Wednesday 4th June 2008


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC
Maiden 525 Metres 12:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35755 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
2 45257 AVALEEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 45277 DELL’S KRISMAR FSH G L Arvanitis
4 PRINCESS XANGO FSH E J Stanley
5 2833 AGENT RUSTY NBT G Rossin
6 54 DERRI LASS FSH A M Daisley
7 65622 ARCTIC MONKEY NBT P M Boots
8 CHOC MUNDINE FSH S A Holmes
9 87 GOGO MAMA Res. FSH H A Karamatic
10 57757 JOCK’S JOY Res. FSH T Jacques

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 525 Metres 12:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72444 HARD WORK FSH G L Arvanitis
2 71868 AFTER TASTE NBT T D Ross
3 OUTBACK QUEEN FSH A Azzopardi
4 2322 BROWNLOW BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 43 NATZIER NBT A Galea
6 35433 FOUNDED WISH NBT J Chircop
7 555 TIAGRA NBT K Karamatic
8 35642 RALPHY NBT J M Torr
9 16858 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. NBT E J Stanley
10 87 NO DUMPING Res. NBT J J Kelly

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au
Maiden 525 Metres 12:44PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 465 LANGFORD BALE FSH S J Collins
2 5FTT6 PASS ME BYE NBT J L McCallum
3 F8254 PROVEN COIN NBT P J McColl
4 23136 ARVO’S JAZZ FSH K Arvanitis
5 AMELIA BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 62752 BOND OVERDRIVE FSH C Watson
7 3 DELTA’S DANCE FSH K Mizzi
8 55145 HOTLINE MINE FSH G L Arvanitis
9 87 NO DUMPING Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 87 GOGO MAMA Res. FSH H A Karamatic

Race 4 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Maiden 525 Metres 01:02PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28452 AWESOME LESSON FSH B Jones
2 64522 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
3 BEEJAY BANDIT FSH J A Azzopardi
4 87 PEPPIE BALE FSH P L Hunt
5 25 IRINKA ROGER NBT A J Osborne
6 34244 CREATE CARNAGE NBT H L Collins
7 23437 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
8 845 HONG KONG FOOEY NBT J J Kelly
9 57757 JOCK’S JOY Res. FSH T Jacques
10 16858 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 5 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:19PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85858 BALLY CHERYL 30.10 S J Collins
2 32212 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
3 88737 SWIFT TESSA 30.31 K Karamatic
4 32715 KINGSTON BALE 30.30 G J Bate
5 14743 OUR IMMY NBT P E Giles
6 51717 UNO JAYDE 30.27 L F Baldwin
7 35287 TIKI MARLUS NBT F W Zeinert
8 76771 SUPER MODERN NBT S A Holmes
9 28654 MISS DASHING Res. NBT C Azzopardi
10 68855 MISS PRETEND Res. 30.49 T Womann

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:37PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22237 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
2 37261 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
3 26818 PUNK ATRON NBT A B Thurston
4 26176 LYNLEA’S GIFT NBT A Langton
5 54741 SMOKE JUMPER FSTD T Womann
6 62354 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 E M King
7 31431 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 P E Giles
8 55618 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.87 P Goold
9 47555 NICKY’S TESS Res. 34.61 E J Stanley
10 54473 NAUGHTY ANNIE Res. FSTD J G Gieschen

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:54PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47141 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 11612 TULLIAN BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 21143 MISS JIM FSH T Womann
4 73666 HALL’S ON FIRE 30.76 K J Hunt
5 45551 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
6 51266 JETTY JET NBT P E Giles
7 11751 ESKIMO MAGGIE FSH A G Inglis
8 71453 MISTY FIELDS FSH E R Watt
9 85786 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 66767 PURE SAL Res. 30.88 D T Jarvis

Race 8 LEPINE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:12PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45361 BARBXENA NBT P E Giles
2 44732 APACHE SAL 30.30 D T Jarvis
3 55387 PYRENEES BRANDY NBT H A Karamatic
4 62387 PEDELTY BALE 30.62 P L Hunt
5 57611 BOT FLYER 30.44 F Carbone
6 65121 KARA SUNRISE FSH A C Symons
7 32364 MADDALYN ROSE 30.45 S B Toner
8 32764 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
9 478F5 JONESY BALE Res. 30.52 G J Bate
10 36668 SHIRLY’S PRIDE Res. NBT J A Azzopardi

Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31237 FIGHT FOR IT NBT P E Giles
2 12426 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
3 18635 TED’S ASSASSIN FSH E J Stanley
4 72442 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
5 11364 RONCHI NBT A G Inglis
6 21231 ROSIE’S A ROBBER 30.60 G J Bate
7 52133 GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
8 27234 MACH FOUR FSH J C Rohan
9 48555 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT J Formosa
10 74463 KITARA Res. NBT J Chircop

Race 10 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41576 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
2 53264 CRUISE THE TIDE NBT J A Mackellin
3 55421 LYNLEA ANN NBT H A Karamatic
4 83665 COOL FICTION NBT A Azzopardi
5 84641 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY FSH A G Gieschen
6 18286 PETE’S BOY FSH S Trim
7 88737 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
8 21864 WILLY SCUD FSH E J Stanley
9 48455 VILLA MANX Res. NBT J Formosa
10 55768 BANDEIRANTE Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 03:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22146 KLICK 35.24 P E Giles
2 71425 DEE PRINCE 35.28 J L McCallum
3 24456 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
4 11216 IRINKA TODD 34.85 A J Osborne
5 43755 KID KOOT NBT H A Karamatic
6 37373 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
7 66226 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
8 42123 BALTIC CASCADE FSH P A Love
9 54473 NAUGHTY ANNIE Res. FSTD J G Gieschen
10 47555 NICKY’S TESS Res. 34.61 E J Stanley

Race 12 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63314 OCTARE FSH T J Moore
2 23126 MOBHI MAC FSH P R Trim
3 14146 BIG TIME PLAYER FSH R T Hennessy
4 23842 CATBALOGAN NBT J M Torr
5 F6226 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
6 23321 HUEY SAGE FSH I R Vigor
7 47152 HOT SAQUAN FSH E J Stanley
8 61 EN QUE ARE NBT R D Crawford
9 24184 NOW SCREAM Res. FSH E R Watt
10 58858 LYNLEA BOY Res. FSH K Karamatic

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments