Wednesday 13th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 13th April 2011

Race No. 1Meadows Conference Centre12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA CALLINA24433S J Collins (Lara)
2GENERAL STORMT7362J Peters ( West)
3COUSIN CUPCAKER Pollock (Watsonia)
4BIT TOO BIG6J Westerlo (Clyde)
5SELYNYA MILLION5S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6KID ROCKDALE33354G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA DARA85263G J Bate (Lara)
8OUR MO66562S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 2Radio Sport 12:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MATE MAX55323G J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA DERINE57S J Collins (Lara)
3ACROSS THE DRINK25345G J Bate (Lara)
4COFFEE BLACK46554M J Hehir (Rosanna East)
5SELYNYA ECLIPSE7S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6SPA OCKY25326B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
7CRUISE OVER712J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
8SERENA SLAM4W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht112:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAN LAKE36575W L Connell (Harston)
2FIRESIDE LITE52166P Dapiran (Seymour)
3DOUBLE CHAMP61226T Womann (Lara)
4GASLIGHT57676P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5ELUSIVE LOMAR54867C Stanton (Clunes)
6PAPER SPIRIT65425J H Arthur (Lancaster)
8NERO’S HERO67371J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
Race No. 412:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULLICOURT BEAU62846W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2GRANDUER25561L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4WEETBIX SPIRIT27143V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
5JUDDA’S MEMORY26556K L Wright (Harston)
6FIRST INCISION45121T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7JAIMANDY PAT34511P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
8BLACK JACA1613B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 5Geotechnical Laboratories01:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAVEED BALE67532G J Bate (Lara)
2HEATHER’S TAMMY67246H A Karamatic (Lara)
3HEPSTAR82152W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4JAC’S MATE JILL76477B J Wells (Romsey)
5ELMIRA BALE18511M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BUDGIE LASS23128R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7SHEZA WEETBIX45254V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8PEDRO BOY68785T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Mtd01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFERS DELIGHT33553A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
2COOL FURY23238B D Jones (Lara)
3CUTTS ROAD84373C Stanton (Clunes)
4SIR PEDRO42124G W Connell (Harston)
5ELLA ALLEN43164G J Bate (Lara)
6MISS CHAMPAGNE12876T Womann (Lara)
8WEST WINGS84857L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9WILLS AND BILLS (7)84787B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com01:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EURICO BALE13411M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SO MANICP8224S V Humphries (Locksley)
4JEZZA LOMAR57775C Stanton (Clunes)
5HILLBILLY HIPPY15137P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6SELECT BREAKER73526T Womann (Lara)
7MOJITO HONITO64173N A Stanley (Portland)
8ALL INN BRADY52172G J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 802:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIPSTONE73454A Cole (Lara)
2CLASSIC CITI36731R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3PEDRO’S MOBILE18575G W Connell (Harston)
4TROYUDEN73355P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SASSI JAY56513D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6SERENE PASSION38542H L Collins (Lara)
8RULLA SHAW25745C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht202:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. WINSTON24485C J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
2PROVEN CUE77214P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3SPARKLYN SURF24437C A Treherne (Seabrook)
5NOUGAT’ LEGACY28787S Hooke (Huntly)
6MIDORI STORM64517M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7MALDIVIAN26683P Gabriel (Melton)
8GLEN HUGIEY43614H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Nationwide Seafoods02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA HARMONY26234S J Collins (Lara)
2MRS. FREEZE42761S W Jack (Dalmore)
3HOT AND FAST1T Baker (Kilmore)
4TREVI’S IMAGE12352A F Osborne (Goorambat)
6SERINA JAY87448P Sant (Werribee)
7WEETBIX CRUNCH36263V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8OUTER LIMITS55465K L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 11Scotty’s Meats Ht303:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STENWICK61274P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2TEXAS FLASH65724S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3IRONIC TWIST38F17J Stephens (Drouin West)
4WYNDHAM FLYER53213N A Stanley (Portland)
6WHERE’S BETTY45621P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7MAKE BELIEVE13664C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8RUSTY ALLIE15382J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Lepine Funerals03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA CAPRI32265G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2PUFFED UP BILLY57766A Galea (Sunshine )
3BLACK HOUND56345P Sant (Werribee)
6HOT EFFORT68881R C Dunne (St Albans)
7BLUETTE LASSI37368B J Wells (Romsey)
8DASHING RED GIRL81847S Otterbach (Altona)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments