Saturday 9th May 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 07:14PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42114 MATCHING OUTCOME NBT T Womann
2 5512 BRONTE’S CHAT FSH B A Bravo
3 22634 DAVEY BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
4 53162 ROCKS BACK NBT S J McKenna
5 3117 CORRETJA FSH A Langton
6 41425 JODY JONES NBT J B Hosking
7 11114 30.09 J Galea
8 81533 RAILWAY MAX 30.01 J M Torr
9 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi

Race 2 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 07:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41831 KING’S MARK FSH A Langton
2 F4677 GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
3 65165 TAD RUSTY 30.27 C J Johannsen
4 22662 SINBAD’S ANGEL FSH H A Cooke
5 71413 MERGIM BALE 30.08 G J Bate
6 11312 NOVA SURF FSH D N McDonald
7 115 ARCTIC IRON NBT M T Carter
8 72712 UNSTOPPABLE 30.19 J B Hosking
9 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 3 BERTOCCHI SMALL GOODS MATURITY HT3
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 07:57PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42563 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
2 11114 PRANKSTER NBT R J Britton
3 22244 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge
4 56217 ENZO BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 57213 NEBO WEST 30.28 G J Bate
6 57151 SPECIAL KID 29.88 V L Prest
7 32223 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan
8 15315 ROYAL CHOIR FSH K R Seckold
9 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 4 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:15PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51215 DYNA FORTE NBT G J Bate
2 133 CODE ONE FSH W Wrout
3 36715 MISS STRESS NBT J J Forrest
4 75612 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 18721 MISS MARTINI 30.15 T Womann
6 22233 NATURAL SAPPHIRE FSH J Marsh
7 13112 EXTRA STRIDE 30.43 C R
8 11311 FSH D N McDonald
9 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi
10 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 5 DONNA ROSA GARLIC BREAD MATURITY HT5
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16213 FSH Y Andrews
2 35223 BARRACOUTA NBT M Fearnley
3 14333 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic
4 3F736 LORD VOLDEMORT NBT H L Collins
5 22214 ASHBY ROSE FSH A Langton
6 21171 INVICTUS SHIRAZ FSH P C Brown
7 11114 ELITE LUKE 30.12 J Galea
8 44426 FIREFLY BALE 30.29 A L Dailly
9 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi

Race 6 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT6
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 08:57PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11132 MEPUNGA DIVA NBT J R Britton
2 26612 SHEOAK IAN 30.32 J Borg
3 38652 IMPRESSIVE ROSE NBT T Womann
4 11111 MR. MOOROODUC FSH D I Johnston
5 14244 SIMO’S BRO NBT W A Vassallo
6 21157 30.22 G S J Ennis
7 71664 WHITE NOISE 30.34 L Cockerell
8 32245 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi
10 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 7 KR CASTLEMAINE MATURITY CLASSIC HT7
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 09:20PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2412 LORD DUCAL FSH J Roberts
2 16865 KINGSTON MEADOW FSTD H A Karamatic
3 12122 30.19 P E Giles
4 25146 MY SPACE NBT A Langton
5 25111 ASTON VOLANTE 30.03 J Thompson
6 52623 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate
7 33221 SPEEDY GABBALINI FSH C Carl
8 51142 INFURIATION 30.36 M T Carter
9 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi
10 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 8 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT8
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73672 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann
2 13213 SKILLS NBT C S Siekman
3 13122 DIDS NBT D W Knocker
4 21 STACK OF TIGERS 30.50 S Bonaccurso
5 18847 STORM FURY 30.07 J Westerlo
6 62311 WHITFIELD BALE 29.85 G J Bate
7 23243 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT B A Bravo
8 31532 MANNA KEATO FSH M Fearnley
9 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 9 FOOD TRADER MATURITY CLASSIC HT9
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12631 NITRANE 30.29 R J Britton
2 17165 UNCLE CHRIS 30.28 S J McKenna
3 24112 DYNA CAHYA FSH A L Dailly
4 11112 29.90 J Thompson
5 2211 BRONTE’S STAR FSH B A Bravo
6 64132 BLITZEM BALE NBT S J Collins
7 14131 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso
8 16625 NO RESTRAINT NBT B Kinder
9 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi

Race 10 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT10
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 10:27PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27113 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt
2 F2111 SURFING BOY 30.20 P E Giles
3 36136 TOKEN RHODE FSH T Womann
4 31846 HOT TERRAIN FSH M Chilcott
5 37324 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
6 15214 KIOWA BEE 30.25 A J Britton
7 47321 NELLY BALE 30.23 A L Dailly
8 14211 BELLS PACE FSH S Sultana
9 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 82676 TACIT STEVE Res. FSH G P Rigg

Race 11 HUDSON PACIFIC MATURITY CLASSIC HT11
Special Event Heat 525 Metres 10:50PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21835 EXHIBIT BALE 30.42 S J Collins
2 53416 CAPE LORIAN NBT N S Ryan
3 31121 KAFELNIKOV 30.30 A Langton
4 64323 USAIN DELIGHT NBT T Womann
5 73223 DAZE END NBT D N McDonald
6 15623 ESS BEE DEE 29.95 B L Selleck
7 41212 POLINELLI 30.48 W R Bickerton
8 15161 PRINCE FUSER FSH K P Smyth
9 25245 TACIT SKYE Res. FSH G P Rigg
10 157 MAKE ME KING Res. FSH C W Mizzi

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments