Wednesday 9th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 9th May 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARDIAC ARREST52463NBTD Vlassopoulos (Nagambie)
2DUNCEY BALE46563NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SHAFALIFSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4ADDLER BALE38FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5SHOW SOME STYLE46673FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6ALLEN DIRK4FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BILL BAILLIE564NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
8ALLEN CASTON2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9HARMONY ALLEN275FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10ALLEN FORDHAM63564NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUTU CUTE7822NBTL J Condon (Melton West)
2ANGEL MILLIE25333NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
3BELRON WATTLE22824NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4CRUISY’S BELLE66642FSHM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5AMALIA ALLEN27FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6DORIKA ALLEN362NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BRENT BALE57NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MARGHERITA33FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
9CASUAL KIRK27257NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
10FRANNY ALLEN34545FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Radio Sport 12:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING JESSICA7518830.43S Wells (Nagambie)
2NANCY JAY36615NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3SHARED14545NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4DYNA DIETER112NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5NO CASH EAR88272NBTA M Daisley ()
6HARDY BALE65875NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7LIL MISS FANTASY46534NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
8BOTANIC BEAUTY8455330.24J A Sharp (Lara)
9DUAL EFFORT61587NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10DEZZADORE67767NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical12:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER ASK64444NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2I’M A THINKER37653FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3DYNA CARI31654NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4IKARI PEDRO13711FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5HIMALAYA58553NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
6PERFECT MEG8575430.36A M Daisley (Lismore)
7GIANT KAISER85167NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8NUGGET CHOICE27144NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9NURSE ALLY2388FNBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 501:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNBRO LILLY31146NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
2MORABITO42855NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3CONVICTION15123NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
4BINDI WAVES5467530.43T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5EMOTION PRINCESS5746230.73J A Sharp (Lara)
6CAPTAINS MOUNT27336NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
7ELITE CITY6765630.34N L Gost (Little River)
8HAROLD BALE15286NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9NURSE ALLY2388FNBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STENWICK6526434.70P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2LIMBURG POWER4724335.36P G Reivers (Lara)
3SHIRAZ’S LUCK3214434.74M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4GOLD AFFAIR TWO4313434.78M J Hanke (Euroa)
5SPECIAL 52527FSTDW J Majoor (Moe)
6CLARETOWN RUBY35136NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7GREYSYND ROSE11524FSTDP F Downes (Redesdale)
8FROSTY CHOMPERS1T371NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
9VAPOUR TRAIL52736NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10CANDESCENT27864NBTM Smirnis (Croydon )
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE WAVES16676NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2THOMO’S PIZAZZ12317NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3CAROL BALE6615830.47S J Collins (Lara)
4MALIBU8127630.38D Murray (Napoleons)
5LEKTRA FRAZIER14642NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MOON LANE14866NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
7GLAMOROUS KEISHA3734730.55R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8SMART INTENTION22215FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
9NURSE ALLY2388FNBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUSE’S IMAGE8442630.28C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2FINEST RESULT4151430.47T Womann (Lara)
3ALL INN BRADY7771430.21T Duncan (Harston)
4KID CONDOR11344NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5EL CORLEONE21235NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
6LONG GULLY BOB83F53FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7LUCKY LEGS56388NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
8BANCE BALE6F717NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9NURSE ALLY2388FNBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mtd02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GORDY12725NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2NAPTHINE BALE13130.37G J Bate (Lara)
3SHADES OF SIENNA64226NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4CRUZ KELTON63672NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5DYNA ALIVIA4523330.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HOT COMMAND2355130.82T Womann (Lara)
7KID RICHARD6634530.60D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
8INDI OCTANE63476NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
9DEZZADORE67767NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DUAL EFFORT61587NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 10Supermanatstud.com02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S HAMMER35725FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CLAM DIGGER DAN232130.52T Womann (Lara)
3NOTHING MUCH24531NBTD S Mccarthy (Altona)
4FIRESIDE CITY2445230.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
5ERICA ALLEN2352130.40A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DAREGO66463NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
7GENNIE BALE7514730.32G J Bate (Lara)
8ESSMAN72714FSHM Rudd ()
9DUAL EFFORT61587NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10DEZZADORE67767NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNYT3342NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN CEASAR34130.47G J Bate (Lara)
3ORLANDO JAY42844NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
4ALLEN HUGH44413NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5TEENA’S PLANE31744FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6IKARI SUNSET62767NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7CATCH ON32558FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
8MASTER THEORY73265FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9DEZZADORE67767NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10DUAL EFFORT61587NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERNT1FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2PHOENIX MAZE47188FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
3MY BELLA ME43173NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ALLEN GASPAR152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5RUN AND HIDE58654NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6LONG BAY RAE64475FSHM J Crowe (Myrniong)
7SALT ASH6835630.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
8SURGING PASS7451531.06P J Smith (Sunbury)
9DUAL EFFORT61587NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10DEZZADORE67767NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments