Wednesday, 15 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 15 January 2014

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC GIRL ()[M]3FSHJ Fletcher (Appin)
2RHETT CHIEF [M]35443NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3GRANDIVA [M]34464FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4STINGA FURY [M]73425NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5UNIX BALE (NSW)[M]7247NBTS Collins (Lara)
6PUNISHER BALE (NSW)[M]874FSHS Collins (Lara)
7JOAN’S STAR [M]7FSHW Elson (Seymour)
8HE’S A VILLIAN [M]7253NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 212:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[M]584NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MY MATE JOEY [M]62354NBTG Connell (Harston)
3FLYING PADDY (TAS)[M]62475FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4STINGA REBEL [M]66266NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5MARBO RUBY [M]544NBTW Elson (Seymour)
6ALLEN JANGO (NSW)[M]52828NBTS Collins (Lara)
7RELIUS BALE (NSW)[M]755NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SEIFER BALE (NSW)[M]35562NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BASIL (NSW)[5]35414FSHB Dapiran (Northwood)
2DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]714FSHS Collins (Lara)
3BELLA VITA [5]56647NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4GRACEDALE [5]77766FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
5RARE BEAR [5]37674NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6EUPHORIC [5]74F58NBTC Brett (Euroa)
7BLACK MOGAMBO [5]21585NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
8STYLISH ART [5]55637NBTL Lyons (Sunshine )
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht11:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE PROOF [5]43465FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2TIGEE [5]81755NBTG ()
3BURNT BRIDGES [5]23844NBTA Courts (Lara)
4GRAND REWARD [5]23214FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5AREJAY SMOKEY [5]66343FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
6JAVAICA [5]2758234.85(1)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7PEDRO’S VINEYARD [5]3256635.25(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]34441NBTS Collins (Lara)
9LUSHA BOOSHA [5]Res.74765NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10WHY NOT RENAE [5]Res.68858NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH LIZBETH [5]38445NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2ALTENA BALE (NSW)[5]24826NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3CLINICAL FINISH [5]3851230.45(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4ILLEGAL POWER [5]15164NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
5WAIT TIL DARK [5]6732830.68(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
6OXLEY DELIGHT (NSW)[5]2828430.44(4)R Britton (Lara)
7BLACK ODIN [5]1454230.52(7)M Pirani (Boronia)
8LOYAL SON [5]64358FSHW Wilson (Grantville)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Ht21:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWBAR [5]46223NBTA Courts (Lara)
2ERAPTOR [5]17751FSTDJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3MR. BOOM BOOM [5]4558FNBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
4SHAMROCK PETAL [5]2523134.89(2)A Hyde (Lara)
5MISS MINTA [5]45757FSTDT Curtain ( South)
6ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]36518FSTDS Collins (Lara)
7ILLICIT TWIST [5]71363NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8GERVON [5]83255NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
9LUSHA BOOSHA [5]Res.74765NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10WHY NOT RENAE [5]Res.68858NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 7Le Pine Funerals1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH MAGPIE [5]15552FSHP Hunt (Lara)
2ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]5517530.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
3MAXIMUM HEIGHT [5]21635NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
4MISS HOT VEGAS [5]41243NBTT Womann (Lara)
5RAPIDDORE [5]4577430.57(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6GRAND LEGACY [5]43114FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7ILLEGAL PATH [5]67747NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
8JAMO CONNECTION [5]2675530.76(5)W Connell (Harston)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PALE ALE [5]4551530.12(3)M Quick (Haddon)
2MAX ROCKS [5]25434NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]51211FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BIG STUD (NSW)[5]8245729.99(1)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
5ROCKADORE [5]3783530.24(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]1271430.25(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
7AZARENKA [5]14633NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]1131130.37(1)P Hunt (Lara)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9 Ht32:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBINA [5]21176FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
2LONG SIGH (NSW)[5]88172FSTDM Hynes (Drouin South)
3MOONSHINE NIPPER (NSW)[5]58617NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
4PROCEED (NSW)[5]2324134.79(3)F Hand (Seymour)
5WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]66566NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6FANTASTIC BARB (NSW)[5]51141FSTDJ Fletcher (Appin)
7DESTINI DUCATI [5]1887835.23(7)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DI’VOIRE BELLE [5]23231NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9LUSHA BOOSHA [5]Res.74765NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10WHY NOT RENAE [5]Res.68858NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Watch Grvextra On Youtube2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIONDA DREAM [5]46538FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2OUR ARANDT [5]25418NBTM Zammit (Exford)
3SPECIAL TIMES (NSW)[5]77453FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]14563NBTR Britton (Lara)
5MAMA’S BELLE [5]83562NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6BLACK PROMISE [5]84762NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7UPSET BOY [5]218FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ZIPPING CASPER (NSW)[5]4215FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
9KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments