Saturday, 27 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 27 June 2015

Race No. 1White Ribbon Australia Handicap7:18 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE ROCK -7m [2]5151442.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2LOVE AFFAIR -8m (NSW)[3]3223242.71(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ZIPPING MAGGIE -9m (NSW)[4]2434843.06(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4COSMIC VEE BEE -9m (NSW)[4]5537242.99(7)R Britton (Lara)
5VERNON BALE -9m (NSW)[4]1231243.11(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6BEKS -9m [4]5433442.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
7SHANLYN LUCY -9m [4]1125142.58(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8FEIKUAI POLLY -10m [5]25232NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
9STARC -10m (NSW)[5]Res.3432642.79(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2The Meadows Supports White Ribbon Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC YAP [5]4114629.96(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]44611FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]51655NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]5124230.33(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5NO DIGGITY (NSW)[5]21621NBT (Catani)
6CETTE AWAY [5]4343130.07(7)B Shillington (Lara)
7XTREME KNOCKA [5]5533130.29(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8 [5]51126NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7226630.15(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
10GALLOPING HOPE [5]Res.F1441FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Grv To The City (shp – Vic Bred) Final7:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN MENPHIS [5]31312NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2ZELEMAR DOLL [5]43413FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TAT JOCKO [5]5256129.75(8)B Parker (Tatura)
4PERCY’S LAD [5]4274130.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DIME [5]55462NBTD Moore (Kialla)
6MISS SUZIE QUE [5]47123FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7SHANLYN VIOLET [5]61541NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BIG BANG MARJEN [5]12662NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
9LE LUCA [5]Res.26223NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.27354NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Grv To The City (wbl – Vic Bred) Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME AT ME [5]56548NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2COGITATE [6]31182FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3TRUE OPTIMIST [6]34512FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4NAYLA SWIFT [5]32243FSHD Geall (Lara)
5BIG BARKING BERT [5]3151430.63(3)I Vigor (Anakie)
6AKANDO [5]3211330.20(1)G Mitchell (Sunbury)
7SWEET BARBADOS [5]1323130.53(6)R Britton (Lara)
8KIRABILLI ROSIE [5]12131FSHR Drew (Dennington)
9WADELOCK LATTE [5]Res.65315FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
10MISS CERSEI [5]Res.35245NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
Race No. 5Grv To The City Distance (shp) Final8:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $14,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKERVILLE [5]523F2FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CHARLEES JACKPOT (NSW)[5]13523NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
3RINGER (NSW)[5]21761FSTDA Debattista (Toolleen)
4CALDER CANNON [5]21144FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5ALOUETTE MAGIC [6]75412NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6CHASIN MIKADO [5]41111FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7NITRO PRINCESS [5]13684FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
8SOUL DANCER [5]73643NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
9AMAROO CRACK IT [6]Res.71345FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
10KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]Res.51325FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 6White Ribbon Australia8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TIARA [4]4512134.26(5)J Britton (Anakie)
2MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]11732NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3DARBAIN DASHER [5]F832234.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
4BLUE GIANT [5]2664534.53(8)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5RED [5]45165FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6EL CHANA [5]31472NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]51325NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8RAIN STREAM (QLD)[5]73274NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
9TEKKI MINX [5]Res.53355NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10GUN SMOKE STUMPY [5]Res.16641NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Donate Now To White Ribbon Ht29:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KODIAK [5]51274FSHM Hynes (Arcadia)
2SMART MAXWELL [5]7623330.16(1)H Hartigan ()
3POSH FIRE (TAS)[5]52114FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4GEORGE SANNETTE (NSW)[5]11811FSHR Britton (Lara)
5DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]6565730.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6DIEGO BALE (NSW)[5]1217430.47(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7EARL BALE (NSW)[5]2634330.26(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DIVA’S SHADOW [5]3234129.83(1)J Britton (Anakie)
9GALLOPING ROCKY [5]Res.44777NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
10ALL INN TROY [5]Res.85751NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8White Ribbon Diamond9:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $14,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]2815629.92(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2 [3]1114129.77(2)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WEBLEC BELLE (SA)[3]1211229.86(6)J Britton (Anakie)
4IMA FAIRYTALE [4]4186830.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
5ROCKA HULA BABY [4]6521330.07(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6KENJU BALE (NSW)[4]1142730.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7 (WA)[5]1272329.94(2)J Britton (Anakie)
8ANGIE ROCKS [5]1211529.83(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
9LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[4]Res.2177530.32(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
10GALLOPING ROCKY [5]Res.44777NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Grv To The City Distance (wbl) Final10:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $14,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]53123NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2FAITH NO FEAR [5]51737FSTDD Geall (Lara)
3JASMINE LILLY [7]22155FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
4CAIRNLEA FLASH [6]48446FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
5ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]43364NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SIR BEKIM [5]77111FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7PRANCING MAGIC [5]77768FSTDI Chircop (Haddon)
8TRIBAL FAITH [4]1424343.42(4)C Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 10Atc Insurance Final (no City Wins)10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]1855130.43(7)B Shillington (Lara)
2ICE TORONADO [5]5715230.47(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]23662NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]3143530.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
5GUNMETAL REBEL [5]1442130.08(3)P Formosa (Lalor)
6IMMORTAL BEAR [5]42212NBTA Chapple (Exford)
7OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]11312NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
8GET UP DINOZZO [5]4764130.34(2)B Burns (Werribee)
9AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]Res.34233NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[5]Res.16T64NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Whiteribbon.org. Ht310:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]34364NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]1261830.14(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3COSMIC OWL [5]6773729.95(7)J Britton (Anakie)
4GO MOBO [5]3718230.12(6)W Hartigan (Horsham)
5CRACKERJACK BOB [5]17183NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]11314NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[5]1551830.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]3535430.07(7)A Langton (Anakie)
9 [5]Res.4413830.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
10SOUL MAKER [5]Res.26287NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12The Meadows Supports White Ribbon Ht411:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]5818229.75(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
2EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[5]12111NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3LE LUCA [5]26223NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]1311230.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]7373329.93(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MOTANGI (NSW)[5]33761NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7FEIKUAI ZACK [5]2262130.12(2)X Cheng (Doncaster)
8GALACTIC VIPER (SA)[5]315F2NBTD Geall (Lara)
9COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]Res.51223NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10RAPID INCLINE [5]Res.68867NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments