Wednesday 30th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 30th January 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE HOPING223FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2LADY CARRINGBUSH32332NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3TIPPERARY MAN532NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
4TIME AND TIDE37783NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5PASHA BALE3NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA OATS22NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7KIFINTI32FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
8WHY NOT SAM34237FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
9DYNA WERRIBEE4NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10FIZADORE7FSHM Mihailovic (Jacana)
Race No. 2Macro Meats12:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACH WARY61FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2PINK FOX53457NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
3LUCA BRAZZI34415FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4BE UP2411FSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
5DA CARTEL18163FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6DARLEY SUNDAY22622FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
7GIMPY BALE2158430.46G J Bate (Lara)
8COLLEGE TREAT1230.55W Wrout (Scarsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific (0-1 Wins) Ht112:47PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANILLA BEAN45654FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
2TAIT BALE25637FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3WILBUR ROY6331FSHS J Hamilton (Ballarat)
4FLASHING BESSY56351FSHD C R Field (Werribee)
5DARK NAPE86323NBTM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
6ALL THE ZEEZ18523NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ALWAYS YOURS27742FSTDG J Paull (Faraday)
8AUSSIE NIKITA84276NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Scotty’s Meats (0-1 Wins) Ht201:04PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER TOUCH55766FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2BORDER RAIDER88633FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
3LUCIFER’S FURY251FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4ITSO PATCHY57788FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
5JIVE MAGIC71226NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
6MYSTIQUE MISS67144FSHA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
7CLASSIC SPUD66836NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
8ANNIVERSARY GIRL46745NBTP T Wadden (Darley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sky Channel01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA BALE16111NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2HEIDI GO SEEK71611NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3ARIZONA PEARL61236NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4SUPER ZIPPY11245FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
5WHO TOLD BLACKIE6113530.48R J Britton (Lara)
6WHERE’S TOM6657330.44G J Cinnamond (Junction Village)
7DENNIS BALE24F65NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SLY JONES41342NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
9PURE SPACE54684NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10STAGGERED75486FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 6Rsn- Racing & Sport01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A THINKER53721NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
2TURKOGLU3585234.91B J Iredale (Frankston)
3SERBO DJOKER76776FSTDA Kopanja (Cranbourne)
4EL RIO4127FNBTD Geall (Lara)
5SIR GAZZA33F2435.29R J Britton (Lara)
6GOLD CHALICE22444FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
7UNCLE JED2437535.24G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8TARKS JEWEL35321FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSHA BOOSHA4428430.89M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
2BROADACRES15218NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3CLINICAL FINISH7441630.45A Galea (Sunshine North)
4LAETITA71443NBTP J Ryan (Lang Lang)
5ILLEGAL POWER76234FSHK L Wright (Harston)
6FELI ALLEN1147530.75G J Bate (Lara)
7ACOLA STAR41137FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
8YOUNG GUNNER37114NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9PURE SPACE54684NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10WARRANTY75756NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REEF7125730.56A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2SEINFIELD11228FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
3DALE BALE1515830.18G J Bate (Lara)
4SPENCE’S BOY35612NBTK L Wright (Harston)
5ONYA JACK3475630.49B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6CRACKER JACK LIL11111FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7BANG BANG77528NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8GRAND GRANGE3373330.36I R Vigor (Anakie)
9STAGGERED75486FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
10PURE SPACE54684NBTP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning (0-1 Wins) Ht302:32PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYWARE33726FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2OUR ALEXUS13875FSTDP T Wadden (Darley)
3PEPPERMINT ROCK34516FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
4GAMBO GIRL1FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REGAL SOUND42441NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
7FABULOSITY56468NBTD Dodic (Berwick)
8WHY NOT RENAE34262NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Topcat Video (0-1 Wins) Ht402:49PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERFLY BLING25854NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2NOVA ALLEN44331FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
3RICHTER SCALE1FSHP Galea (St Albans)
4TANTRUMS3513FSTDD Dodic (Berwick)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HEATHER’S AKIRA53647NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7PENSKI FILE5FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
8PEST CONTROL44722FSHC M Davis (Altona Green)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLEGAL PATH47446FSHK L Wright (Harston)
2FIVE PERCENT42613NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
3COSTANZA44436NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
4MARLEY GIRL116FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
5CALLISTA BALE13526NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6PEDRO’S DAISY84738NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
7PERRIN ALLEN25524NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8CHEAP CHAMP34762NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
9WARRANTY75756NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments