Wednesday 24th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 24th November 2010

Race No. 1Special Olympics Ht111:35AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PELE SIYAN43222A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2PARAGON DARKYD P Dooley (Maffra)
3PRESS CLUBG Sartori (Elphinstone)
4SHANLYN TWIGLEYL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5WHO SAID WHAT1614C E Johnson (Narre Warren North)
6DRYSTAN BALEF5245A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BREAKING ANGEL83853T Womann (Lara)
8BRAVERA53E M King (Sulky)
9MR. AGILITY7J S Ennis (Lara)
10HEZA CRICKETER88526J Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 2Mawarra Centre Ht211:52AM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENERAL STORMJ Peters (Cranbourne West)
2HEATHER’S RHYS63264K Karamatic (Lara)
3MISS JAYTEE BEE6T Womann (Lara)
4LA NIKITAS H Kando (Lalor)
5SHALA BALE24253S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6CAMO’S BLUEDOLL32335J W Cameron (Penshurst)
7SHANLYN ROYALD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8OUR MO2S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
9SEATTLE SIYAN64634A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10TREW CRUISER286T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Vision Australia Ht312:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OH EM GEE26J S Ennis (Lara)
2FIESTA SIYAN53226A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3RIVIERA MISSPT Womann (Lara)
4SHINY SUDOKUE R Vigor (Anakie)
5BILLY BULLR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6SPITFIRE JACKD J Williams (Bannockburn)
7RHONIN’S BLADE22534P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8KERRY’S ELLE47T2B M Thomson (Garvoc)
9SHANLYN MAXL H Bottom (Drouin South)
10MARK RED47536P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 4Yallambee Ht412:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENLO2P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2CHARLIE ROLLENSJ S Ennis (Lara)
3AEREON BALE23428A L Dailly (Anakie)
4IF YOU BELIEVE44337T Womann (Lara)
5SHANLYN JUDDYL H Bottom (Drouin South)
6NEWFIRE PETAL23636P Goold (Monbulk)
7PEDRO’S ASSASSIN423E M King (Sulky)
8SPICEY EBONYD S Mccarthy (Altona)
9SPECIAL KIND8T Womann (Lara)
10CHIQUITA CHERRYR C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 5Scope Manifold Heights12:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BOB33315A L Dailly (Anakie)
2REALLY ELITE53114M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3PARAGON ELLE11171D P Dooley (Maffra)
4BACON BALE32724A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MANETTI BALE56227G J Bate (Lara)
6INNISFREE MISS33312A L Dailly (Anakie)
7STAR OF PEDRO75114H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8TIMBO12114G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9AUSTRALE BALE63466S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10MAGIC WAFFLE64455T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Connection Centre Oakleigh01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAHAMA BEAUTY74131N A Stanley (Portland)
2SIR PRIZE11111B J Seymour (Woodvale)
3GIAN GOLD38621P E Giles (Moe)
4VEDDER BALE24165G J Bate (Lara)
5AVERY BALE14671S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6RAPID NEWFIRE16112P Goold (Monbulk)
7SUPREME VISION3616FA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LIVE ON REALITY72271P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9SIZZLIN’ SUZY37487C R Haas (Tynong)
10SAM WINCHESTER23774A Stewart (Melton)
Race No. 7Wintringham – Mclean Lodge01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRABILLI KRUISE61322R D Drew (Dennington)
2LEKTRA SHARP34217A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON15272G J Bate (Lara)
4ELLA PATCHE18762A L Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA FLY23172A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HONEY SHOLTZ51785J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7BRETT VAN CLEEF11584K Karamatic (Lara)
8MY WORD73145A Barbara (Ballan)
9DELCORN BOY65264G F Hughes (Wendouree)
10SAINT PAULI83557T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8The Great Chase – Tab Final (s/gobis)01:54PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $35,040,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $35,008,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWANKY LEE17111G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2UP AND AWAY36211G J Bate (Lara)
3CHIEF BAMBURY75512G J Bate (Lara)
4COMPACTO31311J Risk (Kilmany)
5TOTAL REBELLION22422C R Haas (Tynong)
6LEKTRA JAY77411A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PARAGON BUSTER11161A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LOADED MISSILE17211M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9KIRABILLI KRUISE61322R D Drew (Dennington)
10SPECIAL COLOUR43112J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Sports Facilitators For All02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC FOR IRENE84376T Womann (Lara)
2MIDORI STORM54364M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3STELLAR WINE51854D J Saunders (Somerville)
4STEFFI SIYAN53112W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ISHTAR BALE44374A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PRINCESS KEATO54562R J Keating (Longford)
7I’M HERE SHIRLY24831D J Langley (Cranbourne)
8JUDGE BURNS18745H A Karamatic (Lara)
9SEDUCTABLE65888T B Harris (Seymour)
10SWEET PUFF74686J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 10Kankama02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M PUZZLED15L Smith (Maryborough)
2NAVEED BALE62533G J Bate (Lara)
3STERJOVSKI33471C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4BIG STOMPER23244D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5MACGERKIN76455J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6LIMBURG GOLD41C Reivers (Darley)
7ROYAL DRILL26252G P Rigg (Girgarre)
8LEKTRA BAZ35314A L Dailly (Anakie)
9PROVEN MEAD4173W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10BRODERICK BALE6166A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Mpower03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINDMILL WARRIOR35815T Womann (Lara)
2DODGING HOOPER31474W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SCOTTIE WOO33837A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ZENA BALE74413G J Bate (Lara)
5ALASKA BALE22242A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WHY NOT DOUGIE54311W T Gray (Wendouree)
7NEWFIRE BLESSED42123P Goold (Monbulk)
8THUNDERGUNS11J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9KID CUDI67636A L Dailly (Anakie)
10MAGIC DAY7F254A Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 12Tabcorp03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAFREN BALE1481A L Dailly (Anakie)
2CRUZIN’ TOMMY41T18M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3MYNAH6F114G J Paull (Faraday)
4TIMMY WOODCOCK74117P E Giles (Moe)
5MARBO DAZZLE14244L Smith (Maryborough)
6TZAR’S GIRL46543J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7BAHMAN BALE72171G J Bate (Lara)
8BALDERDASH16734J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9PUFFED UP BILLY45238A Galea (Sunshine North)
10RAILWAY SHOW27147J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments