Saturday 26th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 26th January 2013

Race No. 1Eric Bana Final07:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,208,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CARRINGBUSH32332NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2SCALA ALLEN562130.60G J Bate (Lara)
3LEMOINE BALE624130.61A L Dailly (Anakie)
4SEARLE BALE130.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
5OSBOURNE BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6TOMAC BALE130.19M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GREYWINDS BUTCH762NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MISS HOT VEGAS25242NBTT Womann (Lara)
9ASTON FURY3NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10NOVA ALLEN84433NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Salute Famous Australians07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEBOHM2612730.57L A Grimmond (Trawalla)
2ELUSIVE SAGE16228NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3SCHRODER BALE62162NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4FANGIO24112NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5TWEAK1478229.89T O’Donovan (Lara)
6SHEZA SPITFIRE41322NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
7PADDEN BALE6223130.51S J Collins (Lara)
8SOOKY SUZIE13187FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9PANDORA BALE51611NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10SIMONOVA2537430.50W B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 3Sally Pearson Final07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE POWER34414NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
2YOUNG GUNNER37114NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3CHUNUK BAIR1242134.87C A Treherne (Seabrook)
4LEKTRA GREY68573NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5SAM’S SIONARA11233NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6ILLUSTRIOUS3344134.70C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7ALLEN GORDY3568234.99S J Collins (Lara)
8KALINA ALLEN15323NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9TOKEN SPINNER3646534.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
10ONYA JACK8347535.02B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 4Geoffrey Rush08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA LOVER4227730.33R J Britton (Lara)
2TARKS LEGEND16261NBTD Geall (Lara)
3DEDE BALE1835230.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BANDITO1213130.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
5MIDNIGHT STRIKE77232NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6LILLY LANE2118430.26M T Carter (Violet Town)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR3251130.54L M Gorman (Newborough)
8ALYSE ALLEN1653230.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
9VICTA BALE5334830.73S J Collins (Lara)
10CODE NINE51351NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 5Kylie Minogue Ht108:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FIREBALL11113FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DEWANA SIENNA51244NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3LEKTRA SCARLETT51221NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4TARLIE’S ANGEL13626FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5TOO RINGS34586FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6DYNA DIETER42765FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7MIMICKING33543NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8REAL BREW61413FSTDR P Brewer (Camperdown)
9LADY GREY8654643.06D M Pulis (Moe South)
10WILBUR ROY6331FSHS J Hamilton (Ballarat)
Race No. 6Casey Stoner09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE STU7413430.43R J Britton (Lara)
2DYNA DENNY2636330.20A L Dailly (Anakie)
3NAPTHINE BALE1822229.88G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA DRAGO2718730.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COLLIN BALE1215530.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
6EASTON BALE4646430.22A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JIMI KRAKCORN6148230.17N L Gost (Little River)
8GOLD TOWN2312529.92P L Hunt (Avalon)
9BUTTERWORTH BALE6341630.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Dawn Fraser09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING FRED7225530.26P Dapiran (Seymour)
2REPRIEVED5622730.21G R Edwards (Broadford)
3ZAC BALE3134530.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PIPPA SHIRAZ1136230.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
5GISBORNE MAGIC4256530.20R J Britton (Lara)
6OH SO SWEET4315430.28W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SHAW STREET RACE4534130.36R P Brewer (Camperdown)
8UNO KNOCKA1326330.30G J Bate (Lara)
9BUTTERWORTH BALE6341630.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Australia Day Sprint09:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,766,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL DESTINI1122429.86E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BLACK AND COOL1141129.85P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3HURUNUI HITMAN1815630.00S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4ALLEN DION6437230.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA OTTENS8643730.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
6POP’S MAX5133429.78P L Hunt (Avalon)
7GUS BALE1722530.07G J Bate (Lara)
8CORAZON BALE3832630.12S J Collins (Lara)
9BUTTERWORTH BALE6341630.39A L Dailly (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dame Edna Ht209:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB THE SURF64324FSTDE M King (Sulky)
2DESTINI BAMBINI2236643.23E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3JACKIE BALE53353FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4KILTANON SKYE34327NBTM M Whelan (Penshurst)
5RAPID TIDE34131FSTDW E Kirk (Melton West)
6LANGI BALE13348FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7DOUBLE CHAMP3363542.99T Womann (Lara)
8MADDISON DEE57522NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9WILBUR ROY6331FSHS J Hamilton (Ballarat)
10LADY GREY8654643.06D M Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 10Fred Hollows10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINTIARNA32711NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2DYNA ALINA7388330.24G J Bate (Lara)
3JACK SILVER3342430.29M T Carter (Violet Town)
4GUNDA BALE1146730.37G J Bate (Lara)
5WENT WOOSHKA8232330.20T Womann (Lara)
6DYNA CARI3123430.33A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BARBARA BALE5785730.22S J Collins (Lara)
8BORN ALI25323NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9ALANA BALE4664630.42S J Collins (Lara)
10FOOT TAPPER5687530.48A J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Lleyton Hewitt10:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TREE HILL3126234.43R J Britton (Lara)
2DON’T EAT CAKE31143FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BO APACHE7551134.81D Geall (Lara)
4CAILYN BALE21161NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MAHOGANY SPIRIT62512FSTDB F Haintz (Ballarat)
6ELMIRA BALE2216334.60M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7CLOAK OF GOLD5344534.63E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SISCO TURBO7754434.95J Galea (Lara)
9TOKEN SPINNER3646534.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
10LADY GREY86546NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 12Sir Donald Bradman11:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO DAVE11122NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2JOE BLOW11314NBTD Geall (Lara)
3KOFI KAYLAN24211FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
4EYE SEE YOU33124NBTP A Mullen (Cranbourne West)
5VELOCITY KEDAR7447130.50A G Setford (Cranbourne)
6BANE15652NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ZIPPING DAMO1512330.21P Dapiran (Seymour)
8XYLIA ALLEN8127630.25G J Bate (Lara)
9NIGHT FIGHTER52136NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10MR. BOHANNAN33634NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments