Saturday 6th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 6th October 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE AYE CAPTAIN15755NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2MISS ABILENE34735NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3SONIC ROCKET6433230.20P Reinders (Gruyere)
4INESCAPEABLE7841330.51W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S RAY37678NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
6TRIGG POINT3823730.51K Karamatic (Lara)
7CHUNUK BAIR5181230.35C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8IMANI BALE5344630.45S J Collins (Lara)
9MISS GEDDES21158FSHT P Howat (Glenroy)
10DEIMOS67764NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 2Topcat Video07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY SHAKER16276NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2ROCKADORE3558230.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3LUCZAK11422FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
4ZIPPING ROCCO81111FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
5DAINTREE WARRIOR5524130.42L M Gorman (Newborough)
6MAJOR MCCHEESE47262NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7ALLEN GASPAR1223330.38G J Bate (Lara)
8NOTORIOUS SAM41125FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9DEIMOS67764NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
10MISS GEDDES21158FSHT P Howat (Glenroy)
Race No. 3Rsn07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENT WOOSHKA4535130.20T Womann (Lara)
2PROVEN CUE4233630.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3COCKY BOY34124NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4DARLIN BALE6385830.32S J Collins (Lara)
5STATE OF BLING265F1NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
6SURON UNDERCOVER81232NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
7KON TIKI7844230.42A J Britton (Lara)
8BOGGY SPITFIRE8466430.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DEIMOS67764NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Awm Electrical08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI RUSH76353NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2DOUBLE JEOPARDY23F33NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3JAMAICAN RUBY53242NBTR W Walsh (Koroit)
4BIZARRE BARBIE11441NBTA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
5DESTINI BAMBINI31221FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MIMICKING22273NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7FANTASIZZING57454FSHN King (Pearcedale)
8GOLD AFFAIR TWO7242443.41M J Hanke (Euroa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals08:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAKE THE SNAKE3731430.20R J Britton (Lara)
2TAXI SONO QUI1151330.38J R Britton (Anakie)
3JET LANE2163630.38M T Carter (Violet Town)
4VEE ATE MATE4255430.14E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5BLACK AND COOL2373130.25P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
6DYNA DIGGER2586730.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
7STREET DANGER1846730.49T Womann (Lara)
8LAURA ALLEN3114230.49S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats08:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER1741434.61M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2CZAR1432134.70R J Britton (Lara)
3MISSION COMPLETE6123234.67M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4KATIE MERRY6411334.59K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5LEKTRA JAY5535634.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ELLEN BALE8585434.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PURE INSTINCT2233134.75W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DON CHENDO5142834.35L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY BLOWOUT8574835.00S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2CLASSIQUE GARCON4573334.51P E Giles (Moe)
3MYSTERY PINK2757734.86M T Carter (Violet Town)
4TIME WILL TELL23676FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5EMPIRE MARIAH1372634.76A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WHODAT LASS7232234.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7FYNA BALE31115NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN GORDY6131434.99S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sky Racing09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENNA BALE1213130.09G J Bate (Lara)
2SAPPOROF635329.99T Womann (Lara)
3ALL INN BRADY8621430.21T Duncan (Harston)
4BARDOT BALE8516630.26S J Collins (Lara)
5ROY GALO1241129.96S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6LAROCCO1655230.25G J Bate (Lara)
7GORDON BALE3266329.77G J Bate (Lara)
8HUTMAKER2233129.85R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Final10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BALE2414130.26G J Bate (Lara)
2PAPER CHASER4511430.40M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3NOBLE BALE6131130.53G J Bate (Lara)
4DUNGEY BALE5171130.45G J Bate (Lara)
5THOMO’S PIZAZZ1531130.31G J Bate (Lara)
6CANE NERO4722130.51P Triaca (Lima)
7GREYSYND RAIN5357130.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
8LANGI BALE1211130.38G J Bate (Lara)
9DODGE THE BATTEN18426NBTR J Britton (Lara)
10GOLD TOWN6135230.59P L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 10Supermanatstud.com10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICCAN WAYS84173NBTK King (Pearcedale)
2SPITFIRE SMOKEY2452835.25S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
3LADY SPINELLO77511FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4CLAM DIGGER DAN53438NBTT Womann (Lara)
5FIVE STAR LIST51118FSHD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6DREAM RATTLER66544NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SPIRIT CATCHER86784NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8MY LUCKY FORTUNE44526NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
9TEN TO MIDNIGHT81767NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10BELLA LORIAN55567FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 11Mtd10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE OCTANE24522NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2ZELEMAR FEVER3251130.31R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3TRAIN ON3475630.33R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4MUCHO CALIENTE4151330.27W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ZIPPING FRED13232NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
6GREYSYND RAIDER57435NBTW J Duve (Denison)
7OUR SITUATION6166530.80J M Karamatic (Lara)
8BORN ALI12125NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9INSPECTOR LYNLEY26564NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SEVEN DEGREES76723FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 12Geotechnical Laboratories11:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK FLASH64316FSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2REGAL STATE68128FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3GISBORNE MAGICF131330.20R J Britton (Lara)
4ZELEMAR PACE1722430.22R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ZIPPING PETE22112NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
6BLACK FATALI11825NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
7VICTA BALE47226NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8VEYRON BALE1230.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SEVEN DEGREES76723FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
10INSPECTOR LYNLEY26564NBTT Womann (Lara)