Saturday 25th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 25th February 2012

Race No. 1Rover Mowers Ht107:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE HOME7123229.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
2WY YUNG TIGER5141130.19M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3ZARA ZULU1414230.62R J Hume (Bunyip)
4PROVEN MAYHEM1451630.06J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5DYNA BERT3143430.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GLEN GALLON2116329.69T W Brett (Grandchester)
7TONNELI BALE7148130.02G J Bate (Lara)
8NO JUSTICE2132630.01P E Giles (Moe)
9BLACK BENJI64432NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10IN HIDING4268329.99T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA GEORDIE5172130.39J R Britton (Anakie)
2GORDON BALE6157130.12G J Bate (Lara)
3ASTON ELLE4123330.06J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4YOWYEH3418230.07A Langton (Anakie)
5DYNA GALA3171130.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PROVEN CHEVY1316829.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7COLD FUSION34253FSHN A Falls (Backmede)
8SIMPLE CLASS34352NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
9PROVEN KNOX3526330.21K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10CHRIS BALE1416430.19A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht308:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA STEAL7143529.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
2STYLISH WILLIAM4317130.04C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3ALLEN ELROY3772129.87G J Bate (Lara)
4SHEREEN BALE3345329.68G J Bate (Lara)
5BOGIE KING2122530.22R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6TAKE IT HOME4531130.24J A Sharp (Lara)
7LEKTRA JOHNSON5411330.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PEGGY MAY4151130.07J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9EXPLOSIVE DROP22223NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10MARKED DOWN34324NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4 Aust Stayers Cup Ht108:22PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLING IT ON4113842.64J Westerlo (Clyde)
2SHIMAGUNI2121442.41A L Dailly (Anakie)
3FULL CIRCLE63143FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4THRILLING BRAT11162NBTK M (Tirau)
5CRAFTY LADY41343NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DOUBLE CHAMP3244343.16T Womann (Lara)
7SLICK LEE37247NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8ROBERT ANDREW2133243.10R J Britton (Lara)
9MUMANI77152FSTDJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 5Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht408:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE1314230.01G J Bate (Lara)
2DON’T KNOCKA HIM11311FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DAINTREE ROCKET5261330.24L M Gorman (Newborough)
4MYSTIC APPLE2158229.84V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5SELECT NAN3212630.09K (Stratford)
6STETSON DONNA1716730.26P T Dundon (Finley)
7STRONG INTENTION1212230.03J S Ennis (Lara)
8DYNA MORRIS1212429.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
9FANTASIA22352NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10ADAM MEWAY4851430.24A (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Aust Stayers Cup Ht208:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIST OPPORTUNITY21141FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2ADELLE BALE14324NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3DOUBLE JEOPARDY86311NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4BEFITTING1612743.02J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MIATA1111142.37P Stuart (Oakford)
6MISSION COMPLETE3221442.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ECHELON1323142.52C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8RED HOT ANDY2165142.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MUMANI77152FSTDJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 7Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht509:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK ‘EM FLAT12163NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2GODSEND1148729.93J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN HERTZ5621729.87G J Bate (Lara)
4DAINTREE PALACE1375430.09L M Gorman (Newborough)
5DON CHENDO1712629.70L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6DEFRIM BALE14121NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA TRON1653629.89A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SELECT BREAKER3443630.25T Womann (Lara)
9ROCKADORE2344330.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10FYNA BALE4386430.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht609:40PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA EXPRESS1236129.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
2BUBBA’S DREAMF621129.84K Bailey (Stratford)
3BY STARLIGHT71326NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4SYMMETRY6432730.07R J Britton (Lara)
5MYSTERY PINK5286330.03M T Carter (Violet Town)
6OAKS ROAD11114NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7RADLEY BALE2611129.84G J Bate (Lara)
8PRINCE HOLYFIELD8111130.11R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9DISRAELI1447330.30W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10EMOTION PRINCESS3855430.73J A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 9Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht709:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACOMARE6333230.27M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2THINGS MISSING28114FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
3PEDRO’S THUNDER3155130.02T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4AUDACIOUS ELLE6611129.98M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5SPRING GUN11661NBTC A Oldfield (Appin)
6ALLEN LAWSON6138529.86G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA LOWELL7741229.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GARETT BALE3818230.34A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WHERE’S TURNER4458330.44P E Giles (Moe)
10WHITE KNUCKLES4386329.66J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Rover Mowers Australian Cup Ht810:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA KNOWS ALL52671FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2LEKTRA JAY3312129.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BALA BALE4258330.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
4AMAKLER GIRL2361429.89R K Stack (Lara)
5CAROL ALLEN3113429.86G J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN IMPALA2411129.66J Borg (Maryborough)
7SODA BOY1716330.10P E Giles (Moe)
8AUTOAMERICAN2213530.13S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9NOVA VITE2462230.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
10QUEEN OF CYPRUS4552429.99J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Macro Meats10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MY FUTURE21145FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2QUEEN OF CYPRUS45524NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3JUNGLE HERO16341FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
4EMOTION PRINCESS3855435.14J A Sharp (Lara)
5THRILLING SPRAT12412NBTK M Walsh (Tirau)
6OUR PALE ALE4F341FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7THRILLING QUEST12211FSHK M Walsh (Tirau)
8HOSTILE WARRIOR42564NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Macro Meats10:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRIS BALE1416430.19A L Dailly (Anakie)
2EXPLOSIVE DROP22223NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3SHE AIN’T LATE2613730.24L M Allen (Darnum)
4NOVA VITE2462230.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
5PROVEN KNOX3526330.21K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6FANTASIA22352NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7BLACK BENJI64432NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
8IN HIDING4268329.99T Womann (Lara)
9FYNA BALE4386430.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments