Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:13PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43286 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
2 15522 WAECO BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 72124 RENOVATING NBT J M Torr
4 13621 SHIGENAMI FSH P W McKenzie
5 1412 PERFECT FUTURE FSH G Rossin
6 61742 ZULU BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 31237 FIGHT FOR IT NBT P E Giles
8 18633 AYE JAY’S ENTITY 30.77 J J Kelly
9 2215 PRAHN BALE Res. 30.43 A L Dailly
10 43582 HAVING FUN Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 2 TAB JACKPOT SATURDAYS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:38PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13113 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
2 34631 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.14 P E Giles
3 41453 STEEL ROD 30.48 C J Dalton
4 17121 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
5 14263 FOUR WAY POWER NBT G Kantzidis
6 32521 REGATTA BALE 30.33 P L Hunt
7 25262 DELLA PEARL NBT S S Gittus
8 36262 RAFFLE BALE 30.46 A L Dailly
9 33551 TIMBERLAKE Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 52467 SERBO DELIGHT Res. NBT J Delaroche

Race 3 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62354 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 E M King
2 73131 FAST BOND FSH M S Schmidt
3 141 DENISON FLASH FSH P W McKenzie
4 72616 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
5 62511 PROVEN DRIFTER FSH H Gray
6 53615 POLLY’S DAY FSTD R Pollock
7 82733 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
8 23427 SALEGREYS ISCOOL NBT P E Giles
9 71453 MISTY FIELDS Res. FSH E R Watt
10 55717 STEPHEN DAVID Res. NBT J R Higgins

Race 4 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42223 MAXIMUM REV’S 30.11 R J Britton
2 64284 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
3 13644 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.09 S B Ralph
4 32764 HOTONDO BALE 30.28 S J Collins
5 52115 ON HOLIDAYS 30.58 J A Mackellin
6 42616 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
7 56321 FLAME ON 30.25 K R Chivell
8 17423 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
9 45754 FLYING KANGAROO Res. 30.19 T Womann
10 31564 BALTIC TEARS Res. 30.21 P A Love

Race 5 TAB JACKPOT SATURDAYS (GOBIS)
Grade 4 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4020-1150-570 GOBIS $2400 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15132 SOMETHING ELITE 30.35 I R Garland
2 13261 SANDY ON TARGET 30.06 T Womann
3 51163 AYE DAVEY 30.26 R P Cunneen
4 35524 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
5 24474 SLEEK MEMORIES 30.23 R J Britton
6 14713 PROVEN ALIAS 30.17 J Thompson
7 43251 ON A RAMPAGE 29.95 A L Dailly
8 11141 PARRACRYL 30.19 W A Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 PITSTOP MOWERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 725 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41332 BIG CHARLIE NBT C W Xuereb
2 35282 LYNLEA LYN 42.84 K Karamatic
3 72522 REBEL ANGEL NBT E M King
4 31331 TEKANAWA LAD 43.34 W A Vassallo
5 72271 MYRREN’S GIFT 43.28 P J Ryan
6 36221 HONDO 43.01 J S Ennis
7 71352 CALL ME SHELLEY NBT R J Britton
8 25411 IMA DRIFTER 43.33 W A Vassallo
9 64233 SUNDAE SIPPER Res. 42.64H R J Britton
10 27433 CEEYA MAHTE Res. 43.47 E M King

Race 7 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64233 SUNDAE SIPPER 34.68 R J Britton
2 88157 GOLLY SAQUAN 34.83 M W Davis
3 42717 BUCKLE UP TINA 35.18 R Shiells
4 36354 REMO GRANDE NBT R G Boyce
5 46111 MERCILESS LU 34.42 D Harrison
6 12165 GUNNADOO MAGIC 34.68 R J Britton
7 13835 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
8 24423 SILENT EPISODE FSTD P E Giles
9 83386 REAL DESTINY Res. 34.62 B I Hiscock
10 52765 WEDDING SINGER Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 8 TAB JACKPOT SATURDAYS (GOBIS)
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 GOBIS $2400 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72312 BOUNDING BILLY 29.89 M P Turner
2 12345 TALK’S CHEAP 29.90 D M Bartolo
3 55314 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
4 41F31 DEE CEE BLUEBOY 29.99 S A Meyland
5 51221 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
6 14153 ATLANTIC BALE 29.94 A L Dailly
7 12314 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
8 71117 CLAIR MAUDE 29.84 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63213 SPEEDY SHOW NBT B Panetta
2 41218 COOL STORM 30.21 D A Stella
3 35114 BEWARE 30.27 G J Bate
4 27648 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
5 15581 MIDNIGHT MIST 30.77 P E Giles
6 64133 FERARO JET FSH S S Gittus
7 16313 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 65575 BLACKJACK SAQUAN 30.43 G Kantzidis
9 14743 OUR IMMY Res. NBT P E Giles
10 61767 TURBO TUBBS Res. 30.14 S Trim

Race 10 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS – tab.com.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11347 KELANDY NBT S B Ralph
2 14371 CORK IN OCEAN NBT P E Giles
3 27221 CHRYSLER BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 22312 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 15154 GITCHE GOO 30.36 J Swadling
6 64625 FLASH MAX 30.35 M P O’Malley
7 34533 PHIL’S MATE 30.59 P Dickson
8 26766 MISS DOUGLAS 30.53 J R Higgins
9 22744 INFILTRATE Res. FSH C J Bahen
10 13532 CUSSLER BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 11 TAB JACKPOT SATURDAYS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46185 STEPPED ON 30.45 J J Kelly
2 47141 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 48232 PROVEN PLACID 30.29 P J McColl
4 12234 PADDY’S EMBER NBT P E Giles
5 54262 COULTA SKY NBT R J Britton
6 22313 MOPAR BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
7 52524 BETH BALE 30.64 G J Bate
8 47762 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
9 34753 QUINNS ROAD Res. NBT T Duncan
10 73666 HALL’S ON FIRE Res. 30.76 K J Hunt

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments