Saturday 7th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 7th July 2012

Race No. 1Scotty’s Meats07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO26341FSHN King (Pearcedale)
2POETIC HALO41532NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
3POLLY’S WAY1171630.19P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4WALKING STREET22342NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5RIPABUY3831330.56B D Jones (Lara)
6MAGPIE BOB11727NBTP Galea (St Albans)
7MAVERICK TIGER1162FNBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8EUCLA CHARLIE46536NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9TRIGG POINT4345630.51J M Karamatic (Lara)
10DESTINI WARRIOR83738NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISA BALE32736FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2MAKE THE CALL25542FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3BARDOT BALE2884330.26S J Collins (Lara)
4OZZ MAGIC2372130.38N King (Pearcedale)
5BLACK ELTON2181430.47D J Fisher (Lara)
6ETHEL BALE2156730.90G J Bate (Lara)
7KEVIN BALE2126130.26G J Bate (Lara)
8ARAGORN52752NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9TRIGG POINT4345630.51J M Karamatic (Lara)
10DESTINI BAMBINI1376730.30E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 3Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Final07:57PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11111129.97G J Bate (Lara)
2VOLTAGE PEAK1713130.49J Borg (Maryborough)
3LEKTRA ICE5361830.53H L Collins (Lara)
4JUDDY BURST1422130.15W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5AFRICAN WAVE2167130.51G J Dainton ()
6ALLEN CASTON5271630.16G J Bate (Lara)
7PETER ROCKET3341129.97K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8DANYO’S LUKE3212130.45J Borg (Maryborough)
952422NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10FIRESIDE CITY6648230.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 4Radio Sport 08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEP WALK6747430.06R J Britton (Lara)
2RICH SHIRAZ7553330.30K P Mugavin (Killarney)
3DELFINA BALE7528230.36S J Collins (Lara)
4EL MULATTO72133NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5BATTINA BALE7425530.25G J Bate (Lara)
6GETTIN SLIZZARD25153NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7KANSAS TURNPIKE11357NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8BAURNA MOLLY87345FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
9MEPUNGA JAYELLE2777230.70J R Britton (Anakie)
10TRIGG POINT4345630.51J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 508:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE5137230.08G J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA LOWELL6211629.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA ELRIC3146430.29G J Bate (Lara)
4GRIGORIEVA BALE2142630.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
5FANTASY DIAMOND2F17630.23J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6WENT WOOSHKA7451730.20T Womann (Lara)
7MAJOR KING5177330.32M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ALLEN EMMETT1211830.33S J Collins (Lara)
9MEPUNGA JAYELLE2777230.70J R Britton (Anakie)
10TWO STATES486F4NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals Final (gobis)08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $17,518,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $17,502,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROY GALO11112NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2SPIRAL BALLERINA1211130.14R J Redenbach ()
3DANNIE BALE6741130.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
4TANIA TWO SHOES1456130.38A Stewart (Melton)
5MEPUNGA MELACHI4154130.16J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6DESALLE BALE1611130.03G J Bate (Lara)
7RAZZA BALE1161130.24G J Bate (Lara)
8PURE INSTINCT3232130.17W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DELFINA BALE7528230.36S J Collins (Lara)
10MOLLY MOLLOY5865230.26C J Elliot (Greenhill)
Race No. 7Meadows Conference Centre09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ1287434.78B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2JUNGLE HERO21425NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SISCO HERO3367234.66J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4LEPRECHAUN BETTY7526834.76T O’Donovan (Lara)
5LASTING EFFECT4275434.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6BARRIQUE3764634.59R J Britton (Lara)
7SEQUOIA3343634.56R J Britton (Lara)
8DOUBLE CHAMP4523334.64T Womann (Lara)
9WUFANI71413FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
10MYSTERY DIAMOND54464NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
Race No. 8Awm Electrical09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GALA2642730.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
2HANNIE BALE5163529.88A L Dailly (Anakie)
37145229.83G J Bate (Lara)
4STREETBIKE TOMMY6751130.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
5HUTMAKER7814429.85R J Britton (Lara)
6ALLEN HERTZ8154529.87G J Bate (Lara)
7DOUBLE DECOY1317330.34T P Reid (Yuroke)
8DYNA STEAL4371329.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAROCCO6681130.25G J Bate (Lara)
2KEEP ME COVERED43545NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS4618229.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WHISPERING WIND1115230.21A Langton (Anakie)
5VEE ATE MATE1621430.14E Gemci (Pearcedale)
6ANDREW’S COURAGE5111130.38D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7ASCARI23241FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8MOLLY MOLLOY5865230.26C J Elliot (Greenhill)
9TWO STATES486F4NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10MEPUNGA JAYELLE2777230.70J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA DEE2867134.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
2MIGALOO MAGIC47661FSHA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
3ULTRA COOL33128NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4WHIRL MACHINE25261NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
5DON’S FANTASY11824NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6HOSTILE WARRIOR61226NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SURON UNDERCOVER12444NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
8WHY NOT LIZZIE1756834.75W T Gray (Wendouree)
9MYSTERY DIAMOND54464NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
10WUFANI71413FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 1110:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE CITY6648230.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
2ARCADIA SHIRAZ1142FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3KAYO MARCIARNO52422NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4WHERE’S RAY12371NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
5VAGABOND DIAMOND66762NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
6MAFANWY21153NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SPECTRUM31353FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
8MUCHO 651230.70W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9HOT COMMAND4618430.55T Womann (Lara)
10MEPUNGA STACY66244NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 12Maurice Blackburn11:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMANI BALE3667330.45S J Collins (Lara)
2ZHAR PURPLE16262FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3WHITE WIZARD3146530.65D J Fisher (Lara)
4MISTER SCULL13346FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5DYNA ALINA26126NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BURCOV NICOLE8223730.37S N Fisher (Lara)
7THOMO’S PIZAZZ17321NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8NAPTHINE BALE6131430.06G J Bate (Lara)
9DESTINI BAMBINI1376730.30E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10HOT COMMAND4618430.55T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments