Wednesday 14th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 14th July 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLAGH6754S A Fisher (Lara)
2WOLF’S LAIR363J M Karamatic (Lara)
3IGGLE PIGGLE57754C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4PROVEN AURORAM T Carter (Violet Town)
5PINK LA VIVA73I R Vigor (Anakie)
6MAGIC GEORGE5232G R Edwards (Broadford)
7MAGANDA LASS35536N Wynd ()
8MAGNAFORCE35848J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
9MARIA BALE55235S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10MURCHISON STREET525G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Pitstop Mowers12:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSY DUDE88334J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2MARK RED24456P Sant (Werribee)
3NORANE’S GIRL2N Wynd (Lismore)
4COLLINGWOOD JACK66766G W Connell (Harston)
5SPA OCKY55842B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
6ALLY BALE7323G J Bate (Lara)
7NEWFIRE PETAL67P Goold (Monbulk)
8LADY LATINO417E R Vigor (Anakie)
9FRASERI BALE28S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10PSYCHEDELICR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn12:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JALAPENO57623F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
2JEALOUS JACK76748P J Delahunty ()
3I’VE GOT CRAFT62533A D Marum (Lara)
4PROVEN SUNSET55534M T Carter (Violet Town)
5TORRESELLA36556C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6PEPPETANA31683J Sultana (Altona West)
7RITA SKEETAF1765L Cockerell (Buckley)
8BOSSY BETTY86752M J Cowling (Kew)
9GABLE PRINCESS76875E M King (Sulky)
10PYRAMID HILTON68864D Petersen (Welshman Reef)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical12:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARTH RIDER84581E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
2BLACK HOUND15654P Sant (Werribee)
3INDIGO DOWD24158R J Britton (Lara)
4JUSTIN BALE34214S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5VOLTURI BALE35434G J Bate (Lara)
6BIG MAN’S BOY54364C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7LITTLE FAWN45666A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8RAPID KIM46178J P Psaila (Little River)
9HOT NIC56675T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)
10TIME MATTERS15667N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 501:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IDELLE BALE64755S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2SOUTHPAW CHIC28154J P Psaila (Little River)
3UPSY DAISY25666C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4CULLEN BALE21133G J Bate (Lara)
5GRANDATE15447E M King (Sulky)
6KREBS44545F J Flegg (Marong)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN65221S Clarke (Tooradin)
8ROCKY’S MISSION47185C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BWANA BOSS51867M J Cowling (Kew)
10COCO BLACK FLASH18887A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation01:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICRA MISS53487I L Cockerell (Buckley)
2ELITE ICE42212J P Psaila (Little River)
3JESSIE DOUGLAS25623K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
4RACK IT UP45365P J Hartley (Boronia)
5OKAY LANKANF3624S Clarke (Tooradin)
6MISTAKEN SAINT36182S E Stefanos ()
7BOLERO BALE12161G J Bate (Lara)
8ROUGHEAD84358J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9COCO BLACK FLASH18887A D Marum (Lara)
10BWANA BOSS51867M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDI OCTANE35627D C R Field (Werribee)
2FOUR WAY FASHION441G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3JASON STACKHOUSE35178M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4BEYOND CONTROL67723D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5CAPTAIN FEARON36312A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6VALENTINE BALE54354G J Bate (Lara)
7SHE’S TOPS114R J Britton (Lara)
8TROYUDEN73535P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9TIME MATTERS15667N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10CURLY WOOF64684S Cachia (Kurunjang)
Race No. 8Frontline Protective Services02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUEY SAGE72463P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2BLACK NEWFIRE43275P Goold (Monbulk)
3GOOD OIL15855B E Finn (Grovedale)
4EMBROCADERO45626R J Britton (Lara)
5NEGATED63742F J Flegg (Marong)
6SAINT BODDSMITH63117S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7INJECT THE VENOM35674J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8VALLEY POWER15216S Creighton (Stradbroke)
9DARK ARTS15577L Cockerell (Buckley)
10GABLE PRINCESS76875E M King (Sulky)
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORA BALE11212G J Bate (Lara)
2SLIPAWAY WILLY13562N Wynd (Lismore)
3SKEDADDLING46618B J Philippe (Kilmore)
4HAYLI JAYDE54837A D Marum (Lara)
5GOTHAM BALE56558S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6DEE JAY HAZARD28146R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
7CLAY BREAKER42644A Matheson (Lara)
8ELITE CITY52211J P Psaila (Little River)
9COCO BLACK FLASH18887A D Marum (Lara)
10BWANA BOSS51867M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 10Meadows Conference Centre02:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG TURK46224P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2HELLA GOOD76277G J Bate (Lara)
3SWEET JAM44113C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LIMBURG POWER5T484P G Reivers (Lara)
5GIBBSY ON FIRE12715N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6GRAN TORINO58454J P Psaila (Little River)
7LIKE CAGNEY33155I Hopper (Werribee)
8DEAD RISING13764S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9DARK ARTS15577L Cockerell (Buckley)
10PYRAMID HILTON68864D Petersen (Welshman Reef)
Race No. 11Mtd03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE22146G J Bate (Lara)
2NEWFIRE BLESSED74281P Goold (Monbulk)
3DANCER SID15836J Sultana (Altona West)
4WATERLOO SUNSET68727J M Karamatic (Lara)
5TUSCANY PRINCESS54556D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
6SLIPAWAY GEORGE26F65N Wynd (Lismore)
7RED SHOE ROCKET62373M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8AVERY BALE37441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TIME MATTERS15667N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10CURLY WOOF64684S Cachia (Kurunjang)
Race No. 12Sport 92703:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PITSTOP DIAMOND13413G R Edwards (Broadford)
2KREUZER ON FIRE115N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3PENNY WHISTLE62427G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4BAMBI BALE44374G J Bate (Lara)
5WHISPERING EYE56251R R Reardon (Seymour)
6DIXIE KONG66767R J Britton (Lara)
7LADY SWOOSH51618E M King (Sulky)
8TIGRE BALE55664S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9CURLY WOOF64684S Cachia (Kurunjang)
10HOT NIC56675T K Jeffrey (Warrenheip)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments