Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 1 July 2015

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:14 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]75FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
2ISALA BALE (NSW)[M]42764NBTT Womann (Lara)
3QUINCEY MC GOO [M]7NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4THRUPENNY BIT [M]33564FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5FORGED (QLD)[M]35NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
6PONTING’S NAIL [M]33254NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7GLENVILLE JAMES (SA)[M]23FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8REUBEN THE CUBAN [M]5376FSHJ Maria (Elphinstone)
9 MISS [M]Res.56676NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ARIES QUEEN [M]Res.T5685FSHC Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.12:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG HUTCHIE [M]47784FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2ALFIE [M]57433NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
3BOBBY DILLON [M]81867NBTT Allen (Darnum)
4BAROQUE INN [M]87FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5LEKTRA BURST [M]25475NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6MAGIC BUNNY [M]52734NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
7FRIEL BALE (NSW)[M]6688FNBTT Womann (Lara)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
9GO WILD BRODIE [M]Res.58567NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
10OLLIE BOY (NSW)[M]Res.6687NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Downtown Cleaning12:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALTED [6]8321330.51(8)G Glass (Kyabram)
2STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[6]23213NBTH Collins (Lara)
3DARCON DASH [6]F514230.37(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
4KIMMY BALE (NSW)[6]82463NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5ZANA BALE (NSW)[6]5723230.43(8)S Collins (Lara)
6WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[6]23632NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7AGILE REASON (NSW)[6]3323630.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BEBE (TAS)[6]25215NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Gdr1:06 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMO LAD [7]66628FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2DARK OBSESSION [7]31373FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3JET SETTING ()[7]2216FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]52675NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5RYAN BROOK [7]86736NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
6CHIVALRY [7]47524NBTT Womann (Lara)
7HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[M]337FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ROWDY ROUSEY (NSW)[7]74123NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
9CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]Res.77677NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10LIGHT FEATHERS [M]Res.672T5FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]2266830.15(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2OOPS (TAS)[5]11712NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3CHEEKY HAND [5]51577NBTA (Londonderry)
4REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]5138630.26(2)T Womann (Lara)
5LORD DIAMOND [5]47118NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]2232330.57(7)S Collins (Lara)
7FILIUS FLITWICK [5]53442NBTD Todd (Dereel)
8BENTA BALE (NSW)[5]2521730.04(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Tabrewards.com.au1:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING IN THERE [5]5771129.99(2)D Coleman (Lara)
2RECRUITMENT (NSW)[4]1274329.84(2)D Coleman (Lara)
3ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]55364NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]5787230.01(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]6181730.14(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MY NAME’S DEBBIE [4]5258730.40(4)D Burkett (Girgarre)
7GALAHAD [4]2147530.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
8ACES HIGH [5]84585NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS ASH [5]1121FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2GALLOPING HOPE [5]F1441FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]52641NBTS Collins (Lara)
4IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]1435530.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
5CRAZY NITRO (NSW)[5]1731530.43(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]45634NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]46617NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8ROO DEE [5]76325NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation2:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM TOOCAN [5]52167NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
2ELITE SPRITE (NSW)[5]32117FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
3POCKET KINGS [5]61611FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4DELTA DAISY [5]21544FSTDJ Selleck (Tooradin)
5TRACE AMOUNT [5]35171NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]53654NBTS Collins (Lara)
7ATE GRAND KIDS [5]43445FSHA Jeffrey ()
8BRONCO DE JURER [5]25263NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
9GUN SMOKE STUMPY [5]Res.66416NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Gdr2:34 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]26744NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2MARBLE HILL (NSW)[7]55444NBTJ Campbell (Arcadia)
3BLACK FLORENCE [7]55725FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4SIR MURRAY [7]41484FSTDM Collyer (Coburg East)
5CITY RAMBLER [7]54245FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6RUMBALINA [7]71356NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7RACING RUBY [7]88858NBTJ Reid (Sale)
8MAGIC MAX [M]53734NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
9CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]Res.77677NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10LIGHT FEATHERS [M]Res.672T5FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube2:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LELE SIMON [7]75216NBTS Smith (Kurunjang)
2DORY BALE (NSW)[6]6772730.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
3ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]73812NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4BLACK JAYMAR [7]F4F66NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5ZELEMAR ZIPPA [6]75763NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6QUAINT BALE (NSW)[6]53328NBTS Collins (Lara)
7EATON BALE (NSW)[6]1431430.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ROAD TO VEGAS [6]1518330.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BANDIT [7]5414430.99(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2FIREBOMB [7]14422FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3ROLL ‘EM MISSY [7]45223FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4TURFMAN [7]52813FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5WALLY WALTER (QLD)[7]51NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
6EL HURACAN [7]88555FSHA Courts (Corio)
7HATCHET BALE (NSW)[7]31555NBTT Womann (Lara)
8GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]6421530.85(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Atc Insurance (250+ Rank)3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA [5]75533NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
2GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[5]7212230.69(1)R Hayes (Toolleen)
3DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]5743430.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
4COSMIC HANIFY (NSW)[5]73744FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5CLASSIC NITRO [5]7374630.62(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]88481NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ANNA ROSE [5]77781NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8’S LAD [5]4662130.56(7)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments