Saturday 27th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 27th November 2010

Race No. 1Sport 92707:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY VEE555F3S Hopkins (Junction Village)
2PROVEN MAYHEM23512J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PHYLLIS ELLEN65175R R Reardon (Seymour)
4WOOLOO23323L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5LEKTRA BAZ35314A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SISCO DIAMOND14231H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7HAFREN BALE1481A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BIG STOMPER32444D N Mcdonald ()
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Awm Electrical07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA WEETBIX34222V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
282252S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3SAINT PAULI83557T Womann (Lara)
4ONYA SPLASH42177B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5JAVED BALE23313G J Bate (Lara)
6ELLA PATCHE18762A L Dailly (Anakie)
7KHUMBU38641R J Britton (Lara)
8LEKTRA SHARP34217A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Lepine Funerals07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUL CALIBUR18363R J Britton (Lara)
2BEASTIE BOY21316A Smit (Newry)
3CHIEF BAMBURY75512G J Bate (Lara)
4AVERY BALE14671S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SHEER KISMET12551D Crisafi (Officer)
6UP AND AWAY36211G J Bate (Lara)
7SCOTTIE WOO38375A L Dailly (Anakie)
831154V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Jack Batchelder 8408:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THANKS DES73384D Crisafi (Officer)
2MIGHTY GABRIEL24163D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3UNDISPUTED DOS14116J S Ennis (Lara)
4SELECT BREAKER41211T Womann (Lara)
5LUKE’S MEDAL45817R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6WHISPERING BYET6446R R Reardon (Seymour)
7SHIRAZ POINT24453A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
8BUNDY BALE53762S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Schweppes Social Club08:37PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALACTIC DIAMOND23568B J Iredale (Frankston)
2AINT WORKIN’41384L Delbridge (Balliang)
3IMA HOLOGRAM86583J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DISRAELI53514R Clark (Toolleen)
5TROYUDEN48613P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6SHINTARO SAMURAI17132R Clark (Toolleen)
7MIDNIGHT LAMP16147R Clark (Toolleen)
812321T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TOKEN ELITE32734J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10WHY NOT NICK35575W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 6 Final ()09:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD OIL42463J S Ennis (Lara)
2PINK BANDANNA463F3K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3BARNEY STINSON64271B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4KURNAI KING44522M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5MEPUNGA MAC63571J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6LASTING EFFECT21111P Riley ( East)
7VIVACIOUS GAL14212S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8CATCH UP SUNDAY23532P A Craig (Langwarrin)
9FLAMENCO71423J S Ennis (Lara)
10SALUBRIOUS22244J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Tbag Tony’s Bucks Night09:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

176145T Womann (Lara)
2DOHTMANN37674A L Dailly (Anakie)
3FLYING CONTROL37615D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4AMANDA BALE62875A L Dailly (Anakie)
5US FIVE34221W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6RED HOT ANDY43325R Clark (Toolleen)
7WHIRL’S APART17165N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8ALLEN SHAUL76384A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TRACK CONTROL72652D K Sheridan (Talbot)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Middendorp Electric (gobis)09:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,509,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,502,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION61142T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
2CHLOE’S GEM44822A Cole (Lara)
3HAMEL62713G Watts (Lara)
4HELLA GOOD33551G J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA JAY77411A L Dailly (Anakie)
6STATE OF POWER18612J L Connor (Rosedale)
7KILRUSH31434E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8SHIVER INSIDE27511T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Frontline Protective Services09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK STAX66547S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2THECLA BALE55211G J Bate (Lara)
3PARAGON BUSTER11161A L Dailly (Anakie)
4FIERCE WEETBIX27721V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5BLEDISLOE62752D J Fisher (Lara)
6HEY KOBYBOYN63427P J Frost (Heathcote)
7HOLSTEIN MISS25114T Womann (Lara)
8UNLOCK THE CODE86413B Kinder (Girgarre)
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafoods10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR OF PEDRO51147H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WILD ARMS14572R J Britton (Lara)
3MANETTI BALE56227G J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA BOB33315A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAD CAPER57166J A Capuano (Pyalong)
6DAINTREE ROCKET17414R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7INNISFREE MISS33124A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GREYWINDS DODGE44625T Womann (Lara)
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Scotty’s Meats10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAZ BEAUTY26241T Womann (Lara)
2JOIN THE QUEUE46345K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3GOLD TIGER23315R J Britton (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI SIMON52726G J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA FLY31723A L Dailly (Anakie)
6BACON BALE32724A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MEPUNGA TEQUILA32457J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8QUARTER HITCH11226W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments