Wednesday, 12 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 12 February 2014

Race No. 1 Grv Vicbred Ht112:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1START DEE ACTION [M]53F8FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
2WHY NOT JETTA [M]32766FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
3EMAJOE’S BOY [M]3FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4KIRABILLI GEORGE [M]FSHD Drew (Dennington)
5BALLISTIC FIRE [M]622FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6COSMIC LACE [M]343NBTE King (Sulky)
7ICE FLICKA [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ICE COSSACK [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Cosmic Chief Grv Vicbred Ht212:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVIE BELLE [M]FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2MISSY BEE [M]5FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3ICE TORONADO [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LILLY’S HAND [M]86375FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5PRAISE CHORUS [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ZELDA’S GIFT [M]66NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
7DASHA MIKADO [M]FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8BEKS [M]4FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Cosmic Chief Grv Vicbred Ht312:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK PIRATE [M]12FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2DEWANA LASS [M]FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
3INTREPID VOYAGER [M]1FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
4LE CREW [M]7623FFSHS Fisher (Lara)
5CHOCO ROCCO [M]54646NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6CHLOE’S HAND [M]75FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7DESTINI LOBO [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8CHASIN MIKADO [M]FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief Grv Vicbred Ht41:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON PATCHWORK [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MANBO MAN [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
3SPEED CHILL [M]446NBTE King (Sulky)
4SMOULDERING ICE [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5BIG BAD TOM [M]42278FSHC Davis (Murrabit)
6LAZZA MIKADO [M]FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7’S LAD [M]13FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8SURVIVOR SAL [M]23375FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5House Pumpui1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[5]15113FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
2THOR BALE (NSW)[5]4523330.48(2)S Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]22132NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]15353NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]31613NBTS Stefanos ()
6SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]31653NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
7JUDY’S MY NAME [5]24T72FSHJ Kantzidis ()
8MAHOGANY BART [5]34422NBTA King (Sulky)
9REGAL PATCH [5]Res.143FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10OUT OF ORDER [5]Res.1446430.54(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 6Le Pine Funerals1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]66673NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2ROYAL TONE [5]61155NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3CRACKERJACK BABE [5]1766534.83(5)P Hunt (Lara)
4DEWANA HOLD ON [5]3321735.45(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
5MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]2445334.82(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
6MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]4255134.97(3)P Lambert (Melton)
7CALL ME SCARY [5]24875NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8VICKY POLLARD [5]57266NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
9SHANLYN JOHNNO [5]Res.55665FSTDG Borg (Maryborough)
10ILLEGAL PATH [5]Res.47566NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY JULIE [5]3133FNBTA Costa ()
2MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]5121735.15(8)E King (Sulky)
3SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]3251134.77(1)A Jeffrey ()
4WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]44125NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
5ILLICIT TWIST [5]63565NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6KRAKEN CASSY [5]83431FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
7DI’VOIRE BELLE [5]13632NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8PREMIER PORSCHA [5]36423NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
9SHANLYN JOHNNO [5]Res.55665FSTDG Borg (Maryborough)
10ILLEGAL PATH [5]Res.47566NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 8Downtown Cleaning2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]8F543NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]1141130.16(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3OUR PALE ALE [5]5342230.12(3)M Quick (Haddon)
4RUSTY ROGERS [5]1283430.36(1)G Moss (Craigieburn)
5QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]48543NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6KRAKEN FLOORO [5]56522NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7PERRO [5]31841NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
8ALBO GOLD [5]4333230.64(2)M Quick (Haddon)
9MISS HOT VEGAS [5]Res.3147730.44(4)T Womann (Lara)
10SPEEDY IN OZ [5]Res.41114NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Cosmic Chief Grv Vicbred Ht52:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMA MIKADO [M]5FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2SPEEDIE [M]2672NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
3RUBY ROO [M]FSHP Bartolo (Little River)
4DESTINI DIAMOND [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HESSION BOOTS [M]6FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6GRAY’S HAND [M]22FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7PAPPA GALLO [M]24FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DEWANA BABE [M]FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Cosmic Chief Grv Vicbred Ht62:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MORE [M]44334FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2ICE CONTRACTOR [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DAS AUTO [M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4 [M]6FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5SNOW LANE [M]FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
6FLYING TOSCA [M]52NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7MY MINION [M]54132FSHB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
8KOKO CABANA [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Cosmic Chief Grv Vicbred Ht73:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURRED LINES [M]23222FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2LEAD INTO DEMISE [M]45NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3SHATTERED ICE [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4PRESTO DESTINI [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5PREMIER WOOFIE [M]FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6DEE RUNK [M]2FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7LITTLE TURN [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8TINA TWO [M]3446FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
9VIENNA MISS [M]Res.774FSHT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments