Wednesday 15th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 15th September 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIBBILEETA57545C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2JUSTUS BALE34242G J Bate (Lara)
3TYPHOON BLITZ34726E J Stanley (Lara)
4EL DIABLO24448G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5TARNEIT FLYER15766B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
6MISS TRANSFORMER56334L Salievski (Mernda)
7CROWN POKER33827P Terry (Pakenham)
8PEARL SNAP8582A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IF YOU BELIEVE5887T Womann (Lara)
2ZOMBO3A Matheson (Lara)
3URGENT LEE53476G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4MARK RED38475P Sant (Werribee)
5FRASERI BALE86554S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6RITA TANA4F332J Sultana (Sunshine North)
7SHANGHAI CRUISE7823K R Chivell (Sunbury)
8PINK LA VIVA45566I R Vigor (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sport 92712:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAVERLEY LEGEND71L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
2CRYMELON MISS17258I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3MISS CHAMPAGNE53488T Womann (Lara)
4DEE TEE TALK161S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5OH CARITAS35125G Shingles (Eden Park)
6GLAMOROUS DENISE13677B F Haintz (Ballarat)
7DRIVING AMBITION17357B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8SERENE PASSION55122H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Awm Electrical01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVE OF PARIS47616C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2DOUBLE COLOUR88187G A Burton (Euroa)
3TRACK CONTROL45286D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4RETSINA53F18S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5MANDY PALMER32715B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6SWEET PUFF85774J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
7MIDORI STORM4178TM J Riley (Langwarrin)
8I’VE GOT CRAFT47644A D Marum (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 501:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREMERTON BALE45241G J Bate (Lara)
2LEPRECHAUN DAISY48216R C Bartolo (Avalon)
3WANDY LAYLA35514R J Britton (Lara)
4MISTER RIGGS51223D L Holmes (Blind Bight)
5OURBOY BERTIE76465L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6RIVER MISS58665T Womann (Lara)
7POWERETTE83666J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DYNAMIC VIEW77641C Mclennan (Airport West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACK IT LILEE65631M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2POTSY WEBER15685B J Slade (Harston)
3ELITE CITY14362J P Psaila (Little River)
4SAINT BODDSMITH58387S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5WALTER BALE22411G J Bate (Lara)
623176R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7HOT SENSATION77287T Womann (Lara)
8IDELLE BALE77646S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA MAC16441J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2SISCO STYLE23341H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3MALDIVIAN44431P Gabriel (Melton)
4ZURI DIAMOND25635L V Iredale (Frankston)
5TRIPTYCH15587K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)
6MAGIC FOR IRENE33512T Womann (Lara)
7ELLA AVA22147P C Brown (Loch)
8LIMBURG POWER35641P G Reivers (Lara)
9ENOUGH DETAIL1658TN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10I’M HERE SHIRLY72324D J Langley ()
Race No. 8Pitstop Mowers02:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER’S MISTRESS43564S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2GRIP THE STICK7T457G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3CULLEN BALE17371G J Bate (Lara)
4DOC’S DISCIPLE15132J Formosa (Heathcote)
5FIRE SHADOW25287J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6BUNDY BALE63143S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MISTAKEN SAINT52154S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8SOUTHPAW CHIC15437J P Psaila (Little River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINDMILL WARRIOR48174T Womann (Lara)
2MRS. SWEENY44163P R Lambert (Melton)
3WONGAWILLI SIMON11622G J Bate (Lara)
4MISS DEVIOUS11G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5EDINBURGH LOGAN15743A G Thomas (Skipton)
6WISHED21568J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7OCEAN FURY34335C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8GRAN TORINO6734FJ P Psaila (Little River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Frontline Protective Services02:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STONELEIGH66532C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2DANCER SID67434J Sultana (Altona West)
3DIXIE KONG55476R J Britton (Lara)
4FLINDOSY BALE37661S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5LE PIPPY71632J Formosa (Heathcote)
6LATIFI LUKE27525B J Slade (Harston)
7MADAM SOUSOU17864T Womann (Lara)
8BEYOND CONTROL18444D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Maurice Blackburn03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKO MICK78557C Gauci (Sunshine North)
2DEAD RISING52637S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3MYTHICAL FLYER54425T Womann (Lara)
4HERBERT BALE41476S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5OURGIRL SAMANTHA4677TL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6SALVADOR BALE12414G J Bate (Lara)
7RAFFERTY FLYER12311B J Slade (Harston)
8NOAH’S ANGEL17627C J Hayes (Mill Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 121300 4jukebox03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COBURN44645G M White (Mount Helen)
2SAINT PAULI11787T Womann (Lara)
3EYES ON PRIZE28685B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
4 OF WANDS65545M P Turner (Corio)
5WYNDHAM GRACE88323E J Barsby (Werribee)
6BALLAGH77777S A Fisher (Lara)
7PEPPETANA77776J Sultana (Altona West)
8GRAND CRUISE53855K R Chivell (Sunbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments