Wednesday 12th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 12th January 2011

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation Ht112:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE CHAMPT Womann (Lara)
2MISSION COMPLETEM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3DAPTO KID35256B J Wells (Romsey)
4CAROL ALLEN432G J Bate (Lara)
5GRANDUER2255L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6DARE DEVIL75524A Matheson (Lara)
7PRINCE CHARM57245D J Fisher (Lara)
8DYNA JOE2A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON54887D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sport 927 Ht212:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN KEYS3G J Bate (Lara)
2DAISY BARRIO8323T Womann (Lara)
3GO SLOW5J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
4JANET’S AMAZON3843N E Baker (Lalor)
5MISS MAGICALTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6PEDRO SANCHEZL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7LUCKY GWEN884N J Grey (Warrnambool)
8ED BUKA27373P Dickman (Broadford)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON54887D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Pitstop Mowers Ht312:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLEN DODGER3G J Bate (Lara)
2GREYWINDS DANT Womann (Lara)
3CODY’S PRIDE84773J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4MY LITTLE LIBBY83A Cole (Lara)
5DYNA TRON264A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WHY NOT DANNYG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7ROCKIN’ STROLLER72337B J Wells (Romsey)
8UNO RAMSES88P Dickman (Broadford)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON54887D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Frontline Protective Services Ht401:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAPID FORCEM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2CLASSY DUDE25443J R Higgins (Teesdale)
3LARABELLA4J Borg (Maryborough)
4SPECIAL KIND8T4T Womann (Lara)
5LUCKY I’M FAST63T Baker (Kilmore)
6SHE BLACK3A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
7NORTHERN GRANGE33746P J Grills (Lara)
8ALLEN RADNORG J Bate (Lara)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON54887D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEADIE LOMAR18254N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2SWEET STEPHI113F2A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WEATHER ZONE46143T Womann (Lara)
4GET SQUARE33345C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5GOLD TIGER47528R J Britton (Lara)
6TZAR’S GIRL21275J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7WE’RE SURE13346G J Bate (Lara)
8TIP RAT37232C Millan (Lara)
9SKITTLER35656L E Jones (Woodend)
10DEE JAY HAZARD66878R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON AZUL43316W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
2LIMBURG POWER24125P G Reivers (Lara)
3WARRICK QUEEN54435P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
4ZURI DIAMOND62243L V Iredale (Frankston)
5JETHRO BODINE36277B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6MAGIC ASSASSIN52161E M King (Sulky)
7COOL CHECKOUT44435R J Britton (Lara)
8MIGHTY MELANIE21651N C Darragh (Redesdale)
9WHY NOT NICK57577W T Gray (Wendouree)
10SWEET PUFF68668J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
Race No. 7Lepine Funerals01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRLEY’S BLUE24362P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2BAMBI BALE54372G J Bate (Lara)
3DIXIE KONG65821R J Britton (Lara)
4ZOHAN54266M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5HUNDRED OCTANE26552M R Collyer (Coburg East)
6EYES LIKE GOOFA13841R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
7PENNINGTON25845B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8HAFREN BALE16751A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DEE JAY HAZARD66878R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
10SKITTLER35656L E Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 8Supermanatstud.com02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHIRAZ35536E Mccormack (Burwood East)
2BACON BALE85313A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SHAUNY BADTOOTH42734R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4MAXIMUM RIDE46574L Cockerell (Buckley)
5DON CHENDO17164L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6PUBS GALORE45154M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SELYNYA SURPRISE71474S A Coates (St Albans Park)
8JUST MADNESS17627P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SKITTLER35656L E Jones (Woodend)
10DEE JAY HAZARD66878R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht502:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA MAX2A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LIMBURG HOPE285P G Reivers (Lara)
3JEANIE’S WISHP S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4ELLA ALLEN8334G J Bate (Lara)
5GREYWINDS MACT Womann (Lara)
6JACOGAN67556M Craggill (St Albans)
7OUR LISA42R J Britton (Lara)
8POLITEIA4F434G W Hopes (Reservoir)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON54887D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PINK LA VIVA66165I R Vigor (Anakie)
2ICKY THUMP5T315S N Fisher (Lara)
3COME ON LUANN17J Borg (Maryborough)
4RIVIERA MISSP7761T Womann (Lara)
5JAYDE’S TURN1622J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6HEPSTAR4137W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7ALLEN LENNOX2313G J Bate (Lara)
8CANYENERO33126I L Cockerell (Buckley)
9PUFFED UP BILLY55267A Galea (Sunshine North)
10SIX CLUBS56435B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 11Scotty’s Meats03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. WINSTON61674C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
2DYNA VIV1261A L Dailly (Anakie)
3TIGER’S REBEL21664R J Britton (Lara)
4DYNA LOWELL311A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DIGGER HOLE64423M Craggill (St Albans)
6FINEST RESULT12732T Womann (Lara)
7ALLEN LAWSON1212G J Bate (Lara)
8RUARC ENTITY51641G J Glass (Kyabram)
9SIX CLUBS56435B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10SOOKIE36635A J Kiley (Shepparton)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TREW CRUISER63173T Womann (Lara)
2DIJAMAKA MONEY17768D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3BLACK HOUND76145P Sant (Werribee)
4SLATER’S ME DAD16463G W Hopes (Reservoir)
5TYPHOON BLITZ62431D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
6DYNA BARB11326A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA BAZ47554A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WHERE’S TORRES42351B Ender (St Albans)
9SOOKIE36635A J Kiley (Shepparton)
10PUFFED UP BILLY55267A Galea (Sunshine North)