Saturday 5th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 5th March 2011

Race No. 1Tabcorp 50th Anniversary Final (g)06:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER RICO62S Taylor (Keilor East)
2DIRTY BIRD222A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA SHAYLA2762A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ANOTHER JIM1G J Bate (Lara)
5TRACKSIDE1J S Ennis (Lara)
6IN HIDING25361T Womann (Lara)
7GREYWINDS MAC52T Womann (Lara)
8WEEKEND RUSH541J A Illman (Pearcedale)
9BARRY BLOWOUT1333S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10OPTIMUM SURFER543T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Mtd Yardman Ht107:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAMEL27614G Watts (Lara)
2MANY TALENTS61116J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3GET SQUARE41135C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4BLACK DODGE215K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5ALLEN LENNOX36211G J Bate (Lara)
6OUR TOYMAN46573N L Gost (Little River)
7MR. ISSUES24132R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
8WINDMILL WARRIOR45761T Womann (Lara)
9PARAMOUNT DIVA54155C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10TYE ME DOWN45277T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Rover Rancher Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARYA BALE42164G J Bate (Lara)
2ENEVER58211B Kinder (Girgarre)
3COOL WABBIT85676R J Britton (Lara)
4STEPPING STONE15118M J Stephens (Yuroke)
5KALDEN ATHENA26268T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6DON CHENDO5328FL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7CHLOE’S GEM76174A Cole (Lara)
8LINUS BALE24315A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TYE ME DOWN45277T Womann (Lara)
10PARAMOUNT DIVA54155C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 4Mtd Cub Cadet07:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO JUSTICE71244P E Giles (Moe)
2BORIS’ HERO35545J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3VIVACIOUS GAL13256S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
4BOLERO BALE17454G J Bate (Lara)
5ALLEN SHAUL68455A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ASTON LUCAS12452D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7BARNEY STINSON62376B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ARTESTA52422R J Maher (Bushfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rover Raider08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKE HOME23222L M Gorman (Newborough)
2PROVEN JETT11422M T Carter (Violet Town)
3RED LESTA22623G J Bate (Lara)
4BANGER HARVEY25148R J Britton (Lara)
5RUMBLE MISSILE12632D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6KILRUSH43426E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7VEDDER BALE23131G J Bate (Lara)
8UNLOCK THE CODE14123B Kinder (Girgarre)
9WONGAWILLI WALA21383G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats Super Stayers Final08:45PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SO SEDUCTIVE11231K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2ALLEN ZANDER15352A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SAND BURNER11622J S Ennis (Lara)
4BEWARE22752G J Bate (Lara)
5PILLOW TORQUE11361T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6BOBBY BOUCHEAU11641A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
7JEAN JEANNIE54313A Langton (Anakie)
8SLICK LEE16353K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9AMANDA BALE67223A L Dailly (Anakie)
10DASHING CORSAIR12174D M Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 7Mtd Yardman09:15PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT GUARDIAN11325D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2HUTMAKER21113R J Britton (Lara)
3PROVEN CHEVY18252W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4LEKTRA JAY12413A L Dailly (Anakie)
5THECLA BALE15427G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN ELROY46114G J Bate (Lara)
7PRANKSTER18834R J Britton (Lara)
8MICK THE MOZZ28411A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mtd Australian Cup Final09:45PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $213,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $150,000 2nd: $42,000 3rd: $21,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MID LEVELS41311P E Giles (Moe)
2ST. PIERRE14161D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3APACHE LEAP51221S Divers (Werribee)
4WHITE KNUCKLES43521D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5FINBAR MCCOOL27211C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6PERFECT FANCY22121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7HIGH EARNER81111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8SALVADOR BALE48331G J Bate (Lara)
9PROVEN CHEVY18252W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10DAINTREE PALACE45222L M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 9Rover Challenger Ht310:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELYNYA SURPRISE62142S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2LARA’S ROCK54211J P Psaila (Little River)
3MAGIC RUBBLE57442T Womann (Lara)
4RUMBLE BLITZ22436D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5PURE PEACHES74461L M Gorman (Newborough)
6WHERE’S DEMONICA12511D Geall (Lara)
7HELLA GOOD22534G J Bate (Lara)
8FENNEL BALE11667A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TYE ME DOWN45277T Womann (Lara)
10PARAMOUNT DIVA54155C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 10Rover Regal Ht410:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE LOMBO26442J P Psaila (Little River)
2DECEMBRIST72566R J Douglas (Heathcote)
3STREAKY BAY51741M T Carter (Violet Town)
4REV LIMITER53874T Womann (Lara)
5ZIPPSTAR11712N King (Pearcedale)
6CROWIE LOMAR51638N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7JACK FITZ12155M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8LEKTRA BOB36125A L Dailly (Anakie)
9PARAMOUNT DIVA54155C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10TYE ME DOWN45277T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Mtd Cup Cadet Ht510:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE STEALTH23F63R D Conway (Bunyip)
2DRIPSTONE24311A Cole (Lara)
3BRAMLEY23164T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA TRON71311A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MATE’S HONOUR21316J S Ennis (Lara)
6PROVEN PUZZLE55712M T Carter (Violet Town)
7HIZ GOT CHILLS21654P B Carter (Horsham)
8MAGIC DASHER36753T Womann (Lara)
9PARAMOUNT DIVA54155C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10TYE ME DOWN45277T Womann (Lara)