Saturday 5th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 5th May 2012

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Final (gobis)07:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,558,805 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERTA73363NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ANGEL MILLIE25333NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
3BETSY ALLEN46242NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CLAM DIGGER DAN232130.52T Womann (Lara)
5ALLEN DENVER23572NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6HOT COMMAND2355130.82T Womann (Lara)
7TUTU CUTE7822NBTL J Condon (Melton West)
8ERICA ALLEN2352130.40A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TIAN MI MI33NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10BURRA GEM58254NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA BLUEBOY41322NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2MAJOR NUISANCE52244NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3PAPER CHASER2214FNBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
4EL CORLEONE21235NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5ETHEL BALE2682630.90G J Bate (Lara)
6DIN’S ECHO1223330.39M J Pirani (Boronia)
7SISCO RETURN51257NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8MARCUS GIRL26345NBTB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
9MOON LANE14866NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
10RESTLESS TEDDY37475NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 3Rover Mowers07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING BENNY11425FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2JET LANE22452FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3ROCKADORE5631230.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4ZAMBORA LOVER22513NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5CRONOS BALE2741130.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SMART INTENTION22215FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7HAROLD BALE15286NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SUPER TRAIN64221NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
9LADY LATINO4465730.23H J Taylor (Rockbank)
10LUCKY LEGS56388NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical08:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR ROSE17432NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
2LASTING EFFECT5644334.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3LAURIE VALENTINE17466NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4LEPRECHAUN BETTY7118634.76R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5ONYA SPLASH2362434.78B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6BIG STUD15436NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7HANDSOME SHIRAZ36113FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8TOKEN SPINNER3733134.79R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9RONALD WEASLEY53582NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
10SQUEEKY TAYLOR3172635.50R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Drums Social Club08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURON UNDERCOVER42612NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
2STETSON LILY1468830.28P T Dundon (Finley)
3BOGGY SPITFIRE6352130.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4FERRARI BALE4471230.08G J Bate (Lara)
5MUNGO MAN44F3530.12A J Britton (Lara)
6CHRIS BALE1766730.02A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ADULTEROUS5164530.08J S Ennis (Lara)
8AXELS5672330.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
9LUCKY LEGS56388NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
10LUKE’S MEDAL6767730.18C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 6Mtd09:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARDOT BALE3118630.26S J Collins (Lara)
2LEKTRA JOHNSON4432730.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DARLIN BALE6574130.32S J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA STEAL1566829.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
5WENT WOOSHKA6144730.20T Womann (Lara)
6MYSTERY PINK3552530.03M T Carter (Violet Town)
7ELLIE BALE4212130.31G J Bate (Lara)
8DANNIE BALE1744130.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Nationwide Seafoods09:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE2321430.57G J Bate (Lara)
2GOLD COAST GAZZA4482530.01R J Britton (Lara)
3BARLEY BALE3375430.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS5534229.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RYKER BALE7422730.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ELDIS BALE2351530.17G J Bate (Lara)
7ALETA ALLEN1123530.21G J Bate (Lara)
8MISTER LAQUINTA1736230.50R J Britton (Lara)
9LUKE’S MEDAL6767730.18C Stanton (Clunes)
10LADY LATINO4465730.23H J Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 809:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DARA1415730.05G J Bate (Lara)
2SMOKE HOME1161629.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
3HANNIE BALE2751630.21A L Dailly (Anakie)
4STREAKY BAY6336230.08M T Carter (Violet Town)
5STREETBIKE TOMMY2311730.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DALE BALE1131130.18G J Bate (Lara)
7GLENDA BALE8176130.22A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA DIGGER1276T30.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEBOX75244NBTT L Collins (Lara)
2ROQETTEF4517NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3LAROCCO7322230.46G J Bate (Lara)
4BLACK BENJI36F55NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5DEFENCE CHIEF6664230.18R J Britton (Lara)
6ONE LAST DANCE41812NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
7IMANI BALE2164230.45S J Collins (Lara)
8CAPTAINS MOUNT27336NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9RESTLESS TEDDY37475NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DYNA DENNY6T334NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI13165NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2DODGE THE BATTEN22382NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3FIERY14573NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4EDITH BALE5113630.21S J Collins (Lara)
5BATHILDA BAGSHOT64243NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6C’MON TIGGER76662NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
7CAROL BALE6615830.47S J Collins (Lara)
8CROKE PARK6233130.69T O’Donovan (Lara)
9BLACK ELTON46228FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
10STETSON JIMMY87354NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN HAVANA31233NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2ROBERT ANTHONY13227FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3SUN’S UP15238NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
4WHY NOT LIZZIE5216230.34W T Gray (Wendouree)
5ALLEN EMMETT21231NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6IMA ROGUE TRADER35642NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7MAJOR MCCHEESE24625FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8FELINA BALE84533NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9ANESTHETIST43512FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10RUBY BE MINE54567NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments