Saturday, 24 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 24 August 2013

Race No. 1Welcome Interstate Guests Final7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKEY DEEZ [5]1571330.16(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
2EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]1861229.88(2)R Britton (Lara)
3ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[5]3146130.19(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4BLACK VEGAS [5]3113130.54(8)R Harty (Cottles Bridge)
5JACK BALE (NSW)[5]2411130.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
6PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]2511130.22(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7TEENA’S HAMMER [5]4368130.75(3)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8LOLLY BALE (NSW)[5]7335130.14(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9BANGING AWESOME [5]Res.3345230.65(6)M Briganti (Tuerong)
10AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]Res.331230.11(4)D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 2Sky Racing7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAHA CLUB [5]4312330.26(2)S Fisher (Lara)
2CAROL BEER [5]5573330.02(4)B Pell (Toolleen)
3BORN ALI [5]36774NBTR Britton (Lara)
4JANNIK [5]2712230.07(4)T Auld (Tatura)
5DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]6426530.62(7)S Collins (Lara)
6SPEED SERIES (NSW)[5]5D13129.97(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
7XENOS BALE (NSW)[5]7121230.09(1)G Bate (Lara)
8DIAMONDS AT DUSK (QLD)[5]5632630.42(1)A Langton (Anakie)
9RIVER OF DREAMS [5]Res.15856NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10MISS MERCANTILE (NSW)[5]Res.73F78FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Tab7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOPER’S CROWN [4]2134130.57(4)W Connell (Harston)
2ELUSIVE SAGE [4]3316130.33(2)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3STETSON DONNA [5]7774430.13(1)P Dundon (Finley)
4ZIMMER [4]2455530.41(8)K Mitchell (North Shore)
5DEDE BALE (NSW)[5]7342330.04(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]575F230.20(6)S Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN DION (NSW)[5]6328530.07(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]1467430.09(2)G Bate (Lara)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.8448830.34(5)W Gray (Wendouree)
10BIG STUD (NSW)[5]Res.6534729.99(1)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 4There’s Nothing Like The Nationals8:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTLE BEE (QLD)[5]5643734.56(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2LEKTRA ANGIE [4]8821634.47(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SIGN OF SNOW [5]12657NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4LEKTRA GREY [5]13746NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA SPECIAL [5]2625834.80(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6EL RIO [5]74453NBTD Geall (Lara)
7ROY GALO [5]32473NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8SPEED LANE [4]7877634.75(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.8448834.67(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
10MR. BOOM BOOM [5]Res.58636FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5100k G’teed First 4 Pool-races 6 & 88:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WARRIOR [4]5111530.02(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2PETER ROCKET [2]3133129.95(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]3741230.26(3)G Bate (Lara)
4CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[2]1231830.07(8)R Britton (Lara)
5SKINNY VINNIE [4]1218130.13(6)R Britton (Lara)
6AMRAM ALLEN (NSW)[4]8556830.07(8)G Bate (Lara)
7IMRY BALE (NSW)[1]2271329.83(2)G Bate (Lara)
8NAPTHINE BALE (NSW)[4]4411729.89(7)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Agra National Distance Championship (gobis)8:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $118,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART VALENTINO (NSW)[5]65311FSHM Swift (Lithgow)
2DESTINI FIREBALL (NSW)[1]3213742.40(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3WAG TAIL (QLD)[5]22121FSHC Harman (Gatton)
4LASHING JILL (TAS)[5]23111FSHA Anderson (Mangalore)
5KALDEN MAYHEM (WA)[5]13151FSTDT Murray (Lewiston)
6MIMICKING (NSW)[4]7542142.76(1)R Britton (Lara)
7SET SAIL SOUTH (NSW)[5]71322NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8MAGPIE BOB [5]12221FSTDD Hobby (Nambeelup)
9GOLD AFFAIR TWO [3]Res.5211342.70(7)M Hanke (Miepoll)
10IRMA BALE (NSW)[1]Res.1241442.82(3)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7100k G’teed First 4 Pool-races 6 & 8 Fnl (gobis)9:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BING GORDYN [5]31442NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
2OENJAY DANCER [4]3342134.68(7)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3SHADOW LANE [4]3554134.52(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
4BLUE GIANT [4]7333134.53(8)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5MAGIC MUZZLE [5]11132NBTM Grima (Pearcedale)
6ALPE D’HUEZ [5]5T112NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR [4]3422134.58(3)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
8DASHING MAN (QLD)[5]F1562NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9NEWFIRE RILEY [5]Res.35823NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
10ROY GALO [5]Res.32473NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Agra National Sprint Championship (gobis)10:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $118,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[3]3361429.91(1)G Bate (Lara)
2ZULU ZEUS (NSW)[5]36111FSHF Hurst (Londonderry)
3RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[5]12431FSHL Britton (Nambeelup)
4HOPE’S UP (SA)[5]11111FSHC Butcher (Meningie)
5SHE’S ALL CLASS (TAS)[5]11111FSHD Crosswell (Longford)
6PAW LICKING (NSW)[4]1812230.03(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7TOMAC BALE (NSW)[1]4161129.67(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8INNISPLAIN JET (QLD)[5]11541NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9IMRY BALE (NSW)[1]Res.2271329.83(2)G Bate (Lara)
10DYNA OATS (NSW)[4]Res.7511530.14(3)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Congratulations Agra Award Winners10:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC THOR [5]83263FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
2JAVAICA [5]F3424NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3BLACK VEIL [5]47234NBTR Britton (Lara)
4JONESY’S FORTUNE (NSW)[5]77524NBTR Britton (Lara)
5AN THAT (TAS)[5]21742NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6MY ILLUSION (NSW)[5]35515NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7BO APACHE (TAS)[5]5711434.81(5)D Geall (Lara)
8CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]41217FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9LUCY BELLE [5]Res.24617NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10STETSON TINY [5]Res.77655NBTP Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing & Sport10:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST THREE (QLD)[5]23131NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2CEE RONALDO [5]D112130.38(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
3ROCKADORE [5]7636730.24(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4MISS RONNY [5]4485230.48(1)J Britton (Anakie)
5DANYO’S LUKE [5]5315430.45(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
6BANGING AWESOME [5]3345230.65(6)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7PADDEN BALE (NSW)[5]4277530.47(3)S Collins (Lara)
8DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]66213NBTS Collins (Lara)
9RIVER OF DREAMS [5]Res.15856NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10HONEYPOT AGOGO [5]Res.76556NBTS Levett (Delahey)