Thursday, 23 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Thursday, 23 June 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie5:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY BOPPER [7]43428NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2ELROND BALE (NSW)[7]53F12NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3DESTINI TEEREX [6]5123130.58(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4FANTASTIC BLAKE (NSW)[7]83221FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5ALLEN BOYDY (NSW)[6]25255NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6OSTI INFLUENCE (NSW)[6]1551FSHA Dwyer (Calwell)
7HELSKI BALE (NSW)[7]152NBTR Britton (Lara)
8MISS BAROQUE [7]21FSHR Britton (Lara)
9ANTOINE [7]Res.13357FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
10MAINLINE OSTI (NSW)[6]Res.54461FSHA Dwyer (Calwell)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRY ON QUINNEY [6]22141FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DESTINI DOLPHIN [6]24263NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3NAUGHTY CAZZA [6]32612NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4DESTINI SURFER [6]5444730.34(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HONOURING PERCY [6]14462NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6BOSSIN IT (QLD)[6]18231FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
7SIP SLOWLY [6]1256130.56(2)S Barker (Elphinstone)
8LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[6]14142FSHR Britton (Lara)
9WHO TOOK JOHNY (NSW)[6]Res.2411830.27(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
10SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]Res.3536731.00(4)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA HUTCH [5]12423FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
2JEWEL FANTASY [5]64244FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
3ASTON KODY [5]14515FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4LIMBURG DAN [5]17826NBTC Reivers (Lara)
5IN DEE GENES [5]14613NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
6NOBU (NSW)[5]11764FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
7MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]55364NBTR Britton (Lara)
8JUST LIKE JIM [5]43323NBTD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
9WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]Res.15747NBTC Dew (Anakie)
10KRAV MAGA [5]Res.4761630.38(5)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards6:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON FANTASY [4]7664542.78(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
2LEKTRA KELLY [5]23412NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
3DEWANA BABE [5]5663142.14(6)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4BELLS ARE RINGIN [4]2113342.53(3)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
6BY THE GALLON (QLD)[4]1347143.01(3)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7BEKS [5]6754342.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
8CUT LOOSE MAX [5]185T2FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Topcat Video7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]5556329.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
2MUST HAVE [5]32112FSHT Auld (Tatura)
3ABSCOND (NSW)[5]6548530.28(5)R Britton (Lara)
4POP WRIGHT [5]2822430.31(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
5DEWANA HITMAN [5]5347530.39(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]6514830.78(4)K Collyer (Coburg North)
7TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]1423630.15(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]5562529.83(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]Res.8727630.29(3)S Fisher (Lara)
10POCKET KINGS [5]Res.8686430.12(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Sky Racing7:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[4]3518630.01(4)A Dailly (Corio)
2SMOKESTER [4]3114430.30(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3EREN BALE (NSW)[4]5311329.82(8)B Shillington (Lara)
4ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[4]3332730.01(1)R Britton (Lara)
5MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[4]1163530.12(8)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6FELTON BALE (NSW)[4]1231130.18(7)B Shillington (Lara)
7ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[4]2232230.18(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8MO KEEPING (NSW)[4]1231330.24(7)D Dean (Nyora)
9SOLO (NSW)[4]Res.7253330.21(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
10SISCO GILLIE [4]Res.1881230.26(2)J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Tab – More Than Just Winning8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[4]2376334.77(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]22235NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3BECOME THE FUSE [4]1511234.66(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
4PONTING’S NAIL [5]54221FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
5GRAND INTENTION [5]6768834.22(3)C Treherne (Lara)
6CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]66423NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7MIDWINTER [4]2314334.63(4)A Stewart (Melton)
8SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[5]62545NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9BLUE GIANT [5]Res.7375634.53(8)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM HANDLER [3]6711430.00(6)D Dean (Nyora)
2HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]3483529.90(2)S Collins (Lara)
3DEMON BALE (NSW)[3]1211229.94(3)B Shillington (Lara)
4HE’S SO GOOD [4]2715430.10(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5EMRYS [4]3123829.93(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
6SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[4]6883530.34(8)L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7LIAM [4]3221230.17(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8SWEET BARBADOS [3]7741830.09(7)R Britton (Lara)
9SOLO (NSW)[4]Res.7253330.21(2)J Karamatic (Lara)
10SISCO GILLIE [4]Res.1881230.26(2)J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 9Downtown Cleaning8:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINE (NSW)[5]28517NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
2ADDICTIVE BRYCE [5]21125FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
3FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]3137335.02(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
4DESTINI SOPRANO [5]85744NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5YA WANT SOME [5]42143FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
6ONLINE [5]26324NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
7TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[5]6252534.36(4)A Dailly (Corio)
8HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]2417735.04(6)R Britton (Lara)
9BLUE GIANT [5]Res.7375634.53(8)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 10Home Of 9 Group 1’s9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]8361330.36(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
2STAN’S CHOICE [5]6342230.07(5)R Britton (Lara)
3MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[5]88486NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4HELMA BALE (NSW)[5]31321NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5GIA [5]4435130.13(3)A Dailly (Corio)
6SIR BEKIM [5]67544NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]13615NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8GLITTERBUG [5]3843F30.26(1)G George (Beulah)
9ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]Res.8727630.29(3)S Fisher (Lara)
10RIPPER (SA)[5]Res.47575NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY BREW [5]82223FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
2SHEP [5]2256230.18(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
3PECHEY [5]1121FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]5216730.19(1)T Womann (Lara)
5KRYPTONIAN [5]7111FNBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6BLACK COBIA (QLD)[5]73475FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
7LION OF LYON (NSW)[5]11354FSHR Britton (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK SAM [5]7655530.20(3)A Courts (Corio)
9MAXIMUM BELLA [5]Res.6518730.41(5)A Courts (Corio)
10UNO SPARTI [5]Res.7837430.30(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Hudson Pacific9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SWIFT [5]45611NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
2GIROUD [5]52117FSHG George (Beulah)
3ADDICTIVE RILEY [5]13T26FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4MONSTER ROAR [5]18224FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
5ONE FOR LIAM [5]8385230.58(5)D Murray (Napoleons)
6RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]3715430.43(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
7MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]4453530.43(2)D Fisher (Lara)
8ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]7714230.24(2)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]Res.58172NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.85483NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)