Wednesday 30th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 30th November 2011

Race No. 1Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING CASH55322FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2KISS ME DONKEY35546NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
3KIOWA CASH38564FSHN P (Tullamarine)
4OUR BOY LEZ48324NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
5SISCO HOT388NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6WHAT A TROOPER65525NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
7DAVEN BALE52FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8FRANK BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9BRENNA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats12:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PHOBAR21FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HENDERSON BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SISCO SNAKE86NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4CRAY BALE24346NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5SPOT THE ROCK28357NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6RANDOM ROADFSHG J Bate (Lara)
7IRVINE BALE244FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8GRAND GRANGE62447NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
9BRENNA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3 (1-5 Wins) Ht112:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL NOISE81533NBTA Stewart (Melton)
2FAY’S PRIDE67746FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3DR. LYNETTE57336FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TAKE IT HOME4547434.81J A Sharp (Lara)
5SELYNYA MILLION36754NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
6HORIZON FAST52533FSTDF W Hand (Seymour)
7NOVA VITE22153FSTDM T Carter (Violet Town)
8BLACK PHYSIQUE24724NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS58576NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 4Maurice Blackburn (1-5 Wins) Ht201:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FREE SPIRIT75145NBTJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
2MAX A ZILLION31631FSTDM J Auld (Tatura)
3SHANLYN PEANUT71532FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4WADELOCK GALO43135FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5GASLIGHT16788NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6GO BOC65351FSTDB A Lord (Nth Albury)
7BELLA CHANELLE62318NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8WHAT AN EFFORTP2122NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS58576NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVERLEY LEGEND8662430.51J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2DYNA DARA2541330.22G J Bate (Lara)
3SAINT BODDSMITH5637330.31S E Stefanos ()
4BIG WANALTA32842NBTB J Martell (Tallangatta)
5CHAMPAGNE OSTI35387NBTB A Lord (Nth Albury)
6UNLOCK THE CODE1253730.02B Kinder (Girgarre)
7BLONDE POTTER16121NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8BLUE MISTER27563NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9CHAZ6566430.56J P Psaila (Little River)
10KOOPER DEE77277NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals (1-5 Wins) Ht301:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG HOPE13182NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2’S ME DAD38683FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3STENWICK5763634.70P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4DR. 65863FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5UCME TYPHOON24223NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6UNCLE PETE5422134.94R Stallworthy (Bayswater )
7YEAH ROGER THAT32484NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
8PAPER SPIRIT1472635.59J H Arthur (Lancaster)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS58576NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Nationwide Seafoods (1-5 Wins) Ht401:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NURSE ALLY14384NBTN L Gost (Little River)
2DR. IONA76531FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TARMAC BEAUTY36512NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
4GREAT ANTON46737FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5LADY BLING5815134.78C Westerlo (Clyde)
6SIPS HER COFFEE34333NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7COBRA SHOW24544NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
8BUMP INTO YOU1F767FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS58576NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 8Awm Electrical02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEKAY RIOT22226NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
23618230.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3STRAWBERRY FIELD64667NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
4LET HIM GO4861730.62P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5JEN’S CARINA88868NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6UPON A THYME63276NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
7SURF STICKA75123FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JAYDE’S TURN2124130.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9HONEY SHOLTZ6775830.43J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10LUCKY I’M FAST86666NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLIN BALE12245FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2KILTANON RUFUS88346FSHM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
3PREMIER BILL54442NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
4BANCE BALE62481NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5CARLINGFORD FINN12564NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DIJAMAKA KEEN75616NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7COOL FACINATE15866NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8PHYLLIS ELLEN5545630.39R R Reardon (Seymour)
9TASH27787NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
10TUSCANY PRINCESS58576NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 10Topcat Video02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SLOW68248NBTJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
2EL RIO4712130.57D Geall (Lara)
3LILY WHERE’S MUM44176NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4MYA STARLING75545NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5LARA’S QUEST12164NBTL C Johnson ()
6KORERO74163NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
7LEVER FOOTPRINT2247730.39J L Stewart (Melton)
8GAYLAH BALE7313330.57S J Collins (Lara)
9LUCKY I’M FAST86666NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10HONEY SHOLTZ6775830.43J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAITI BALE6716330.85S J Collins (Lara)
2MALVADO127130.54S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3BARBARA BALE3115230.66S J Collins (Lara)
4KILTANON SKYE23726FSHM M Whelan (Penshurst)
5GOLDIE BALE85648NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BANDITO41332NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
7MISTER PATIENCE6341530.74S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8BONA PETIT44158FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9KOOPER DEE77277NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10CHAZ6566430.56J P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 12Supermanatstud.com03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAYOQUOT22858NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
2UNO STAR54F2531.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3NANCY JAY33688NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
4LIFES FOR LIVING35278NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
5FOLEY BALE46632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6FORTIUS24424FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7DARK HERO54146FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
8 ALL175FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS58576NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10TASH27787NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments