Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36164 MIGHTY MINX FSH J Stephens
2 86337 START BELIEVING 30.04 T Womann
3 61211 FEDEX NBT J Thompson
4 41153 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 16162 WASP NBT D I Burnett
6 41325 LOW HAN NBT K M Bravo
7 13117 KNOCKALEE 30.31 D Harrison
8 46325 SANGAKKARA 30.49 D L Warburton
9 54416 SHANLYN PANCHO Res. NBT S L Larsen
10 23365 HEY BAY Res. FSH T G Vanorsouw

Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42762 OUT YONDA NBT P E Giles
2 44255 OFF SPRINGER NBT P Martinovic
3 42561 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
4 68386 CEEYA MAHTE NBT T R Evans
5 26688 ZOE ZOE NBT J Martinovic
6 83121 RECOMMEND RED FSH C S Siekman
7 33555 CAMO’S BUSTER FSTD W T Gray
8 31315 MISS CHAMELEON FSTD W A Vassallo
9 27328 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. NBT W T Gray
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 LEPINE
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:58PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23322 FIRM HAND 30.81 D R Dean
2 23735 CANDID LEE 30.70 A L Dailly
3 12147 KOKODA SUN NBT J Thompson
4 82557 OH SO COOL NBT H L Collins
5 41173 JACKSON’S WAY 30.66 L J Woodhead
6 21736 BABA GANOOSH NBT R J Britton
7 7411T ELUSIVE MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
8 61261 SPIRAL BUROW NBT T Womann
9 27842 SHANLYN COOL Res. NBT L M Larsen
10 76554 STEPHEN DAVID Res. 30.32 J R Higgins

Race 4 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53144 MOPAR BALE 30.20 A L Dailly
2 44333 COULTA DUKE 30.44 R J Britton
3 53443 ROWDY 30.47 S B Lees
4 22867 NORTH SEA NBT T Womann
5 34474 HORNSEY’S HOUND NBT A G Sacco
6 62447 LIAM’S WAY 30.14 L J Woodhead
7 15655 GRANITOID 30.43 G W Connell
8 21161 TURANZA BALE 30.49 G J Bate
9 43465 EXCELLERATOR Res. FSH P E Giles
10 62455 JIMMY DOUGLAS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 4 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81218 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
2 44246 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen
3 23616 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
4 24111 TIME GOES 30.68 K D Leek
5 25373 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
6 32321 GARNER 30.44 B R Parker
7 13245 KELANDY 30.32 S B Ralph
8 61134 JAN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Mixed 4/5 725 Metres 08:57PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23611 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 43.39 P C Brown
2 84455 DEE CEE BLUEBOY FSTD S A Meyland
3 75114 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 32627 SILENT EPISODE NBT P E Giles
5 64336 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
6 13214 LILLEY CRIMINAL 42.78 P J Wishart
7 55234 ADDIS PRINCESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
8 58747 SMOKEY CONQUEST 43.09 R J Britton
9 54678 SIANNA CLOUD Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72321 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
2 21243 REAL DESTINY 34.62 B I Hiscock
3 51263 HALL’S ON FIRE 34.96 K J Hunt
4 41212 PURPLE RANGE NBT G M Rounds
5 83166 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 T R Evans
6 66112 COULTA SKY 34.78 R J Britton
7 82145 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
8 22361 QAYYIM BALE 34.85 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 PITSTOP MOWERS
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12326 PARRACRYL 30.19 W A Vassallo
2 42822 ASHBY BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
3 24624 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
4 11145 HYBRID THEORY 30.56 C Darmanin
5 72457 ATLANTIC BALE 29.94 A L Dailly
6 56841 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
7 11324 FLAME ON 30.25 K R Chivell
8 45613 TALK’S CHEAP 29.90 D M Bartolo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MTD
Grade 4 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22226 DANCE THE TANGO 30.18 C J Bahen
2 61126 RALPHY 30.48 J M Torr
3 38542 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
4 41272 KATUNGA BLUE 30.58 A L Dexter
5 67453 BEST STRESS 30.36 K R Ward
6 43167 IRINKA JIM 30.59 W A Vassallo
7 51131 FRANQUIN 30.44 A L Dailly
8 72152 FARMOR SWIFT 30.25 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75112 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge
2 68763 SERBO QUEST 30.59 J Delaroche
3 17214 NUGGET’S SON NBT F Carbone
4 71176 TRUMP BALE 30.57 S J Collins
5 85431 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
6 61463 SPIRAL GLORY NBT T Womann
7 77421 MAJOR SLICK FSH E C Dowsey
8 23231 OPEN SPACE NBT P C Brown
9 84884 BAZZALICIOUS Res. NBT J Formosa
10 77384 MYSTIC MINX Res. NBT R A Stephens

Race 11 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26723 FARMOR CASINO 30.41 R J Britton
2 12721 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
3 32312 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
4 3711 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
5 77623 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 25786 LUCINDA HEDD 30.60 Y Andrews
7 13828 PLACID PRINCE 30.76 C W Mizzi
8 22522 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
9 14273 AHSILA Res. NBT L J Woodhead
10 48663 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT J Formosa