Saturday 3rd April 2010

The Meadows – Saturday 3rd April 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Final (gobis)07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME VISION56231A L Dailly (Anakie)

2SPARKLING MOLLY55532P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

3ISAIAH BALE21A L Dailly (Anakie)

4VELVETEEN BALE53262S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5ZOEY BALE41A L Dailly (Anakie)

6KID PALMER1W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7GIRRAWARRA ALI7252G Murray (Broadford)

8HEATHER’S TAMMY1J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 2Damsels Dash Ht107:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TALAR BALE24363S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2MISS MEGA PINS74444M J Pirani (Boronia)

3SEE YOU LATTE13222W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

5THANKS DES42312D Crisafi (Officer)

6COCO BALE54533G J Bate (Lara)

7LIL’ KEL72412J M Karamatic (Lara)

8NIKITA BERIMAN14153T Womann (Lara)

10BOOMA SAMMY (4)44237H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 3Mtd07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNSTORMER23231A Stewart (Melton)

2AVALON STORM41362A Langton (Anakie)

3ZIEBELL51518Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4GOTHAM BALE43375S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5ERCOLE BALE21556G J Bate (Lara)

6KEITH’S MEMORY37742S B Ralph (Tooradin)

8NO MORE WOT51174D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

9MOYARRA PRINCE (7)42623S Waycott (Springhurst)

Race No. 4Damsels Dash Ht208:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWILIGHTER15127C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2HALF A HAZARD54123T P Reid (Yuroke)

3ARSONIST11826H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4CYCLONE ANNIE81366S B Ralph (Tooradin)

5DYNA ROSE21537G J Bate (Lara)

6MISS MARTINI53747T Womann (Lara)

9MISS INFERNO (7)16358S M Combridge (Junction Village)

10PENELOPE BALE (8)16662S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 5Www.themeadows.org.au08:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMMACULATE64121B Jones (Pyalong)

2BLACK STAX25434S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

3MAD MAGIC75443D A Beasley (West Footscray)

4ROUGHEAD34153J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

5ROWDY47754S B Lees (Seddon)

6SHIVER INSIDE27353T Womann (Lara)

7JOSEPH BALE12276G J Bate (Lara)

8TALON BALE36384S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 6Ajs Corporation09:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUN HOUSE22412C J Bahen (Yuroke)

2SITTING BEAR12372A J Britton (Lara)

3BEES WAX73127R J Britton (Lara)

4COOL BAY74223A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

5PHASE THREE HO12251K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

6DYNA JAYDEN51245G J Bate (Lara)

7RAPID NEWFIRE27731P Goold (Monbulk)

8MITCHELL’S MISS36261W B Punshon (Parwan)

Race No. 7Awm Electrical09:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA FORTE65133G J Bate (Lara)

2SHIRAZ POINT71211A J Hitchcock (Pyramid Hill)

3RAGING HOUDINI65318B Kinder (Girgarre)

4PINUP LASS32221M J Pirani (Boronia)

5FREDDIE BALE26416A L Dailly (Anakie)

6LUCY BALL73718J A Selleck (Tooradin)

7OVER STRESSED53388K R Ward (St Leonards)

8GOLD RUSH MAX37223P Reinders (Gruyere)

Race No. 8Macro Meats09:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOSHUA ALLEN63126S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2CHLOE ALLEN41645S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4KULU BUNYIP62114R J Britton (Lara)

5AZZAN BALE11211G J Bate (Lara)

6EIGHTH WONDER51414D I Burnett (Drysdale)

7PHILBY42211R J Britton (Lara)

8ALLEN CHANG23632A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Damsels Dash Ht310:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS DOLL3617T Womann (Lara)

2SUNLU’S FLY54314K Karamatic (Lara)

3MOLLY GRACE42823R J Britton (Lara)

4TARRA MAGICF1133D A Beasley (West Footscray)

5MEPUNGA DIVA23236J R Britton (Anakie)

6EMILY ALLEN62727S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7BLACK BUST33154R D Conway (Bunyip)

8PURE PEACHES22156L M Gorman (Newborough)

Race No. 10Damsels Dash Ht410:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S CHILL22116T Womann (Lara)

2LEPRECHAUN DAISY24312R C Bartolo (Little River)

3MISS TOMMY17316D R Drew (Warrnambool)

4HOLSTEIN MISS27524T Womann (Lara)

5BEJEWELLED16165C M Jones (Sale)

6BLUERAY GIRL13518K M Virtue (Lang Lang)

7QUESTA BALE22636S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8ALIDA BALE24565S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 11Lepine Funerals10:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAPOUR SHAKER26216N D Thornton (Buninyong)

2EAGAN BALE24226S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3MISTER SWISH25731L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

4ARVO’S PHOENIX15228T Womann (Lara)

5SPOT ON ROB13267M Grindley (Gladysdale)

6UNLOCK THE CODE35235B Kinder (Girgarre)

7BUNDY BALE34835S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8CHUCKY CHODA45573S B Ralph (Tooradin)