Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Race No. 1Atc Insurance Ht112:07 PM ( time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBO [M]FSHR Jolley (Kilmore East)
2PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[M]4FSHF Rachele ()
3KIMANATOR [M]33374NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
4MAGIC ROOM [M]65334NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
5ISALA BALE (NSW)[M]64276NBTT Womann (Lara)
6WISE GINGER ()[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7CIGAR CLUB [M]84386FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8QUINCEY MC GOO [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9MAGIC MAX [M]Res.68537NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
10ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[M]Res.755FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com. Ht212:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2IMACULEE [M]66325FSHG Mcwilliams (Altona)
3CALIFORNIA CLUB [M]53734NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5PONTING’S NAIL [M]53325NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6CRYING IN VEGAS [M]FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7PERRIER BALE (NSW)[M]53327NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8OUR CADEL [M]77364NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9BIG HUTCHIE [M]Res.47784FSHS Stefanos ()
10KAY TRAIN [M]Res.8657FNBTK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht312:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY DILLON [M]38186FSHT Allen (Darnum)
2LAXTON (QLD)[M]2FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3OVERRATED [M]3275NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4NITRO POWER [M]FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5LIGHT FEATHERS [M]4672TNBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6HOLLYWOOD BEAM [M]16744NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7SOME GEM [M]FSHB Knight (Shepparton)
8CHAMPION EXHIBIT [M]FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9REUBEN THE CUBAN [M]Res.5376FSHJ Maria (Elphinstone)
10ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[M]Res.755FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht412:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE BOY (NSW)[M]668NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2ALFIE [M]45743NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
3TEXT ME TONY [M]FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
4WISE MAPLE (WA)[M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5SHINY ICE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]34766FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
7LEKTRA BURST [M]62547NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[M]1FP5FSHA Galea (Sunshine )
9BIG HUTCHIE [M]Res.47784FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10FRIEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6688FNBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation1:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIONESS LULU [5]8672730.06(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]3628830.27(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]5124230.33(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4NORK [5]73144NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
5HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]3252630.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
6PREMIER MALT [5]26517NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
7DEBORAH LEE (NSW)[5]14456NBTA (Londonderry)
8ROO DEE [5]27632NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9ALL INN TROY [5]Res.85751NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.5743430.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTON JEWEL [5]46877FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2IT’S A STEAL [5]3582134.94(1)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3BEL AIR SPICE [5]13863FSTDP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4YOUNG HENRY [5]26122NBTN Gost (Little River)
5MORELLO (NSW)[5]11448FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
6UNO WHIRL [5]24627NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7DARBAIN DASHER [5]F832234.88(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
8COSMEA [5]5554534.95(3)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Sky Racing1:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING RICHARD (NSW)[5]14475FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2DIEGO BALE (NSW)[5]1217430.47(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[5]16T64NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4CRAZY NITRO (NSW)[5]5173130.43(4)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]3536530.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
6MONTY EXPRESS (NSW)[5]57418NBTR Britton (Lara)
7PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]15852NBTD Coleman (Lara)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]61476NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
9DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.82223NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]Res.47367FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Tabrewards.com.au2:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECRUITMENT (NSW)[4]7712729.84(2)D Coleman (Lara)
2LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]11523NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[4]1646230.28(2)D Coleman (Lara)
4POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]6578730.01(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
5POLLOS HERMANOS [4]4676130.39(6)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[4]6286330.18(1)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]51655NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8LOCH ROMAN (TAS)[4]4257130.33(6)R Britton (Lara)
9ALL INN TROY [5]Res.85751NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.82223NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Follow @grv_news On Twitter2:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EXPRESS (NSW)[6]15742FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
2GAZER BALE (NSW)[6]1744434.43(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3PEYTON PARADISE [6]54312FSTDS Berriman ( East)
4MADAME BLACK [6]77565NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
5WE’RE HOPEFUL [7]35267NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[6]1233834.87(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7ZANA BALE (NSW)[6]55723NBTS Collins (Lara)
8FLYING OPAL [7]75422FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9REALITY GIRL [7]Res.66564NBTT Thomas (Epping)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNING CRUISE [7]33252NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2GABONIA [7]21530.57(4)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3LEKTRA BANDIT [7]4541430.99(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]2642130.85(3)T Womann (Lara)
5MAD BEKIM [7]63826NBTM Nash (Little River)
6CALL ME GEE [7]34874NBTR Britton (Lara)
7LADY SILVER [7]13534NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8JAYCO BALE (NSW)[7]4130.75(3)R Britton (Lara)
9SNOW HAWKE (NSW)[7]Res.3145FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
10ALPHA APHRODITE [7]Res.16474FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube3:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGILE REASON (NSW)[6]3332330.26(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2QUAINT BALE (NSW)[6]25332NBTS Collins (Lara)
3EATON BALE (NSW)[6]2143130.18(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
4BEBE (TAS)[6]12521NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5SOUL AFFAIR [6]68415NBTM Hanke (Miepoll)
6HELGA BALE (NSW)[6]1862130.60(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7CHILD’S DREAM [6]88456FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8MALTED [6]F832130.51(8)G Glass (Kyabram)
9DORY BALE (NSW)[6]Res.6772730.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
10ROAD TO VEGAS [6]Res.8151830.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning (250+ Rank)3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FANCY (NSW)[5]57511NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]24475NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
3SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]46614NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]5555331.05(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SAHARA [5]57553NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
6PUNCH IT [5]8881530.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
7SISCO LEGEND [5]42367NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8POCKET KINGS [5]3616130.12(1)H Collins (Lara)
9DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.82223NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]Res.47367FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments