Saturday 20th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 20th November 2010

Race No. 1Thorn Lighting07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOIN THE QUEUE34634K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2QUARTER HITCHF1122W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WONGAWILLI WALA13142G J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA FLY23172A L Dailly (Anakie)
5WILD ARMS31457R J Britton (Lara)
6STAR OF PEDRO75114H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7INNISFREE MISS33312A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PARAGON ELLE11171D P Dooley (Maffra)
9WINDMILL WARRIOR35815T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN MAYHEM23512J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Repelec07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALVADOR BALE67223G J Bate (Lara)
2SCOTTIE WOO33383A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PROVEN HAWAIIAN72513J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SPOT ON ROB66414M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5MYSTIC APPLE43115V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6BEASTIE BOY82131A Smit (Newry)
7BLUE JUICE41113M F Bourke (Breakwater)
8JEN’S CARINA11117G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9OCTILLY GIRL33454J Delaroche (Cranbourne )
10GREYWINDS DODGE44625T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3General Cable Ht107:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON LILY31518R J Britton (Lara)
2FLAMENCO27142J S Ennis (Lara)
3LASTING EFFECTT2111P Riley ( East)
4KURNAI KING44452M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5TIME TO SPEED56225J Galea (Tarneit)
6DOHTMANN73767A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BLUES JUDD62152D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8FLYING CONTROL33761D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9BOWSTREET SECRET87465M G Niele (Berringa)
10OUR BLACK RAIN76243M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 4World Wire Cables08:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONYA SPLASH24217B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2SHINTARO SAMURAI61713R Clark (Toolleen)
3MORE MOO47673C A Farrugia (Melton)
4KAY CEE POWER81232T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5TOKEN ELITE54327J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6SUPREME VISION3616FA L Dailly (Anakie)
7TROYUDEN34861P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8PETER’S PROJECT15386A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WHY NOT NICK35575W T Gray (Wendouree)
10ISHTAR BALE44374A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5M&j Syndicate Ht208:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY STINSON46427B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2PINK BANDANNA5463FK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3VIVACIOUS GAL56142S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4SALUBRIOUS22224J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5VOCIFEROUS67614T Womann (Lara)
6JERSEY BALE71275G J Bate (Lara)
7FURY’S ENFORCER46716M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
8COOL CHECKOUT15864R J Britton (Lara)
9OUR BLACK RAIN76243M Aiken (Wattle Glen)
10SHALL SHE48554D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Happy 70th Valerie09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK FITZ12141M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2IT’S A NEVEELK31728G Kleeven (Denison)
3PERFECT FANCY11314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4ADMIRAL BALE77446G J Bate (Lara)
5STRONG INTENTION16114T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
6SANDHOG42522G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7SHAIANE BALE43853G J Bate (Lara)
8HEY KOBYBOYN56342P J Frost (Heathcote)
9AVERY BALE51467S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10MANETTI BALE56227G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7West Preston Lakeside Fc Ht309:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHIRL’S APART21716N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ALLEN SHAUL37638A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ROBERT ANDREWF1751R J Britton (Lara)
4SKULL WHEEL11144S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5MEPUNGA MAC66635J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6CATCH UP SUNDAY12353P A Craig (Langwarrin)
7GOOD OIL14246J S Ennis (Lara)
8INJECT THE 51255J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9SHALL SHE48554D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BOWSTREET SECRET87465M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 8Pacific Express Services09:38PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU BUNYIP61486R J Britton (Lara)
2DYNA JAYDEN74734G J Bate (Lara)
3ROYAL CHOIR52522A N O’Connor (Jacana)
4RYKER BALE86468A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KYNAN’S EXPRESS13221J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
6HELLA GOOD73355G J Bate (Lara)
7HAMEL66271G Watts (Lara)
8BLACK IMPOSER55367A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Preston Ycw District Cc09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY GABRIEL22416D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SHIVER INSIDE82751T Womann (Lara)
3INTOXICATE27521R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4DYNA BANYAN54324G J Bate (Lara)
5THANKS DES17338D Crisafi (Officer)
6INFURIATION45257M T Carter (Violet Town)
7MAXIMUM RIDE75344L Cockerell (Buckley)
8BUNDY BALE15376S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SAFFRON SWEETIE46827E R Vigor (Anakie)
10BACON BALE32724A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Crazy’s Last Dance10:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPY GALORE14176M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2UNLOCK THE 28641B Kinder (Girgarre)
3ZIEBELL36715Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4DAINTREE LOVER11183P J Hartley (Boronia)
5HOLSTEIN MISS62511T Womann (Lara)
6HIZ GOT CHILLS28821K J Lunson (Keysborough)
7PROVEN PUZZLE26211M T Carter (Violet Town)
8BOB’S BOY22175K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9KREUZER 25261N Vincent (Lal Lal)
10WONGAWILLI SIMON15272G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Warehouse Sales10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER18412T Womann (Lara)
2JAVED BALE42331G J Bate (Lara)
338225S Hopkins (Junction Village)
4BIG STOMPER23244D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5MYNAH6F114G J Paull (Faraday)
6FENNEL BALE314T3A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ASTON ELITE21252J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ALASKA BALE22242A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MAGIC GEORGE24325G R Edwards (Broadford)
10BELLA BIANCO24464W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments