [4]5111630.25(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
7ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[3]1434630.09(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CRAWF’S BREAD [2]1171630.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Sky Racing9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALA BELLE [4]4282834.44(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
2ARISING [4]1212734.27(8)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3MADDISON DEE [5]14343NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4IMRY BALE (NSW)[5]66383FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
5CRUMP (WA)[5]1F178NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]7231834.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
7CZAR (NSW)[5]5475634.70(8)R Britton (Lara)
8GAMBO GIRL [4]5121234.97(4)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]51174FSHM Brown (Loch)
2SOOKY SUZIE [5]1732530.29(3)R Britton (Lara)
3QUINTELLA [5]413F430.29(4)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]21642NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5STAR RASHAD [5]61825NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
6KID MAXIMUS [5]5322630.29(4)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7BLACK VEIL [5]3127630.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
8FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]14632NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9FOS NEWMAN [5]Res.4185FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS CHARM [5]28345NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]72361FSTDP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]14534FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4HOLD ON MALOO [5]67527NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]4857234.82(7)S Collins (Lara)
6YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]77223NBTR Britton (Lara)
7SONIC MISSILE [5]22154NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8GET AROUND HIM [5]2662335.05(2)D Hirst (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]36351NBTS Collins (Lara)
2MEPUNGA MARSHA [5]3458330.43(6)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3DYNA HULA (NSW)[5]1136530.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4LOOMING LARGE (NSW)[5]13712NBTM Fox (Laverton)
5BOO ICY YOU (NSW)[5]45636NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
6WREX BALE (NSW)[5]2516230.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
7EMPIRE MISS [5]1712530.36(2)B Mcintyre (Exford)
8LUCA BRAZZI [5]5528530.08(3)R Britton (Lara)
9FOS NEWMAN [5]Res.4185FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)