Wednesday 2nd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 2nd March 2011

Race No. 1Awm Electrical12:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRESS CLUB42457G Sartori (Elphinstone)
2ACROSS THE DRINK66526G J Bate (Lara)
3POWER RIVER5J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4TWO CHAMPIONS5245T Womann (Lara)
5NEV’S ROSE83242D Mccabe (Sunbury)
6MISTER LAQUINTA6R J Britton (Lara)
7NEW SHOW63437J P Psaila (Little River)
8ALL THE RIVERS4J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9HEATHER’S RHYS47655K Karamatic (Lara)
10EVIL BUCCANEER74366T Scott (Romsey)
Race No. 2Lepine Funerals12:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA DARA6G J Bate (Lara)
2NORTHERN RAMBLER2R J Britton (Lara)
3OPTIMUM SURFER543T Womann (Lara)
4JESSIE RELTUB375R J Britton (Lara)
5ERNIE’S KEEP27645R A Gray (Pyalong)
6RIVER ON FIRE4J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7DARE DEVIL66734A Matheson (Lara)
8SPRING TIGER32253A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ONE LAST SHOT54364L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10SMURF’S MYKI37746A C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Geotechnical Laboratories12:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. INVINCIBLE44162G J Paull (Faraday)
2ROZEHILL FOX128J E Simmonds (Boolarra)
3GREYWINDS DAN57633T Womann (Lara)
4SURE ON PEDRO45121G J Bate (Lara)
5OLTRE CHIC74431J A Sharp (Lara)
6BRUISER RELTUB6513R J Britton (Lara)
7TO SHORE831G J Bate (Lara)
8SPANISH SIYAN126S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9ONYA ORCA38156B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10NAPOLEON HARRY85424G W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Ht101:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOZA CONTROL64476D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2DR. NIBBLES47285J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DESTRUCTINATOR76224C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4YO GABBA GABBA23126R Henness (Heathcote)
5LION KING23837C S Siekman (Denison)
6SEDUCTABLE51525G R Edwards (Broadford)
7BOUNCING GIRL25657J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8DR. SURPRISE76531W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9STENWICK27456P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
10MIGHTY MELANIE51845N C Darragh (Redesdale)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELECT BREAKER58473T Womann (Lara)
2CHAZ21445J P Psaila (Little River)
3DIMON DEVIL24125B J Bryce (Invergordon)
4EL SHOCKA GRONDO63785A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5MISS CHAMPAGNE11737T Womann (Lara)
6ALLEN LAWSON24232G J Bate (Lara)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON37365G J Bate (Lara)
8SMURF’S SENORITA23852C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9SECRET STONE77667M J Stephens (Yuroke)
10BALDERDASH57547J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 6Scotty’s Meats01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. BOOSHAYF6862W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MAGICAL OPENING13114P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3DR. ROCHELLE36137W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WE’RE SURE53333G J Bate (Lara)
5QUEEN EUPHORIA37211S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ELLA ALLEN11324G J Bate (Lara)
7ROYAL CONTESSA43661S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM17415C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DIXIE KONG44576R J Britton (Lara)
10SECRET STONE77667M J Stephens (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Topcat Video01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAVEED BALE43343G J Bate (Lara)
2TRANS EXPRESS45844S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3CAROL ALLEN11226G J Bate (Lara)
4WONGAWILLI CHA14314G J Bate (Lara)
5INDIGO GEM18424G Jose (Catani)
6PURE SHOW42144J P Psaila (Little River)
7CUSTODIAN24414S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8AMARANTH37611R Henness (Heathcote)
9PURE REBELF8245B J Bryce (Invergordon)
10SHAMROCK CRUISE77676G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 8Supermanatstud.com02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S IL DIVO27737C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2RED MARKER21411W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ELITE ICE45364J P Psaila (Little River)
4MAXIMUM RIDE31645L Cockerell (Buckley)
5VESZPREMI51524C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SASSI JAY62651D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7ADAM MEWAY34141A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8MAGIC RUBBLE57442T Womann (Lara)
9SECRET STONE77667M J Stephens (Yuroke)
10DIXIE KONG44576R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au Ht202:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATLANTIC SKY65376J A Sharp (Lara)
2STELLAR WINE42721D J Saunders (Somerville)
3MALDIVIAN53726P Gabriel (Melton)
4SONIA ALLEN35334G J Bate (Lara)
5OUR CHARMOLA43152W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WALLY’S ELITE23246G M Campbell (Peechelba)
7DAWN PRINCESS66757J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8HEATHER’S TAMMY13558H A Karamatic (Lara)
9MIGHTY MELANIE51845N C Darragh (Redesdale)
10STENWICK27456P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNEAKY FEET66554C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
2SKULL WHEEL86433S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
3TRACK CONTROL45658D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4COCO HOKO POKO74274A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
5EYES LIKE GOOFA64543R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6WANDY LAYLA66566R J Britton (Lara)
7BRAVERA86118E M King (Sulky)
8BOWSTREET SECRET75652M G Niele (Berringa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Nationwide Seafoods03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIESEL31225J R Britton (Anakie)
2GASLIGHT38535P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3BOURNE TO BOLT21712S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4OUTER LIMITS31655K L Wright (Harston)
5OUR PRESLEY53137R J Britton (Lara)
6JAYDE’S TURN23261J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7HOT EFFORT35252R C Dunne (St Albans)
8GREYWINDS FONZ34174T Womann (Lara)
9NURSE ALLY16686J P Psaila (Little River)
10NAPOLEON HARRY85424G W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN KEYS27655G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN BULLMAN21483G J Bate (Lara)
3FANCY WILL1142A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4JUDDA’S MEMORY17282K L Wright (Harston)
5ALLEN EDDIE85144G J Bate (Lara)
6BOSSY BETTY67137M J Cowling (Kew)
7PEDRO SANCHEZT211L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
8ONYA JACK21278B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9SHAMROCK CRUISE77676G Jose (Catani)
10BLACK HOUND82538P Sant (Werribee)