Saturday, 26 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 26 October 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Final7:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S FANTASY [5]24130.75(1)R Britton (Lara)
2MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[M]54452NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[M]51322NBTM Crowe (Myrniong)
4DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]57322NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]32130.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
6MEPUNGA MOSS [5]130.34(5)J Britton (Anakie)
7WHY NOT HEATHER [M]32NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8WARRIOR KING (NSW)[5]3129.96(8)B Ennis (Lara)
9ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[M]Res.2443NBTS Collins (Lara)
10BRODUS CLAY [M]Res.F2333NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPREADING RUMORS [5]1724130.04(4)J Maple (Little River)
2OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]34321NBTP Hunt (Lara)
3LEKTRA HAPPY [5]1112430.48(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]23T1530.23(6)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]37368NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6KING IVOR (NSW)[5]24245NBTK Walker (Henty)
7PENN BALE (NSW)[5]2213230.29(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA HULA (NSW)[5]3111330.31(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]Res.47334NBTK Walker (Henty)
10LEKTRA LOIS [5]Res.2818730.22(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Hume Cup Ht17:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST AS FANCY (NSW)[4]2352234.44(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DESTINI FIREBALL (NSW)[3]3743734.27(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3KAYO MARCIARNO [5]55257NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4NEW TIBUR [4]1261634.69(8)R Britton (Lara)
5SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]33161FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6LEKTRA GREY [5]16241NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PARIS SPARKS [4]5615834.62(4)D Pulis (Moe South)
8INFINITE WISH [5]11112FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
9ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.74273NBTL Jones (Woodend)
10CANDLE WISH [5]Res.43848NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 4Hume Cup Ht28:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING ROCKY [4]3131134.76(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
2FREDDY’S SMILE (NSW)[5]24447FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
3DESTINI GOLD [5]3174434.93(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]8216734.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
5DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[4]3213135.08(7)S Collins (Lara)
6ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]2165434.76(6)J Briffa (Lara)
7PROVEN IMPALA [1]7211534.23(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
8BOOKKEEPER (NSW)[2]1122134.21(1)G Dainton (Cosgrove South)
9SWEET IT IS [5]Res.6443434.96(1)L Jones (Woodend)
10CANDLE WISH [5]Res.43848NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Hume Cup Ht38:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINTIARNA [3]1852134.33(8)S Collins (Hazelwood)
2BLUE GIANT [4]7346334.53(8)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]33232NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4EVIE’S ENTITY [5]42261FSTDL Smith (Devon Meadows)
5STETSON DONNA [5]33647NBTP Dundon (Finley)
6MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]2826134.71(6)B Ennis (Lara)
7HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[5]16532FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8SHADOW LANE [4]1343134.52(5)M Carter (Violet Town)
9SWEET IT IS [5]Res.6443434.96(1)L Jones (Woodend)
10ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.74273NBTL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 6Macro Meats8:57 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[4]2112330.14(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[3]1112129.76(2)G Bate (Lara)
3ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[1]1616329.78(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4IONA SEVEN (NSW)[4]2111430.31(1)R Britton (Lara)
5BRENT BALE (NSW)[2]1185330.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6IMRY BALE (NSW)[1]3611729.83(2)G Bate (Lara)
7GOLD TOWN [4]1111F29.92(1)P Hunt (Lara)
8DR. PAULIE [4]7747230.12(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Hume Cup Ht49:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPE D’HUEZ [5]31532NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2CZAR (NSW)[4]5214534.70(8)R Britton (Lara)
3BING GORDYN [5]42442NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
4HURRICANE ISAAC [4]1765334.62(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5SEE HIM FIRST [4]3141734.53(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6MAGPIE BOB [4]11361NBTD Hobby (Nambeelup)
7DASHING MAN (QLD)[4]3221234.45(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8ESPECIALLY [5]64451FSTDP Knott (Carnegie)
9ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.74273NBTL Jones (Woodend)
10CANDLE WISH [5]Res.43848NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 8Sky Channel Topgun (gobis)9:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $224,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $150,000 2nd: $43,000 3rd: $21,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER ROCKET [2]2112729.95(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2PUNCH ONE OUT (NSW)[4]13211NBTG Fennelly (Mount Nathan)
3TOMAC BALE (NSW)[1]3251229.67(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPUD REGIS [1]1223129.63(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[2]3321429.63(1)G Bate (Lara)
6GLEN GALLON (QLD)[4]2426329.69(3)T Brett (Grandchester)
7ERNIE BUNG ARROW (SA)[4]11111FSHK Gill (Lewiston)
8DYNA NALIN (NSW)[2]1411229.89(1)P Stuart (Nambeelup)
9GOLD TOWN [4]Res.1111F29.92(1)P Hunt (Lara)
10MARCUS JOE [3]Res.4726F29.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
Race No. 9Hume Cup Ht510:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION (NSW)[4]5622134.98(2)T Turnbull (Crowlands)
2TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[3]4426134.59(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3BORN ALI [3]6521134.35(8)R Britton (Lara)
4REBELATION [4]3225434.64(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5JETHRO (TAS)[2]1441334.57(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ARISING [4]3371234.27(8)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7LUKEY DEEZ [4]1356334.65(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
8HALA BELLE [4]5131434.44(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
9SWEET IT IS [5]Res.6443434.96(1)L Jones (Woodend)
10CANDLE WISH [5]Res.43848NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 10Hume Cup Ht610:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WILLOW (NSW)[5]71122NBTS Collins (Lara)
2VICKY POLLARD [5]11257FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
3HAWK ALONE [4]1432134.73(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SURF MAIL [3]6313334.79(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5IMMY ROSE [4]1514834.41(1)N Rooney (Lara)
6SPEED LANE [4]6352734.75(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
7ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[5]64343NBTG Bate (Lara)
8OUR PALE ALE [5]63383NBTM Quick (Haddon)
9SWEET IT IS [5]Res.6443434.96(1)L Jones (Woodend)
10ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.74273NBTL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation10:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OWEN BALE (NSW)[4]7414130.08(8)S Collins (Lara)
2LUCIFER’S FURY [4]2126730.39(4)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[4]5334130.65(7)C Mclennan (Airport West)
4KOKODA SPIRIT [5]1426530.15(3)M Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
5DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[4]5226830.24(3)S Collins (Lara)
6DOLCE VITA [4]4231630.17(3)P Triaca (Redcastle)
7COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]3778829.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8SHERWOOD FLEX (NSW)[4]3334130.27(4)M Bannerman (Reefton)
9KALIMNA ELITE [5]Res.5656530.62(1)R Sharples (Murchison)
10DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]Res.6645630.62(7)S Collins (Lara)