Wednesday, 12 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 12 August 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON LANE [M]76657NBTP Dundon (Finley)
2 MISS [M]76F76NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MR. ALFIE [M]33344NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
4BARTEMIUS CROUCH [M]77FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
5VLAHOS (NSW)[M]722FSHW Kirk (Melton West)
6ARABELLA FIGG [M]6FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
7JOLLY BEGGARMAN [M]45347NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8ROLANDA HOOCH [M]73524FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
9THRUPENNY BIT [M]Res.64785NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Like Grvictoria On Facebook12:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH WACKED [6]24553NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
2CHIVALRY [7]28633NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MIDWINTER [6]21431FSHA Stewart (Melton)
4FABIO TO EXCEL (NSW)[6]2153535.01(4)S Divers (Tamleugh)
5BOURBSKI FEVER (NSW)[6]45313FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6POLIJUICE POTION [7]52155FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
7ROGERNATOR [7]8335135.11(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8AWSOME TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]51763FSTDY Duncan (Tamleugh)
9BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[7]Res.34484NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Ht112:39 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]1726730.20(8)M Carter (Kialla)
2NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]6255430.32(2)H Collins (Lara)
3MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]25416NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[6]6252430.32(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
5AVATAR BECKER [5]34342NBTD Mcdonald ( East)
6FLASH BOOF [6]64774FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
7DR. KLAAS [5]53615NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8INFLUENTIAL MISS [5]3188630.26(2)B Slade (Creswick)
9BIT OF ALRIGHT [6]Res.66255NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
10KICK LIKE MICK [6]Res.72376FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific (1-4 Wins) Ht212:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]7737630.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
2PENDLES POWER [5]54112FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 [6]25142NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
4TUNGAWONGA [5]16871FSHP O’kane (Yarrawonga)
5YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]5813130.18(3)A Galea (Sunshine )
6SOFT BALLAD [5]41282NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7BLONDE MAN [7]53244FSHD Carswell (Elmore)
8SULZANTI (NSW)[6]114NBTB Ennis (Lara)
9BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[7]Res.34484FSTDR Romyn (Newborough)
10KICK LIKE MICK [6]Res.72376FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport ()1:14 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD [4]7553330.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
2CLASSY BOY [5]5321630.48(4)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]4444529.91(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4MAXIMUS GLIDER [4]4123430.21(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SOFA SO GOOD [5]3341730.39(7)I Vigor (Anakie)
7CRAWF’S BREAD [4]3736130.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8STYLISH SHAZZ [5]3352330.50(6)P Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 61:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE FLEX (NSW)[5]2112434.52(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2HE’S NO JET [5]4362635.13(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3DEADLY VANE [4]12711NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4UNIX BALE (NSW)[4]8616734.40(4)S Collins (Lara)
5BLACK VELCRO [5]17783NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6AREJAY SMOKEY [5]5677334.63(2)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
7ESPARZA (NSW)[4]3184134.99(7)B Ennis (Lara)
8ELECTRIC STAR (QLD)[5]13186NBTM Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 7Topcat Video1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[5]11112NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]5527330.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3 (NSW)[5]1186230.17(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]21156NBTH Collins (Lara)
5DETROIT TIGER (NSW)[5]1313130.26(1)M Carter (Kialla)
6PHOTON JEWEL [5]77117NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7EATON BALE (NSW)[5]1467829.96(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]4574130.56(6)M Collyer (Coburg East)
9DR. DAWN [5]Res.22816FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]Res.1327430.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8Atc Insurance2:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE AWAY [4]4728530.07(7)B Shillington (Lara)
2DIEGO BALE (NSW)[5]6241130.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HIGH CLASS (WA)[4]8628530.03(4)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
4GOOD ODDS DEMON (NSW)[5]42655NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
5LASS BALE (NSW)[4]4213130.36(8)H Collins (Lara)
6CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[4]8465630.26(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[4]7137529.84(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]6261530.01(4)S Collins (Lara)
9IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.52536NBTT Mitchell (Norlane)
10POCKET KINGS [5]Res.1174530.12(1)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht32:24 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PATRICIA [6]82454FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2IGOR KARKAROFF [6]51653NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3BOUNTY (QLD)[5]4254630.36(2)T Womann (Lara)
4DR. SHIKI [6]46137FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLACK JAYMAR [7]36246NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DORY BALE (NSW)[5]5218430.43(7)S Collins (Lara)
7DANCE CRAZE [5]11221FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
8MOREIRA [6]23118FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BIT OF ALRIGHT [6]Res.66255NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
10BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[7]Res.34484FSTDR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning (1-4 Wins) Ht42:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]5574130.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
2DR. BROWNIE [7]52357NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]26284NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4MISS ROSSI [5]33328NBTT Womann (Lara)
5DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]54642NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
6SAME DAY (NSW)[6]33835NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7WEST ON XANDI (NSW)[6]2621330.37(4)K Collyer (Coburg North)
8TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]1114FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BIT OF ALRIGHT [6]Res.66255NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
10KICK LIKE MICK [6]Res.72376FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au (1-4 Wins) Ht52:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTIN TO SHAKE [6]34216FSHD Moore (Kialla)
2 [5]4527630.06(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3NUGGY BURGER [6]33673FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CULLQUIN SAM [5]16228FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5TURFMAN [7]13774NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]5511330.27(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7UNO SPARTI [6]72232FSHE Palma (Lara)
8PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]5543330.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
9BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[7]Res.34484FSTDR Romyn (Newborough)
10KICK LIKE MICK [6]Res.72376FSHJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au (1-4 Wins) Ht63:17 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1’S LAD [5]6215430.56(7)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2CHIEF BRIT [5]66421NBTH Collins (Lara)
3JORDY SHIACK [5]5723530.62(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
4VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]4343730.62(2)T Womann (Lara)
5MONTOEY (NSW)[5]22673NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6ZIPPING TAZZ (NSW)[6]17844NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7HIGH HOPES [5]23512FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
8RUNAWAY (NSW)[6]23342FSHB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9BIT OF ALRIGHT [6]Res.66255NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
10BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[7]Res.34484FSTDR Romyn (Newborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments