Saturday, 5 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 5 September 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au (handicap)7:15 PM ( time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE ROCK -7m [2]1323442.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2SHANLYN LUCY -8m [3]8311142.55(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3REAP THE BENEFIT -10m [5]76784NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ZIPPING GEOFF -10m (NSW)[5]24262NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CALLUM’S MUM -10m (NSW)[5]34655NBTR Drew (Dennington)
7COULTA ROCK -10m [5]22531NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
8WIND WHISTLER -10m [5]15345FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Bundoora United Kennel Club7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRI LASS [7]36263NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
2GANGALLA LODGE ()[7]13222FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
3GLAMOROUS CHEECH [7]5130.58(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
4NITRO DECEPTION [7]2721330.75(2)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5DESTINI WILDFIRE [7]1830.18(4)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6ROGERNATOR [7]13333NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[7]2428230.58(3)R Britton (Lara)
8BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[6]71153FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Happy 20th Tony & Sue7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA UNIQUE (NSW)[6]44F74NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
2COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]66266NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
3BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[6]41136NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4JAYCO BALE (NSW)[6]1234130.75(3)R Britton (Lara)
5KRAKEN NITRO [6]38768NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
6MAGIC COUPS [6]3444130.22(4)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
7WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[6]1333330.37(4)K Collyer (Coburg North)
8WISE GINGER ()[6]2621630.67(6)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Grv Maiden Final ()8:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $20,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FORCE [7]1330.43(2)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SO SACK ME [6]2221130.75(2)J Bell (Woodford)
3DESPERATE PETE [M]42732NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
4EL CHAPO [6]1130.30(2)P Bartolo (Little River)
5DESTINI SCORCHER [M]32NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6NOLEN’S GIFT [M]72623NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
7MOONLIT EYES [M]42NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8ASTON SHIRAZ [7]2130.41(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9NITRO DECEPTION [7]Res.2721330.75(2)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10SILVER SALUTE [M]Res.24NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5#gothebluedog (1-6 Wins Vic Bred)8:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOUETTE MAGIC [6]44358NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2UNO WHIRL [5]55555FSTDG Mcwilliams (Altona)
3ULTIMATE JACK [5]36471NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
4WAYNEWRIGHT [5]45483NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5PALM TEE [5]24655NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MADAME BLACK [6]34334NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
7NINETY FIVE [5]26627NBTH Collins (Lara)
8ABLE CHIEF [5]67821NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9CHIVALRY [7]Res.32555FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific Final (gobis)8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTON EAST (NSW)[4]1762134.64(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2COME ON FANTASY [4]8835134.75(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
3QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]63723NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DYNA CHASER (NSW)[4]5322134.96(4)S Collins (Lara)
5CEE CEE QUOTED (NSW)[5]75163NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]21612NBTR Britton (Lara)
7PEGGIE [5]11212NBTB Walker (Rowville)
8CITY RAMBLER [5]1621234.92(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.12413NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10LISSA BREEN [5]Res.31464NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Man Up For Prostate Cancer9:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]41376NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2IMA FAIRYTALE [4]6275734.35(3)H Collins (Lara)
3BEL AIR SPICE [5]5628634.89(4)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4XTREME KNOCKA [4]2316234.65(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5TRACE AMOUNT [5]58441NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GET UP DINOZZO [5]72755NBTB Burns (Werribee)
7TEKKI MINX [5]22536NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8GRACE MONICA [5]65164NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[4]3711430.08(1)R Britton (Lara)
2POCKET KINGS [4]7458330.12(1)H Collins (Lara)
3MINORITY (TAS)[4]3442430.53(1)G Campbell (Anakie)
4VOIGHT [4]8344330.29(4)S Barker (Elphinstone)
5LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]2611629.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6LEKTRA CONCORD [4]7513730.07(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[3]5624429.84(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]1772130.12(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Final9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $12,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,060 2nd: $2,590 3rd: $1,290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1’S [5]3316130.14(5)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2KRAKEN SOUPY [5]4221130.04(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
3HOGGANAUGHT [3]7442130.09(4)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4HARD BARGAIN [4]2132230.32(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PERCY’S LAD [4]3445230.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6CONSPIRACY [5]1127129.96(2)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7PARANOIA [4]3442130.42(2)J Guy (Horsham)
8COUSIN COSMO [5]2613231.00(8)C Treherne (Lara)
9BRONCO DE JURER [5]Res.42343NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
10CETTE AWAY [5]Res.5832330.07(7)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Rsn – Racing & Sport10:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]2333830.26(6)S Collins (Lara)
2BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[5]21241NBTR Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]6283530.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
4PREMIER HAWK [5]65312NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
5MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]3136F30.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
6GREYSYND EMMA [5]2442330.07(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]6627129.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK MAX [5]5323330.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]12816NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
2ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]3521530.06(1)R Coleman (Lara)
3RED SUPERMAN [5]64226NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]4232230.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
5CHARLESTON [5]5851330.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
6MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]86444FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
7BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]4125730.12(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]1378430.33(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning10:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]26214FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
2MOREIRA [5]8114229.89(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]4321530.13(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4MOUTH FOR WAR [5]43347NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]3441430.26(1)G Shingles (Eden Park)
6PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]3337730.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
7BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]3113630.66(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
8WHY NOT LES [5]1427830.08(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments