Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRELLIE LEE (QLD)[M]5FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2DYNA VANK (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
3BIG LENNY [M]F3FSHR Britton (Lara)
4DIPSY DO [M]63433NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5AMBER TOUCH [M]68753NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
6JACK BALE (NSW)[M]625NBTS Collins (Lara)
7DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]38NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8TICK BALE (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
9PEDRO SHIRAZ [M]Res.35254NBTD Farrell (Talbot)
Race No. 2Hudson Pacific Ht112:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY VINNIE [5]8412830.49(8)-17/4/13R Britton (Lara)
2DR. AYE JAY [5]67514NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FLYING TWIST [5]1FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4VANCOUVER BALE (NSW)[5]46624FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LACE OUT [5]1836530.58(7)-17/4/13J Formosa (Heathcote)
6NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]1172130.18(6)-8/5/13G Bate (Lara)
7DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]85437NBTS Collins (Lara)
8DEE RIGHT PATH [5]46134NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9SIXTEEN CANDLES [5]Res.62647NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8888830.60(4)-27/7/11P Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht212:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S CHISEL [5]64435FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
2DR. JAMIE [5]72364NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3URANA GALORE (NSW)[5]22443NBTM Mallia-magri (Lara)
4FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[5]14561FSHD Fisher (Lara)
5ALLEN CARRION (NSW)[5]8851630.30(5)-3/4/13A Dailly (Anakie)
6GRAND GRANGE [5]7345530.37(2)-19/12/12I Vigor (Anakie)
7WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]2473231.09(7)-31/10/12F Tasca (Greenvale)
8LOLLY BALE (NSW)[5]4212230.14(8)-24/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLUE GIANT [5]Res.78265NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.75676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 4Follow @grv_news On Twitter1:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA VITA [5]178FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2KOOPER BUFF [5]65357NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
3COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]35713NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
4ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[5]51FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5DARSMASTER [5]43735NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6LOST ‘EM [5]47445FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
7DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]1430.61(8)-24/4/13S Collins (Lara)
8CALL ME SCARY [5]53427NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.75676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Ht31:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE BRADY (QLD)[5]16130.26(5)-8/5/13G Bate (Lara)
2NOOSA TIGER [5]61428NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]62432NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DR. THANOS [5]63123FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5RESTORE ORDER [5]75413FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6OMAHA CLUB [5]11714NBTS Fisher (Lara)
7DR. ROADIE [5]38422NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8IT’S LOCKIE [5]2354130.73(3)-8/5/13L Slattery (Heathcote)
9PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.75676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8888830.60(4)-27/7/11P Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 6Macro Meats1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ME [5]75334NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
2XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]2125635.01(1)-24/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
3WHY NOT RENAE [5]6F364NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4HANIERA [5]63885FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5COLLEGE TREAT [5]58852NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
6REGAL SOUND [5]62336NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
7GEORGE AGAIN [5]333F5FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8LEMOINE BALE (NSW)[5]7643335.23(6)-13/3/13A Dailly (Anakie)
9ROUGH HOUSE [5]Res.57673NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.75676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Ht41:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE SENSATION [5]13433NBTT Smart (Mooroopna)
2INSIGNIA MISS [5]8523430.53(8)-14/11/12R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3OUR ALEXUS [5]7126630.75(4)-11/4/12P Wadden (Darley)
4WHATTA JOKE [5]F847430.11(5)-24/11/12D Dean (Nyora)
5KID MAXIMUS [5]1357130.29(4)-1/5/13P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6STORMING QUARTZ [5]18554NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7DR. MINDY [5]44267FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]1221829.94(4)-10/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
9SEEBOHM (NSW)[5]Res.5447830.57(3)-2/1/13L Grimmond (Trawalla)
10SIXTEEN CANDLES [5]Res.62647NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Le Pine Funerals Ht52:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORMOSA [5]52574NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2GOLDEN GOAL [5]55234NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
3BLACK VEIL [5]27536NBTR Britton (Lara)
4DR. WANGDANG [5]22653FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. JAFFAR [5]23136FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CLASSY KOOPER [5]24516FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
7DISCO DAVE (NSW)[5]25326NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8COSTANZA [5]45617NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
9DOONA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.3715530.26(3)-24/4/13G Bate (Lara)
10ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]Res.4177730.32(5)-17/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Like Grvictoria On Facebook2:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIPPIN SIZZURP [5]7736FFSHB Jones (Lara)
2CHEAP CHAMP [5]68562NBTD Vigor (Lara)
3STENWICK [5]8248630.19(1)-28/11/12P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4BLUE MACOBES [5]12526NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BALLEER GLORY [5]74148NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
6CYNOSURE [5]7627730.11(8)-3/4/13R Britton (Lara)
7BOMBASTIC SATIN (NSW)[5]F743630.66(1)-5/9/12R Punshon (Parwan)
8DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]3533530.86(7)-13/3/13S Collins (Lara)
9PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.75676NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning Ht62:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA LISION [5]23325NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
2SURFONIC (QLD)[5]28337FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. ELROY [5]45361FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BELLA CLARE [5]24143NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
5VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[5]131130.13(5)-1/5/13M Mallia-magri (Lara)
6BANDITO [5]4171330.35(7)-24/4/13P Hartley (Boronia)
7WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]67252NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]26225NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9SEEBOHM (NSW)[5]Res.5447830.57(3)-2/1/13L Grimmond (Trawalla)
10ELLE’S HOPE [5]Res.63754NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 11Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht73:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]2174430.64(5)-22/8/12P Hunt (Avalon)
2DAVE CULPRIT [5]18571NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3QUANDO BALE (NSW)[5]51552NBTS Collins (Lara)
4EL ROJO TINI [5]15246NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
5DR. TALULA [5]22475FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GOLD SIENNA [5]3368530.43(2)-28/11/12C Gauci (Sunshine North)
7NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]27166NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8ABACUS BALE (NSW)[5]55466NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9ELLE’S HOPE [5]Res.63754NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
10ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]Res.4177730.32(5)-17/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments