Wednesday 9th April 2008


Race 1 CLIPSAL
Novice No Penalty 600 Metres 12:12PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32548 PAULA NAKITA NBT C R Cooper
2 52284 UNO CAPO FSTD D J Baker
3 56164 SILVARRA FSTD R R Reardon
4 56253 CALIA BALE 35.36 S J Collins
5 53871 SPARROW STANLEY FSH P A Hubbard
6 45 ELITE’S ME DADDY FSH P A Love
7 57356 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
8 76887 TRADING SHOTS NBT B Ender
9 77687 SPRINGBOK RED Res. NBT G Mannion
10 36684 SUGAR COATED Res. FSTD M Smirnis

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64234 LOKY WABBIT 30.68 R J Britton
2 73173 SELYNYA SUPREME FSH D R Reardon
3 44543 DANCING MAN NBT J M Polson
4 53656 REMO SAL FSH S G Lucas
5 27616 HIGHER FSH L M Bannan
6 35F37 TRAVELER NBT G Robinson
7 72646 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
8 42575 LOYAL TIGER FSH F Toth
9 62744 KITARA Res. NBT J Chircop
10 5F558 SPLINTER BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 3 CARLTON DRAUGHT
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 12:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82728 CRUMPET NBT P R Trim
2 12437 KINGSTON BALE 30.59 G J Bate
3 51541 SELL IT FSH M B Clark
4 63333 ON THE SPECTRUM FSH N T Burgan
5 88244 UNO TIARNA 30.49 S Collins
6 84332 VICENTE NBT R J Britton
7 85158 PUMPKIN EYES 31.22 W L Connell
8 17288 ROC A DOODLE FSH R Henness
9 87836 CHIQUITITA Res. NBT L M Bannan
10 75554 BEE CEE SPEED Res. FSH B B Crawford

Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Novice No Penalty 600 Metres 01:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14322 BLACK NEWFIRE FSTD P Goold
2 23436 CRUISING LUCY NBT K E Mackellin
3 76742 ARVO’S DIVA FSTD K Arvanitis
4 87785 PIDGIES WISH NBT P Dickman
5 43543 DONNA’S POPPY FSTD C R Cooper
6 32343 SANTA MONICA BAY FSH B J Fish
7 46F57 BETTY LORRAINE FSH E J Stanley
8 43565 ROSIE’S A ROBBER FSTD P A Hubbard
9 65568 BLADES OF GLORY Res. NBT P Formosa
10 62F47 FAWN KISS Res. FSTD J Downer

Race 5 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:24PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33764 ONEBAR PUCKLE 30.34 J Galea
2 32122 REMO HAVEN FSH L K Baker
3 34117 UNDER THE SHADE 30.44 R J Britton
4 52P51 PLACID LEE FSH N Jarvis
5 11251 SAVIOUR OF SIN FSH V A Cotton
6 11132 UNO JACOB FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 14135 FLAMINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 34673 PEDELTY BALE 30.75 P L Hunt
9 87836 CHIQUITITA Res. NBT L M Bannan
10 56875 BOWSTREET GEMINI Res. FSH W Donlon

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:42PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37685 HOTLINE JESS NBT E J Stanley
2 53576 NICKY’S TESS 34.61 E J Stanley
3 62221 EXHILARATION FSTD P Reinders
4 28174 POWERCORD FSH D J Archer
5 56176 SMOOTH MOVER 35.05 L Repici
6 11737 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
7 54522 LADY LAGANORE NBT J Downer
8 45484 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
9 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 56747 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:59PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16171 ELUSIVE QUEST 30.83 R J Britton
2 52546 KICKALONG DOLL NBT R J Keating
3 21236 JONESY BALE 30.52 G J Bate
4 62762 JUST IMAGINE NBT P Reinders
5 56173 GYPSY BLUE BELLE NBT G W Connell
6 12423 LIKE THIS 30.49 D J Brown
7 25576 DELLS ROCKET 30.35 G L Arvanitis
8 11445 REGATTA BALE 30.33 P L Hunt
9 74578 ARVO’S PRICILLA Res. 30.28 K Arvanitis
10 74447 WOOF WOOF Res. 30.86 E J Stanley

Race 8 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:17PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26623 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.58 R J Britton
2 71511 MAUDDIE STANLEY FSH P A Hubbard
3 35675 CAINER BALE 30.67 G J Bate
4 43445 ASHWOOD BAY FSH G J McKenna
5 62311 PAKO ROAD NBT D J Brown
6 11487 SILVER EPERGNE 30.36 S B Lees
7 53126 SHERIFF BALE 30.68 P L Hunt
8 73132 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
9 56747 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 1755T AWERED ASSASSIN Res. NBT S Taylor

Race 9 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11332 HOTSHOT KODI NBT R Morgan
2 63818 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
3 57413 BEWARE NBT G J Bate
4 1 BAY TIGRESS FSH W C Elmer
5 42144 LAUGH IT OFF FSH M A Delbridge
6 1 AYE JAY’S ENTITY 30.77 J J Kelly
7 33214 JALMARRO FSH R J Britton
8 21537 TERRADOME BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 71687 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Res. NBT A Cole
10 63457 FOR REVIEW Res. 30.69 H A Karamatic

Race 10 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 02:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74546 KEALBA ROSE FSH P A Fish
2 64686 BOWSTREET BLUES NBT S Donlon
3 44225 I’M NOT SUZIE 34.82 L Repici
4 72645 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
5 34271 JUST SCORCHING FSTD P Reinders
6 13545 WESTHAVEN BOY 35.17 P J Wilson
7 17868 DEE PRINCE 35.28 J L McCallum
8 87155 DARING DAISY FSH R L Massina
9 56747 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 53886 LEGAL TOKEN Res. FSTD J Formosa

Race 11 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81245 CRUISE THE TIDE FSH J A Mackellin
2 33735 MOTORCITY COBRA FSH L Delbridge
3 15463 CAR RASH FSH R J Britton
4 23538 WHITE HOT FSH L K Baker
5 83222 KATUNGA BLUE FSH A L Dexter
6 25415 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
7 88865 PURE SAL NBT D T Jarvis
8 81 BOB THE BOWLER 31.00 J J Kelly
9 46664 GEMPAT STAR Res. NBT S Trim
10 55688 PRINCESS CALARIA Res. NBT J Celano

Race 12 MTD
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64333 GREAT SECRET NBT B Panetta
2 86668 SNEAKY BLONDE NBT R J Britton
3 56754 FLASH MAX NBT M P O’Malley
4 65637 TYCOON NBT R L Massina
5 68344 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
6 13658 BARTLEY BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 37168 MARZEENA BALE 30.37 G J Bate
8 18853 TIKI MARLUS NBT F W Zeinert
9 87577 ASHLIE’S GLORY Res. NBT H A Hookey
10 37754 MISHKA BOY Res. NBT M R Collyer