Saturday 3rd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 3rd December 2011

Race No. 1Pete’s Last Run Final (gobis)07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,509,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,502,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12822130.34P T Dundon (Finley)
2HYPOTENTIAL130.68P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3CRUZ KELTON22NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
4WHITE HUTCHY4832NBTN J Lund ()
5CHRIS BALE5130.19A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CAN’T BE LATE22130.38W Wrout (Scarsdale)
7TO BE TREW3232NBTT Womann (Lara)
8OUR SNOWMAN2F2NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
9GARETT BALE33NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10IMANI BALE2431NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2[email protected] Damsel’s Dash Ht107:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION PRINCESS5713430.73J A Sharp (Lara)
2STETSON LILY2781330.91P T Dundon (Finley)
3DREAM CHICK2568330.75J R Britton (Anakie)
4SHAMUS O’JAR41365NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5MYSTERIOUS LOLA5745730.69S B Toner (Garfield)
6LEKTRA ANGEL7847630.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BLUE WATER HIGH35247NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8HELLYEAH STELLA13225FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9BARDOT BALE1FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10TRICKY JOSIE47316FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
Race No. 3[email protected] Damsel’s Dash Ht207:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 HIGH8223630.09D B Curtain (Drouin)
2HELLYEAH REGGIE31122FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3GEORGIE’S HAND44766NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4KATIE MERRY2121130.13R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5TANDAR LASS38628NBTR K Stack (Lara)
6ALETA ALLEN8454430.21G J Bate (Lara)
7AMADO3314830.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
8BARBARA BALE3115230.66S J Collins (Lara)
9ICEBOX23427NBTT L Collins (Lara)
10HEATHER’S TAMMY2827730.68H A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Secon Logistics Classic08:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXELS7555530.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
2DYNAMIC VIEW5858230.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
3PARAGON BUSTER7671829.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA GRANDE4561829.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BUREAUCRAT7571430.12T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6STOKED1232430.09E Gemci (Pearcedale)
7WILD ARMS3762330.04R J Britton (Lara)
8HESTON BALE27411FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9LEKTRA JOHNSON4232230.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
10OUR PALE ALE4121FNBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 5The Spackman Cup08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMEL1373530.15G Watts (Lara)
2DYNA MAX8562430.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
3HELLA GOOD4373330.17G J Bate (Lara)
4HUEY HOUDINE6442730.25D L Hills (Taradale)
5SISCO DIAMOND1227730.45H L Collins (Lara)
6KIAN PRINCE31544NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7LEKTRA EXPRESS5774829.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CLAY PAN6221230.13R J Britton (Lara)
9DYNA DIEGO8436630.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA BROWNLOW3747830.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Buffalo 08:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ERINA53752FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2PROVEN MAYHEM2171FFSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3AUTOAMERICAN8144234.80S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4LEICA TAIPAN14461FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
5MCDOOM4231434.36J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6LASTING EFFECT4322434.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7PENSKI ILLUSION8373534.63T Womann (Lara)
8LEADING HAND76541NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
9ARNHEM MACCA45326FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7[email protected] Damsel’s Dash Ht309:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLY’S HAND36315NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2GIGIT33846NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3GREYSYND ROSE71123FSHP F Downes (Redesdale)
4CORAZON BALE2535130.44S J Collins (Lara)
5MOUSE’S IMAGE6227230.28C Darmanin (Rockbank)
6GLAMOROUS KEISHA17821NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
7BRYNNE BALE14174NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8WICKED TRIP42141NBTI R Garland ()
9SALT ASH6525530.86L K Arnaud (Croydon )
10NURSE ALLY14384NBTN L Gost (Little River)
Race No. 8 For Cash09:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE HOME1126829.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
2SELECT BREAKER5263230.35T Womann (Lara)
3DELFINA BALE1187330.36S J Collins (Lara)
4HUTMAKER7112230.05R J Britton (Lara)
5ALANA BALE2323130.58S J Collins (Lara)
6SISCO TURBO2143130.05J Galea (Lara)
7GODSEND1212230.03J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8IN HIDING8635729.99T Womann (Lara)
9POTSY’S BOY7245830.55R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
Race No. 9[email protected] Damsel’s Dash Ht409:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET MAID1413130.54K A Marriner (Lalor)
2DYNA DEARY5643830.07G J Bate (Lara)
3LIBERTY SPEED1135430.63T Galea (Melton South)
4MIDNIGHT LAMP2345730.44W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5QUEEN OF CYPRUS2841329.99J R Britton (Anakie)
6MISS JARRAH74118NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7QUEEN’S PRIZE22432NBTB J Seymour (Woodvale)
8GAYLAH BALE7313330.57S J Collins (Lara)
9NURSE ALLY14384NBTN L Gost (Little River)
10ICEBOX23427NBTT L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10[email protected] Damsel’s Dash Ht510:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S ROCK7D34330.11J P Psaila (Little River)
2TYER’S SPECIAL74136NBTP E Giles (Moe)
38381529.98J Borg (Maryborough)
4ENTICE ME JULIET83212NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5GULA BALE8275330.74S J Collins (Lara)
6JAQUI STRESS23656NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7OUR LISA53334NBTG Watts (Lara)
8CROWDZA CLAPPIN61221FSHN King (Pearcedale)
9HEATHER’S TAMMY2827730.68H A Karamatic (Lara)
10BARDOT BALE1FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Fawkner Flowers10:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR AL1215130.84P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2SODA BOY21111FSHP E Giles (Moe)
3HANSLI BALE23112NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4KENNY POWERS12252NBTS L Hood (Pearcedale)
5MASTER HUGH64113NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6JAMES BALE2127230.81G J Bate (Lara)
7COCKY BOY31133NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8FLIP BALE2531530.57G J Bate (Lara)
9VEE ATE MATE21317NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
10NINO FIELDS37222NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments